• Date: 1/25 - 01/26/13
  • Location: Penn State-Ashenfelter Track (Banked) - University Park, PA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • BIG EAST
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Meters

Top↑
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Owusu-Agyapong, Flings   U N A 7.30 -  
2. Jackson, Mercedes SO-2 UMBC 7.34 -
3. Jones, Mahagony JR-3 Penn State 7.38 -
4. Hawkins, Tyshonda JR-3 East Carolina 7.44 -
5. Minkins, Tania JR-3 East Carolina 7.46 -
6. Hayes, Dionna SR-4 VCU 7.50 -
7. Harrison, Shaina FR-1 Syracuse 7.51 -
8. Nieuwendam, Kirsten SO-2 Penn State 7.65 -
60 Meters Semifinals
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Owusu-Agyapong, Flings   U N A 7.31 2(1)  
2. Jackson, Mercedes SO-2 UMBC 7.39 1(1)
3. Minkins, Tania JR-3 East Carolina 7.39 2(2)
4. Jones, Mahagony JR-3 Penn State 7.46 2(3)
5. Harrison, Shaina FR-1 Syracuse 7.47 1(2)
6. Hawkins, Tyshonda JR-3 East Carolina 7.49 1(3)
7. Hayes, Dionna SR-4 VCU 7.54 2(4)
8. Nieuwendam, Kirsten SO-2 Penn State 7.58 2(5)
9. Stoudenmire, Tenille SR-4 Georgetown 7.59 2(6)
10. Johnson, Varonica SO-2 Villanova 7.64 1(4)
11. Denmark, Teiara JR-3 Hampton 7.66 2(7)
12. Taylor, Taranisha FR-1 Pittsburgh 7.67 1(5)
12. Whitmore, Jessica FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 7.67 1(6)
14. Alabi, Funmi JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.69 1(7)
15. Farr, Jessica SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.74 1(8)  
60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jackson, Mercedes SO-2 UMBC 7.39
2. Harrison, Shaina FR-1 Syracuse 7.47
3. Hawkins, Tyshonda JR-3 East Carolina 7.49
4. Johnson, Varonica SO-2 Villanova 7.64
5. Taylor, Taranisha FR-1 Pittsburgh 7.67
6. Whitmore, Jessica FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 7.67
7. Alabi, Funmi JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.69
8. Farr, Jessica SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.74  
60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Owusu-Agyapong, Flings   U N A 7.31  
2. Minkins, Tania JR-3 East Carolina 7.39
3. Jones, Mahagony JR-3 Penn State 7.46
4. Hayes, Dionna SR-4 VCU 7.54
5. Nieuwendam, Kirsten SO-2 Penn State 7.58
6. Stoudenmire, Tenille SR-4 Georgetown 7.59
7. Denmark, Teiara JR-3 Hampton 7.66
 
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Jackson, Mercedes SO-2 UMBC 7.44 4(1)
2. Minkins, Tania JR-3 East Carolina 7.45 5(1)
3. Owusu-Agyapong, Flings   U N A 7.49 1(1)  
4. Hawkins, Tyshonda JR-3 East Carolina 7.52 3(1)
5. Harrison, Shaina FR-1 Syracuse 7.55 2(1)
6. Jones, Mahagony JR-3 Penn State 7.47 4(2)
7. Hayes, Dionna SR-4 VCU 7.60 5(2)
8. Taylor, Taranisha FR-1 Pittsburgh 7.62 1(2)
9. Whitmore, Jessica FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 7.63 1(3)
9. Tucker, Erin JR-3 East Carolina 7.63 2(2)
11. Nieuwendam, Kirsten SO-2 Penn State 7.66 5(3)
12. Alabi, Funmi JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.67 3(2)
13. Farr, Jessica SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.69 5(4)  
14. Stoudenmire, Tenille SR-4 Georgetown 7.70 3(3)
15. Denmark, Teiara JR-3 Hampton 7.71 1(4)  
15. Johnson, Varonica SO-2 Villanova 7.71 2(3)
17. Kenneh, Isatta SR-4 Temple 7.73 3(4)  
17. Brown, Brittany SR-4 St. Augustine's 7.73 2(4)
19. Keyes, Ashley JR-3 Syracuse 7.74 5(5)
20. Lawson, Krystin SR-4 Georgetown 7.76 1(5)  
21. Ricks, Klarrisa SO-2 Syracuse 7.77 2(5)  
22. Hilaire-Lee, Verna FR-1 VCU 7.79 4(3)  
23. Hornock, Sasha SR-4 Bucknell 7.80 3(5)  
24. Peter, Carina FR-1 VCU 7.83 2(6)  
25. Parker, Zikeena FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.84 4(4)  
26. Richards, Trudy-Ann FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 7.85 4(5)  
27. Marshall-Wheaton, Alexandria JR-3 St. Augustine's 7.86 1(6)  
28. Phillip, D'Nique FR-1 UMBC 7.90 4(6)  
29. Greene, Tanisha FR-1 Hampton 7.94 2(7)  
30. Price, Indya SR-4 Bowie State 7.96 1(7)  
31. Jackson, Simone FR-1 Elon 8.08 3(6)  
32. Barbour, Gabrielle SO-2 Penn State 8.09 5(6)  
33. Turner, Bria FR-1 Elon 8.10 5(7)  
34. Birks, Kayleigh JR-3 Elon 8.12 4(7)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Owusu-Agyapong, Flings   U N A 7.49  
2. Taylor, Taranisha FR-1 Pittsburgh 7.62
3. Whitmore, Jessica FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 7.63
4. Denmark, Teiara JR-3 Hampton 7.71  
5. Lawson, Krystin SR-4 Georgetown 7.76  
6. Marshall-Wheaton, Alexandria JR-3 St. Augustine's 7.86  
7. Price, Indya SR-4 Bowie State 7.96  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Harrison, Shaina FR-1 Syracuse 7.55
2. Tucker, Erin JR-3 East Carolina 7.63
3. Johnson, Varonica SO-2 Villanova 7.71
4. Brown, Brittany SR-4 St. Augustine's 7.73
5. Ricks, Klarrisa SO-2 Syracuse 7.77  
6. Peter, Carina FR-1 VCU 7.83  
7. Greene, Tanisha FR-1 Hampton 7.94  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hawkins, Tyshonda JR-3 East Carolina 7.52
2. Alabi, Funmi JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.67
3. Stoudenmire, Tenille SR-4 Georgetown 7.70
4. Kenneh, Isatta SR-4 Temple 7.73  
5. Hornock, Sasha SR-4 Bucknell 7.80  
6. Jackson, Simone FR-1 Elon 8.08  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jackson, Mercedes SO-2 UMBC 7.44
2. Jones, Mahagony JR-3 Penn State 7.47
3. Hilaire-Lee, Verna FR-1 VCU 7.79  
4. Parker, Zikeena FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.84  
5. Richards, Trudy-Ann FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 7.85  
6. Phillip, D'Nique FR-1 UMBC 7.90  
7. Birks, Kayleigh JR-3 Elon 8.12  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Minkins, Tania JR-3 East Carolina 7.45
2. Hayes, Dionna SR-4 VCU 7.60
3. Nieuwendam, Kirsten SO-2 Penn State 7.66
4. Farr, Jessica SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.69  
5. Keyes, Ashley JR-3 Syracuse 7.74
6. Barbour, Gabrielle SO-2 Penn State 8.09  
7. Turner, Bria FR-1 Elon 8.10