• Date: 03/30/13
  • Location: Ramapo - Mahwah, NJ
    • ICON KEY:
    • NYSCTC B

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Juelis, Paul FR-1 Ramapo 4:03.84 - 3(1)  
2. Cavanaugh, Patrick SR-4 RPI 4:04.12 - 3(2)
3. Gallagher, Andy SR-4 TCNJ 4:06.68 - 3(3)  
4. Garrell, Jeremy SO-2 TCNJ 4:08.81 - 3(4)  
5. Rivers, James JR-3 Stockton 4:10.44 - 2(1)  
6. Kupperand, Grayson JR-3 NYU 4:10.70 - 3(5)  
7. Walsh, Andrew FR-1 USMMA 4:11.07 - 3(6)  
8. Berti, Michael SR-4 TCNJ 4:12.14 - 3(7)  
9. Parker, Bobby SO-2 RPI 4:12.99 - 3(8)
10. Seyffart, James SR-4 TCNJ 4:14.48 - 3(9)  
11. Palmer, Phillip FR-1 Stockton 4:14.94 - 2(2)  
12. Berlin, Mitchell JR-3 Stockton 4:16.43 - 2(3)  
13. Glasser, Dillon SR-4 Stockton 4:17.79 - 2(4)  
14. Ippolito, Mike FR-1 TCNJ 4:18.29 - 2(5)  
15. Faiges, Randall SR-4 Stockton 4:18.41 - 2(6)  
16. Gilfeather, Steven SR-4 Springfield 4:19.00 - 2(7)  
17. Tuohy, Peter SO-2 Ramapo 4:20.41 - 3(10)  
18. Bushey, Scott JR-3 Springfield 4:25.81 - 2(8)  
19. Frank, Joseph SR-4 RPI 4:26.73 - 2(9)  
20. Cruz-Desintonio, Eddie FR-1 NYU 4:27.38 - 2(10)  
21. Sherry, Michael JR-3 Springfield 4:27.44 - 1(1)  
22. Neumann, Christopher SO-2 RPI 4:31.06 - 1(2)  
23. Wisneiski, Mark FR-1 USMMA 4:31.81 - 1(3)  
24. O'Neill, Warren FR-1 Ramapo 4:31.95 - 2(11)  
25. Kaya, Okan SO-2 RPI 4:33.64 - 1(4)  
26. Martinez, Edward SO-2 RPI 4:38.46 - 1(5)  
27. Rosa, Levi SO-2 RPI 4:47.74 - 1(6)  
28. Ogilvie, Nathaniel SO-2 RPI 4:50.61 - 1(7)  
29. Accuosti, Thomas SR-4 RPI 4:54.50 - 1(8)  
30. Anglade, Shem   Farmingdale St. 4:59.18 - 1(9)  
31. Vaccaro, Tom SO-2 RPI 5:09.11 - 1(10)  
32. Mccormack, Brian   Farmingdale St. 5:10.32 - 1(11)  
1500 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sherry, Michael JR-3 Springfield 4:27.44  
2. Neumann, Christopher SO-2 RPI 4:31.06  
3. Wisneiski, Mark FR-1 USMMA 4:31.81  
4. Kaya, Okan SO-2 RPI 4:33.64  
5. Martinez, Edward SO-2 RPI 4:38.46  
6. Rosa, Levi SO-2 RPI 4:47.74  
7. Ogilvie, Nathaniel SO-2 RPI 4:50.61  
8. Accuosti, Thomas SR-4 RPI 4:54.50  
9. Anglade, Shem   Farmingdale St. 4:59.18  
10. Vaccaro, Tom SO-2 RPI 5:09.11  
11. Mccormack, Brian   Farmingdale St. 5:10.32  
1500 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rivers, James JR-3 Stockton 4:10.44  
2. Palmer, Phillip FR-1 Stockton 4:14.94  
3. Berlin, Mitchell JR-3 Stockton 4:16.43  
4. Glasser, Dillon SR-4 Stockton 4:17.79  
5. Ippolito, Mike FR-1 TCNJ 4:18.29  
6. Faiges, Randall SR-4 Stockton 4:18.41  
7. Gilfeather, Steven SR-4 Springfield 4:19.00  
8. Bushey, Scott JR-3 Springfield 4:25.81  
9. Frank, Joseph SR-4 RPI 4:26.73  
10. Cruz-Desintonio, Eddie FR-1 NYU 4:27.38  
11. O'Neill, Warren FR-1 Ramapo 4:31.95  
1500 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Juelis, Paul FR-1 Ramapo 4:03.84  
2. Cavanaugh, Patrick SR-4 RPI 4:04.12
3. Gallagher, Andy SR-4 TCNJ 4:06.68  
4. Garrell, Jeremy SO-2 TCNJ 4:08.81  
5. Kupperand, Grayson JR-3 NYU 4:10.70  
6. Walsh, Andrew FR-1 USMMA 4:11.07  
7. Berti, Michael SR-4 TCNJ 4:12.14  
8. Parker, Bobby SO-2 RPI 4:12.99
9. Seyffart, James SR-4 TCNJ 4:14.48  
10. Tuohy, Peter SO-2 Ramapo 4:20.41