• Date: 02/01 - 02/02/13
  • Location: Notre Dame-Loftus Center - Notre Dame, IN
    • ICON KEY:
    • Big Sky
    • MAC Auto
    • BIG EAST
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Ofili, Cindy FR-1 Michigan 8.26 -  
2. Sorenson, Nevada SR-4 Notre Dame 8.29 -
3. Clerveaux, Vanessa FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8.31 -
4. Smith, Amber JR-3 Michigan 8.33 -  
5. Tabb, Ciana JR-3 Purdue 8.55 -  
6. Barber, Jade SO-2 Notre Dame 9.21 -  
60 Hurdles Semifinals
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Ofili, Cindy FR-1 Michigan 8.26 2(1)  
2. Barber, Jade SO-2 Notre Dame 8.26 2(2)
3. Smith, Amber JR-3 Michigan 8.35 2(3)  
4. Sorenson, Nevada SR-4 Notre Dame 8.41 1(1)
5. Clerveaux, Vanessa FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8.45 2(4)
6. Tabb, Ciana JR-3 Purdue 8.53 1(2)  
7. Bolton, Sakya SR-4 Sacramento St. 8.57 2(5)
8. Paramore, Jalisa JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8.60 1(3)  
9. Weatherford, Stacia SR-4 Indiana State 8.68 2(6)  
10. Busbee, Erin JR-3 Michigan 8.73 1(4)  
  Robinson, Tamika   Unattached NT 1  
60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sorenson, Nevada SR-4 Notre Dame 8.41
2. Tabb, Ciana JR-3 Purdue 8.53  
3. Paramore, Jalisa JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8.60  
4. Busbee, Erin JR-3 Michigan 8.73  
  Robinson, Tamika   Unattached NT  
60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ofili, Cindy FR-1 Michigan 8.26  
2. Barber, Jade SO-2 Notre Dame 8.26
3. Smith, Amber JR-3 Michigan 8.35  
4. Clerveaux, Vanessa FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8.45
5. Bolton, Sakya SR-4 Sacramento St. 8.57
6. Weatherford, Stacia SR-4 Indiana State 8.68  
 
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Barber, Jade SO-2 Notre Dame 8.32 5(1)
2. Robinson, Tamika   Unattached 8.37 7(1)  
3. Sorenson, Nevada SR-4 Notre Dame 8.44 8(1)
4. Smith, Amber JR-3 Michigan 8.44 2(1)  
5. Clerveaux, Vanessa FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8.47 7(2)
6. Tabb, Ciana JR-3 Purdue 8.56 3(1)  
7. Ofili, Cindy FR-1 Michigan 8.56 1(1)  
8. Paramore, Jalisa JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8.58 8(2)  
9. Bolton, Sakya SR-4 Sacramento St. 8.61 2(2)
10. Busbee, Erin JR-3 Michigan 8.70 1(2)  
11. Weatherford, Stacia SR-4 Indiana State 8.74 5(2)  
12. Morman, Marci SR-4 Mississippi 8.82 8(3)  
13. Dunkley, Shona SR-4 Indiana 8.82 2(3)  
14. Moore, Meghan JR-3 Notre Dame 8.84 3(2)
15. Sledge, Jillian JR-3 Toledo 8.86 7(3)  
16. Hartfield, Taryn SO-2 Mississippi 8.86 4(1)  
17. Brown, Cierra FR-1 Purdue 8.87 1(3)  
18. Cope, Ashley JR-3 Samford 8.87 4(2)  
19. Loeffel, Carly SO-2 Notre Dame 8.90 3(3)
20. Campbell, Iris SR-4 Western Michigan 8.94 6(1)  
21. Jones, Donjhae FR-1 Georgia Tech 8.94 5(3)  
22. Hewett, Sherice SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 8.97 1(4)  
23. Bakari, Kamilah FR-1 Georgia Tech 8.99 6(2)  
24. Pickett, Kathryn SO-2 Western Michigan 8.99 8(4)  
25. Burnett, Autumnn FR-1 UAB 9.01 1(5)  
26. Gilles, Taylor SO-2 Indiana State 9.03 4(3)  
27. MacEachen, Jill SR-4 Eastern Illinois 9.05 7(4)  
28. Collins, Devin FR-1 Sacramento St. 9.05 8(5)  
29. Gunn, Artia FR-1 Western Michigan 9.06 5(4)  
30. McDonald, Julie SR-4 Samford 9.07 1(6)  
31. Imhof, Carolin SR-4 Tulsa 9.08 6(3)  
32. Moore, Justine JR-3 Eastern Illinois 9.08 6(4)  
33. Cerdan, Elena FR-1 Toledo 9.12 2(4)  
34. Newman, Alysha FR-1 Eastern Michigan 9.13 2(5)  
35. Maxey, Chelsea SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 9.14 3(4)  
36. Shelley, Jessica SO-2 UAB 9.16 8(6)  
37. Watson, Talisa JR-3 Western Illinois 9.19 6(5)  
38. Carajohn, Candice SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 9.19 4(4)  
39. Gordon, Sarah SO-2 DePaul 9.19 4(5)  
40. Becker, Emily JR-3 Purdue 9.24 5(5)  
41. Braxton, Alex SO-2 Georgia Tech 9.29 7(5)  
42. Schuh, Aimee SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 9.31 3(5)  
43. Corrigan, Kassandra FR-1 Sacramento St. 9.44 3(6)  
44. MacFarlane, Belle FR-1 Rice 9.78 2(6)  
45. Divine , Ninah FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 9.80 5(6)  
46. Watkins, Emily FR-1 Purdue 9.94 4(6)  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ofili, Cindy FR-1 Michigan 8.56  
2. Busbee, Erin JR-3 Michigan 8.70  
3. Brown, Cierra FR-1 Purdue 8.87  
4. Hewett, Sherice SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 8.97  
5. Burnett, Autumnn FR-1 UAB 9.01  
6. McDonald, Julie SR-4 Samford 9.07  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smith, Amber JR-3 Michigan 8.44  
2. Bolton, Sakya SR-4 Sacramento St. 8.61
3. Dunkley, Shona SR-4 Indiana 8.82  
4. Cerdan, Elena FR-1 Toledo 9.12  
5. Newman, Alysha FR-1 Eastern Michigan 9.13  
6. MacFarlane, Belle FR-1 Rice 9.78  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Tabb, Ciana JR-3 Purdue 8.56  
2. Moore, Meghan JR-3 Notre Dame 8.84
3. Loeffel, Carly SO-2 Notre Dame 8.90
4. Maxey, Chelsea SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 9.14  
5. Schuh, Aimee SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 9.31  
6. Corrigan, Kassandra FR-1 Sacramento St. 9.44  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hartfield, Taryn SO-2 Mississippi 8.86  
2. Cope, Ashley JR-3 Samford 8.87  
3. Gilles, Taylor SO-2 Indiana State 9.03  
4. Carajohn, Candice SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 9.19  
5. Gordon, Sarah SO-2 DePaul 9.19  
6. Watkins, Emily FR-1 Purdue 9.94  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Barber, Jade SO-2 Notre Dame 8.32
2. Weatherford, Stacia SR-4 Indiana State 8.74  
3. Jones, Donjhae FR-1 Georgia Tech 8.94  
4. Gunn, Artia FR-1 Western Michigan 9.06  
5. Becker, Emily JR-3 Purdue 9.24  
6. Divine , Ninah FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 9.80  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Campbell, Iris SR-4 Western Michigan 8.94  
2. Bakari, Kamilah FR-1 Georgia Tech 8.99  
3. Imhof, Carolin SR-4 Tulsa 9.08  
4. Moore, Justine JR-3 Eastern Illinois 9.08  
5. Watson, Talisa JR-3 Western Illinois 9.19  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Robinson, Tamika   Unattached 8.37  
2. Clerveaux, Vanessa FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8.47
3. Sledge, Jillian JR-3 Toledo 8.86  
4. MacEachen, Jill SR-4 Eastern Illinois 9.05  
5. Braxton, Alex SO-2 Georgia Tech 9.29  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sorenson, Nevada SR-4 Notre Dame 8.44
2. Paramore, Jalisa JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8.58  
3. Morman, Marci SR-4 Mississippi 8.82  
4. Pickett, Kathryn SO-2 Western Michigan 8.99  
5. Collins, Devin FR-1 Sacramento St. 9.05  
6. Shelley, Jessica SO-2 UAB 9.16