• Date: 02/02/13
  • Location: Penn State-Ashenfelter Track (Banked) - University Park, PA
    • ICON KEY:
    • BIG EAST
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Freeman, Bienna SR-4 Jacksonville 2:08.17 10 3(1)  
2. Feldman, Greta SR-4 Princeton 2:08.78 8 3(2)
3. Mikaelian, Alexis SR-4 Princeton 2:09.79 6 3(3)
4. Smith, Yasmin FR-1 South Florida 2:10.14 5 3(4)
5. Fouhy, Vicky SR-4 Virginia 2:10.27 4 3(5)  
6. Pierre, Joane SR-4 Jacksonville 2:12.95 3 3(6)  
7. Zajdel, Melissa SR-4 Princeton 2:13.46 2 3(7)
8. Williams, Kelli JR-3 South Florida 2:14.52 1 3(8)
9. O'Neil, Kacie JR-3 Princeton 2:15.39 - 1(1)  
10. Berghoff, Tess SO-2 Cornell 2:15.74 - 2(1)  
11. Wimbush, Amanda JR-3 Liberty 2:16.34 - 1(2)  
12. Lazard, Regine SO-2 Buffalo 2:16.35 - 2(2)  
13. Fisher, Kalyn SR-4 Penn State 2:16.72 - 2(3)  
14. Wilkinson, Elyse SO-2 Cornell 2:16.78 - 2(4)  
15. Hopkins, Aimee SR-4 Buffalo 2:17.15 - 2(5)  
16. Tabatabaie, Arianna JR-3 Penn 2:17.41 - 2(6)  
17. Dabrowski, Pauline SO-2 Penn 2:17.76 - 2(7)  
18. McCarthy, Shannon FR-1 Penn 2:18.11 - 1(3)  
19. Grossman, Hannah FR-1 Penn 2:19.23 - 2(8)  
20. Burns, Jacqueline JR-3 Buffalo 2:20.18 - 2(9)  
21. Bailey, Sarah SO-2 Jacksonville 2:20.69 - 1(4)  
22. Buda, Steph FR-1 Liberty 2:20.73 - 1(5)  
23. Cook, Lauren FR-1 Liberty 2:21.14 - 1(6)  
24. Keel, Morgan SR-4 Jacksonville 2:22.75 - 1(7)  
25. O'Hara, Shannon FR-1 Binghamton 2:23.35 - 1(8)  
26. Monk, Jennifer SR-4 James Madison 2:24.18 - 1(9)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. O'Neil, Kacie JR-3 Princeton 2:15.39  
2. Wimbush, Amanda JR-3 Liberty 2:16.34  
3. McCarthy, Shannon FR-1 Penn 2:18.11  
4. Bailey, Sarah SO-2 Jacksonville 2:20.69  
5. Buda, Steph FR-1 Liberty 2:20.73  
6. Cook, Lauren FR-1 Liberty 2:21.14  
7. Keel, Morgan SR-4 Jacksonville 2:22.75  
8. O'Hara, Shannon FR-1 Binghamton 2:23.35  
9. Monk, Jennifer SR-4 James Madison 2:24.18  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Berghoff, Tess SO-2 Cornell 2:15.74  
2. Lazard, Regine SO-2 Buffalo 2:16.35  
3. Fisher, Kalyn SR-4 Penn State 2:16.72  
4. Wilkinson, Elyse SO-2 Cornell 2:16.78  
5. Hopkins, Aimee SR-4 Buffalo 2:17.15  
6. Tabatabaie, Arianna JR-3 Penn 2:17.41  
7. Dabrowski, Pauline SO-2 Penn 2:17.76  
8. Grossman, Hannah FR-1 Penn 2:19.23  
9. Burns, Jacqueline JR-3 Buffalo 2:20.18  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Freeman, Bienna SR-4 Jacksonville 2:08.17  
2. Feldman, Greta SR-4 Princeton 2:08.78
3. Mikaelian, Alexis SR-4 Princeton 2:09.79
4. Smith, Yasmin FR-1 South Florida 2:10.14
5. Fouhy, Vicky SR-4 Virginia 2:10.27  
6. Pierre, Joane SR-4 Jacksonville 2:12.95  
7. Zajdel, Melissa SR-4 Princeton 2:13.46
8. Williams, Kelli JR-3 South Florida 2:14.52