• Date: 01/10 - 01/11/13
  • Location: Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCCAA

Women's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Francis, Kim SR-4 Louisiana Tech 8.39 - 1(1)  
2. Smith, Lauren   Unattached 8.42 - 1(2)  
3. Patton, Jasmine   Troy 8.66 - 1(3)  
4. Blakney, Alvonna SO-2 Charlotte 8.71 - 1(4)  
5. Hartfield, Taryn JR-3 Mississippi 8.73 - 1(5)  
6. Edgecombe, Demeteria JR-3 East Tenn. St. 8.74 - 1(6)  
7. Morrison, LeAnna   Charlotte 8.86 - 2(1)  
8. Broadnax, Tershauna JR-3 Southern 8.87 - 1(7)  
9. Cope, Ashley SR-4 Samford 8.91 - 2(2)  
10. Thompson, Paris   Alabama State 8.92 - 2(3)  
11. Shelley, Jessica JR-3 UAB 8.93 - 2(4)  
12. McSwain, Akira   Unattached 8.97 - 1(8)  
13. Goode, Tiarra   Birmingham-Southern 9.00 - 2(5)  
14. Leto, Juanita JR-3 Charlotte 9.01 - 2(6)  
15. McDonald, Julie   Samford 9.09 - 2(7)  
16. Burnett, Autumnn SO-2 UAB 9.13 - 2(8)  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Francis, Kim SR-4 Louisiana Tech 8.39  
2. Smith, Lauren   Unattached 8.42  
3. Patton, Jasmine   Troy 8.66  
4. Blakney, Alvonna SO-2 Charlotte 8.71  
5. Hartfield, Taryn JR-3 Mississippi 8.73  
6. Edgecombe, Demeteria JR-3 East Tenn. St. 8.74  
7. Broadnax, Tershauna JR-3 Southern 8.87  
8. McSwain, Akira   Unattached 8.97  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Morrison, LeAnna   Charlotte 8.86  
2. Cope, Ashley SR-4 Samford 8.91  
3. Thompson, Paris   Alabama State 8.92  
4. Shelley, Jessica JR-3 UAB 8.93  
5. Goode, Tiarra   Birmingham-Southern 9.00  
6. Leto, Juanita JR-3 Charlotte 9.01  
7. McDonald, Julie   Samford 9.09  
8. Burnett, Autumnn SO-2 UAB 9.13  
 
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Francis, Kim SR-4 Louisiana Tech 8.48 7(1)  
2. Smith, Lauren   Unattached 8.57 1(1)  
3. Patton, Jasmine   Troy 8.70 6(1)  
4. Hartfield, Taryn JR-3 Mississippi 8.71 10(1)  
5. Edgecombe, Demeteria JR-3 East Tenn. St. 8.73 11(1)  
6. Blakney, Alvonna SO-2 Charlotte 8.81 10(2)  
7. McSwain, Akira   Unattached 8.83 5(1)  
8. Broadnax, Tershauna JR-3 Southern 8.84 1(2)  
9. Morrison, LeAnna   Charlotte 8.88 4(1)  
10. Shelley, Jessica JR-3 UAB 8.92 7(2)  
11. Leto, Juanita JR-3 Charlotte 8.93 3(1)  
12. Thompson, Paris   Alabama State 8.94 5(2)  
13. Goode, Tiarra   Birmingham-Southern 8.98 4(2)  
14. Cope, Ashley SR-4 Samford 8.99 11(2)  
15. McDonald, Julie   Samford 8.99 8(1)  
16. Burnett, Autumnn SO-2 UAB 9.00 11(3)  
17. Lyles, Lauren   Austin Peay 9.00 3(2)  
18. Carey, Marlesia JR-3 Louisiana Tech 9.00 6(2)  
19. Willis, Monti   Western Kentucky 9.01 3(3)  
20. Moses, Racquel SO-2 Mississippi 9.01 9(1)  
20. Scott-Glover, Brianna SO-2 Alabama State 9.01 4(3)  
22. Jorgensen, Ariana JR-3 Lake Erie 9.02 7(3)  
23. Morman, Marci   Mississippi 9.05 8(2)  
24. McNeil, Ste'yce SO-2 Miss State 9.13 5(3)  
25. Lucas, Alberta SO-2 South Alabama 9.14 8(3)  
26. Brown, Briana SR-4 Jackson State 9.16 8(4)  
27. Farquharson, Racquel SR-4 Miss State 9.18 6(3)  
28. Chamber, Tyrisha   Alabama State 9.19 8(5)  
29. Wimley, Alicia SR-4 Mississippi Valley 9.22 6(4)  
30. Alexander, Nicole JR-3 East Tenn. St. 9.22 7(4)  
31. Watson, Laticia SO-2 Louisiana Tech 9.24 3(4)  
32. Daley, Tamala   Shorter 9.30 2(1)
33. Ohlson, Dana SO-2 Tulane 9.34 5(4)  
34. Williams, Naquia   Kennesaw State 9.35 11(4)  
34. Doe, Ndidi   Savannah State 9.35 1(3)  
36. McGuire, Christian   Samford 9.37 8(6)  
37. Hixon, Leah SR-4 South Alabama 9.39 1(4)  
38. Lake, Zandra JR-3 Shorter 9.42 4(4)
39. Bryant, Veronica   Troy 9.42 5(5)  
40. Owens, Antavia SR-4 South Carolina St. 9.43 11(5)  
41. Thomas, Chelsey   Shorter 9.44 9(2)
42. Edwards, Dana SR-4 Georgia Southern 9.52 9(3)  
43. Crute, Adiyah   Tulane 9.53 10(3)  
44. Hill, Adria SR-4 Troy 9.53 10(4)  
45. Davidson, Kryslynn JR-3 Shorter 9.54 3(5)
46. Toomer, Lauren JR-3 Georgia Southern 9.58 2(2)  
47. Thomas, Evan   Jackson State 9.61 7(5)  
48. Julius, Terisha JR-3 Jackson State 9.62 6(5)  
49. Stanley, Tenisha SO-2 South Carolina St. 9.66 10(5)  
50. Kenney, Tiffany JR-3 Tulane 9.66 9(4)  
51. Anderson, Maya   Southern 9.75 10(6)  
52. Christian, Shannon JR-3 Kennesaw State 9.84 10(7)  
53. Satterfield, Kaileigh   Shorter 9.94 3(6)
54. Covington, Brittany   Miss State 10.00 5(6)  
55. Collier, Kaitlin SR-4 Lipscomb 10.06 8(7)  
56. Staton, Laterria   Kennesaw State 10.10 6(6)  
57. Pease, Ashley   East Tenn. St. 10.17 2(3)  
58. Jude, Sarah JR-3 Shorter 10.17 1(5)
59. Tynes, Morgan SR-4 Mississippi College 10.28 9(5)  
60. Daniels, LaTia JR-3 Kennesaw State 10.75 7(6)  
61. Katchens, Shaniquia JR-3 Mississippi Valley 10.86 6(7)  
62. Hall, Mykeal SO-2 Mississippi College 11.01 10(8)  
63. Billings, Jasmine   Georgia Southern 11.13 8(8)  
64. Bell, Indiah   Savannah State 11.34 4(5)  
65. McClimon, Sara SO-2 Kennesaw State 11.39 9(6)  
66. Daniels, Jazzalyn SO-2 Kennesaw State 12.04 11(6)  
67. Jordan, Deidra JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 12.50 4(6)  
  Greene, Denai SR-4 Mississippi Valley NT 7  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smith, Lauren   Unattached 8.57  
2. Broadnax, Tershauna JR-3 Southern 8.84  
3. Doe, Ndidi   Savannah State 9.35  
4. Hixon, Leah SR-4 South Alabama 9.39  
5. Jude, Sarah JR-3 Shorter 10.17
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Daley, Tamala   Shorter 9.30
2. Toomer, Lauren JR-3 Georgia Southern 9.58  
3. Pease, Ashley   East Tenn. St. 10.17  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Leto, Juanita JR-3 Charlotte 8.93  
2. Lyles, Lauren   Austin Peay 9.00  
3. Willis, Monti   Western Kentucky 9.01  
4. Watson, Laticia SO-2 Louisiana Tech 9.24  
5. Davidson, Kryslynn JR-3 Shorter 9.54
6. Satterfield, Kaileigh   Shorter 9.94
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Morrison, LeAnna   Charlotte 8.88  
2. Goode, Tiarra   Birmingham-Southern 8.98  
3. Scott-Glover, Brianna SO-2 Alabama State 9.01  
4. Lake, Zandra JR-3 Shorter 9.42
5. Bell, Indiah   Savannah State 11.34  
6. Jordan, Deidra JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 12.50  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McSwain, Akira   Unattached 8.83  
2. Thompson, Paris   Alabama State 8.94  
3. McNeil, Ste'yce SO-2 Miss State 9.13  
4. Ohlson, Dana SO-2 Tulane 9.34  
5. Bryant, Veronica   Troy 9.42  
6. Covington, Brittany   Miss State 10.00  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Patton, Jasmine   Troy 8.70  
2. Carey, Marlesia JR-3 Louisiana Tech 9.00  
3. Farquharson, Racquel SR-4 Miss State 9.18  
4. Wimley, Alicia SR-4 Mississippi Valley 9.22  
5. Julius, Terisha JR-3 Jackson State 9.62  
6. Staton, Laterria   Kennesaw State 10.10  
7. Katchens, Shaniquia JR-3 Mississippi Valley 10.86  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Francis, Kim SR-4 Louisiana Tech 8.48  
2. Shelley, Jessica JR-3 UAB 8.92  
3. Jorgensen, Ariana JR-3 Lake Erie 9.02  
4. Alexander, Nicole JR-3 East Tenn. St. 9.22  
5. Thomas, Evan   Jackson State 9.61  
6. Daniels, LaTia JR-3 Kennesaw State 10.75  
  Greene, Denai SR-4 Mississippi Valley NT  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McDonald, Julie   Samford 8.99  
2. Morman, Marci   Mississippi 9.05  
3. Lucas, Alberta SO-2 South Alabama 9.14  
4. Brown, Briana SR-4 Jackson State 9.16  
5. Chamber, Tyrisha   Alabama State 9.19  
6. McGuire, Christian   Samford 9.37  
7. Collier, Kaitlin SR-4 Lipscomb 10.06  
8. Billings, Jasmine   Georgia Southern 11.13  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Moses, Racquel SO-2 Mississippi 9.01  
2. Thomas, Chelsey   Shorter 9.44
3. Edwards, Dana SR-4 Georgia Southern 9.52  
4. Kenney, Tiffany JR-3 Tulane 9.66  
5. Tynes, Morgan SR-4 Mississippi College 10.28  
6. McClimon, Sara SO-2 Kennesaw State 11.39  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 10
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hartfield, Taryn JR-3 Mississippi 8.71  
2. Blakney, Alvonna SO-2 Charlotte 8.81  
3. Crute, Adiyah   Tulane 9.53  
4. Hill, Adria SR-4 Troy 9.53  
5. Stanley, Tenisha SO-2 South Carolina St. 9.66  
6. Anderson, Maya   Southern 9.75  
7. Christian, Shannon JR-3 Kennesaw State 9.84  
8. Hall, Mykeal SO-2 Mississippi College 11.01  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 11
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Edgecombe, Demeteria JR-3 East Tenn. St. 8.73  
2. Cope, Ashley SR-4 Samford 8.99  
3. Burnett, Autumnn SO-2 UAB 9.00  
4. Williams, Naquia   Kennesaw State 9.35  
5. Owens, Antavia SR-4 South Carolina St. 9.43  
6. Daniels, Jazzalyn SO-2 Kennesaw State 12.04