• Date: 02/01 - 02/02/13
  • Location: Notre Dame-Loftus Center - Notre Dame, IN
    • ICON KEY:
    • Big Sky
    • MAC Auto
    • BIG EAST
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Valgoi, Gina SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 16:15.00 - 3(1)  
2. Johns, Rhiannon SR-4 UAB 16:26.52 - 3(2)  
3. Kirk, Elinor JR-3 UAB 16:28.90 - 3(3)  
4. McKillop, Lauren SR-4 Butler 16:40.60 - 3(4)  
5. Brewer, Rachael JR-3 Illinois State 16:41.14 - 3(5)  
6. Yaeger, Courtney SR-4 Illinois 16:42.95 - 3(6)  
7. Hudak, Sarah SR-4 UAB 16:43.10 - 3(7)  
8. Hilton, Lindsey JR-3 Michigan 16:47.25 - 3(8)  
9. Berkholtz, Liz FR-1 Minnesota 16:57.16 - 3(9)  
10. McMahon, Sarah SO-2 Bradley 17:00.52 - 3(10)  
11. Moylan, Krista SR-4 Southern Miss. 17:03.24 - 3(11)  
12. Mugnaini, Lauren JR-3 Sacramento St. 17:07.24 - 3(12)
13. Hoefert, Jessica JR-3 Saint Louis 17:07.72 - 1(1)  
14. Ribant, Madeline SR-4 Central Michigan 17:07.72 - 3(13)
15. Stuenkel, Sydney FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 17:08.18 - 2(1)  
16. Brown, Kate JR-3 UAB 17:11.15 - 2(2)  
17. Ledgerwood, Stephanie SR-4 Southern Miss. 17:13.00 - 3(14)  
18. Moriset, Michelle JR-3 Northwestern 17:16.05 - 2(3)  
19. Rydberg, Jessica SR-4 Notre Dame 17:16.90 - 3(15)
20. Parks, Krista JR-3 Central Michigan 17:18.24 - 3(16)
21. Myers, Natalie SO-2 Saint Louis 17:18.96 - 1(2)  
22. Breathitt, Katie SR-4 Mississippi 17:19.51 - 3(17)  
23. Beachy, Autumn JR-3 Purdue 17:19.86 - 2(4)  
24. Scott, Kayla FR-1 Ohio U. 17:20.16 - 2(5)
25. Janezic, Megan JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 17:22.66 - 2(6)  
26. Budd, Kelli JR-3 Minnesota 17:24.42 - 2(7)  
27. McCrory, Amy JR-3 Mississippi 17:26.86 - 2(8)  
28. Pfund, Kayla JR-3 Eastern Michigan 17:28.06 - 2(9)
29. Skinner, Kayleigh JR-3 Mississippi 17:28.32 - 3(18)  
30. Quaintance, Rachel SR-4 Eastern Michigan 17:31.18 - 2(10)
31. Gonzales, Gabriella SO-2 Notre Dame 17:31.72 - 3(19)
32. Fick, Allison SR-4 Northern Iowa 17:31.86 - 2(11)  
33. Pasternak, Anna FR-1 Michigan 17:32.04 - 2(12)  
34. Reichert, Morgan SO-2 Ohio U. 17:32.46 - 2(13)
35. Richardson, Jessica SO-2 Valparaiso 17:33.29 - 2(14)  
36. Bernard, Francis FR-1 Samford 17:40.48 - 1(3)  
37. Moran, Kathryn SO-2 Notre Dame 17:40.51 - 2(15)  
38. Goers, Haley FR-1 Purdue 17:42.66 - 2(16)  
39. Barham, Elena FR-1 Northwestern 17:45.58 - 2(17)  
40. Meyle, Elisia SO-2 Marquette 17:45.92 - 2(18)  
41. Speigelberg, Erica SO-2 Wisconsin 17:47.48 - 1(4)  
42. Meade, Morgan SO-2 Ohio U. 17:49.41 - 2(19)  
43. Vance, Katie SR-4 Georgia Tech 17:50.00 - 1(5)  
44. Johnson, Felice FR-1 Southern Miss. 17:50.33 - 3(20)  
45. Lucas, Nicole SO-2 Indiana State 17:52.41 - 1(6)  
46. Lesnar, Breanne FR-1 Central Michigan 17:52.83 - 2(20)  
47. Gregory, Anne FR-1 Wisconsin 17:53.82 - 1(7)  
48. Maibuecher, Laura FR-1 Purdue 17:55.12 - 1(8)  
49. Thurston, Alycia JR-3 Western Illinois 17:58.89 - 1(9)  
50. DeVries, Katelyn FR-1 Ball State 18:04.69 - 2(21)  
51. Poirier, Sarah FR-1 Marquette 18:07.86 - 1(10)  
52. Powers, Ann JR-3 Northwestern 18:08.10 - 2(22)  
53. Steffen, Dana FR-1 Wisconsin 18:10.65 - 1(11)  
54. Moyer, Ashley JR-3 Western Michigan 18:14.88 - 1(12)  
55. Oliver, Nicole JR-3 Northwestern 18:16.58 - 2(23)  
56. Pachuta, Rebecca SO-2 Marquette 18:19.35 - 1(13)  
57. Smock, Cara SO-2 Eastern Michigan 18:32.86 - 1(14)  
58. Young, Lauren SR-4 Georgia Tech 18:33.82 - 1(15)  
59. Rauch, Tiffany FR-1 Western Michigan 19:19.26 - 1(16)  
5000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hoefert, Jessica JR-3 Saint Louis 17:07.72  
2. Myers, Natalie SO-2 Saint Louis 17:18.96  
3. Bernard, Francis FR-1 Samford 17:40.48  
4. Speigelberg, Erica SO-2 Wisconsin 17:47.48  
5. Vance, Katie SR-4 Georgia Tech 17:50.00  
6. Lucas, Nicole SO-2 Indiana State 17:52.41  
7. Gregory, Anne FR-1 Wisconsin 17:53.82  
8. Maibuecher, Laura FR-1 Purdue 17:55.12  
9. Thurston, Alycia JR-3 Western Illinois 17:58.89  
10. Poirier, Sarah FR-1 Marquette 18:07.86  
11. Steffen, Dana FR-1 Wisconsin 18:10.65  
12. Moyer, Ashley JR-3 Western Michigan 18:14.88  
13. Pachuta, Rebecca SO-2 Marquette 18:19.35  
14. Smock, Cara SO-2 Eastern Michigan 18:32.86  
15. Young, Lauren SR-4 Georgia Tech 18:33.82  
16. Rauch, Tiffany FR-1 Western Michigan 19:19.26  
5000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Stuenkel, Sydney FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 17:08.18  
2. Brown, Kate JR-3 UAB 17:11.15  
3. Moriset, Michelle JR-3 Northwestern 17:16.05  
4. Beachy, Autumn JR-3 Purdue 17:19.86  
5. Scott, Kayla FR-1 Ohio U. 17:20.16
6. Janezic, Megan JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 17:22.66  
7. Budd, Kelli JR-3 Minnesota 17:24.42  
8. McCrory, Amy JR-3 Mississippi 17:26.86  
9. Pfund, Kayla JR-3 Eastern Michigan 17:28.06
10. Quaintance, Rachel SR-4 Eastern Michigan 17:31.18
11. Fick, Allison SR-4 Northern Iowa 17:31.86  
12. Pasternak, Anna FR-1 Michigan 17:32.04  
13. Reichert, Morgan SO-2 Ohio U. 17:32.46
14. Richardson, Jessica SO-2 Valparaiso 17:33.29  
15. Moran, Kathryn SO-2 Notre Dame 17:40.51  
16. Goers, Haley FR-1 Purdue 17:42.66  
17. Barham, Elena FR-1 Northwestern 17:45.58  
18. Meyle, Elisia SO-2 Marquette 17:45.92  
19. Meade, Morgan SO-2 Ohio U. 17:49.41  
20. Lesnar, Breanne FR-1 Central Michigan 17:52.83  
21. DeVries, Katelyn FR-1 Ball State 18:04.69  
22. Powers, Ann JR-3 Northwestern 18:08.10  
23. Oliver, Nicole JR-3 Northwestern 18:16.58  
5000 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Valgoi, Gina SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 16:15.00  
2. Johns, Rhiannon SR-4 UAB 16:26.52  
3. Kirk, Elinor JR-3 UAB 16:28.90  
4. McKillop, Lauren SR-4 Butler 16:40.60  
5. Brewer, Rachael JR-3 Illinois State 16:41.14  
6. Yaeger, Courtney SR-4 Illinois 16:42.95  
7. Hudak, Sarah SR-4 UAB 16:43.10  
8. Hilton, Lindsey JR-3 Michigan 16:47.25  
9. Berkholtz, Liz FR-1 Minnesota 16:57.16  
10. McMahon, Sarah SO-2 Bradley 17:00.52  
11. Moylan, Krista SR-4 Southern Miss. 17:03.24  
12. Mugnaini, Lauren JR-3 Sacramento St. 17:07.24
13. Ribant, Madeline SR-4 Central Michigan 17:07.72
14. Ledgerwood, Stephanie SR-4 Southern Miss. 17:13.00  
15. Rydberg, Jessica SR-4 Notre Dame 17:16.90
16. Parks, Krista JR-3 Central Michigan 17:18.24
17. Breathitt, Katie SR-4 Mississippi 17:19.51  
18. Skinner, Kayleigh JR-3 Mississippi 17:28.32  
19. Gonzales, Gabriella SO-2 Notre Dame 17:31.72
20. Johnson, Felice FR-1 Southern Miss. 17:50.33