• Date: 12/01/12
  • Location: Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NE-10
    • NYSCTC A
    • ECAC DIII
    • NYSCTC B
    • NEICAAA
    • IC4A/ECAC

Men's 500 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Hunter, Kevin FR-1 Northeastern 1:04.67 - 1(1)
2. Zirngibl, Lukas JR-3 Dartmouth 1:06.34 - 1(2)  
3. Albin, Andrew SO-2 New Hampshire 1:06.40 - 1(3)  
4. Moade Jr., Thomas FR-1 Cobleskill 1:06.72 - 1(4)
5. Miller, Josh JR-3 Cobleskill 1:07.21 - 3(1)
6. Francois, Vladimir JR-3 UMass Lowell 1:07.27 - 2(1)
7. Gentles, Anthony SR-4 Northeastern 1:07.39 - 1(5)  
8. Abanda, Sabum FR-1 American Int'l 1:07.55 - 3(2)
9. Kirby, Richard SO-2 UMass Lowell 1:07.84 - 1(6)
10. Rice, Andrew SO-2 Northeastern 1:08.06 - 2(2)  
11. Watson, Taylor FR-1 Dartmouth 1:08.26 - 3(3)  
12. Pullerits, Chris SO-2 Dartmouth 1:08.31 - 2(3)  
13. Beaulieu-Jones, Brendin SR-4 Dartmouth 1:08.98 - 2(4)  
14. Yoder, Sam SO-2 Dartmouth 1:08.99 - 2(5)  
15. Harris, Namib JR-3 Cobleskill 1:09.73 - 2(6)  
16. Vanzetta, Chris SR-4 Marist 1:10.59 - 3(4)  
17. Jackson, Steve JR-3 Cobleskill 1:13.19 - 4(1)  
18. Contestabile, Justin FR-1 Cobleskill 1:14.66 - 4(2)  
19. Sanchez, Greg FR-1 New England College 1:16.62 - 4(3)  
20. Marotta, Joseph SO-2 Cobleskill 1:17.87 - 4(4)  
500 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hunter, Kevin FR-1 Northeastern 1:04.67
2. Zirngibl, Lukas JR-3 Dartmouth 1:06.34  
3. Albin, Andrew SO-2 New Hampshire 1:06.40  
4. Moade Jr., Thomas FR-1 Cobleskill 1:06.72
5. Gentles, Anthony SR-4 Northeastern 1:07.39  
6. Kirby, Richard SO-2 UMass Lowell 1:07.84
500 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Francois, Vladimir JR-3 UMass Lowell 1:07.27
2. Rice, Andrew SO-2 Northeastern 1:08.06  
3. Pullerits, Chris SO-2 Dartmouth 1:08.31  
4. Beaulieu-Jones, Brendin SR-4 Dartmouth 1:08.98  
5. Yoder, Sam SO-2 Dartmouth 1:08.99  
6. Harris, Namib JR-3 Cobleskill 1:09.73  
500 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Miller, Josh JR-3 Cobleskill 1:07.21
2. Abanda, Sabum FR-1 American Int'l 1:07.55
3. Watson, Taylor FR-1 Dartmouth 1:08.26  
4. Vanzetta, Chris SR-4 Marist 1:10.59  
500 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jackson, Steve JR-3 Cobleskill 1:13.19  
2. Contestabile, Justin FR-1 Cobleskill 1:14.66  
3. Sanchez, Greg FR-1 New England College 1:16.62  
4. Marotta, Joseph SO-2 Cobleskill 1:17.87