• Date: 02/02/13
  • Location: Penn State-Ashenfelter Track (Banked) - University Park, PA
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • BIG EAST

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Jones, Mahagony JR-3 Penn State 23.64 10 8(1)
2. Reid, Maleena JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 24.35 8 7(1)  
3. Lavender, Jordan SO-2 Virginia 24.43 6 8(2)  
4. Bailey, Aireonna SR-4 South Florida 24.51 5 8(3)
5. Walker, Courtney SO-2 Jacksonville 24.55 4 7(2)  
6. Nieuwendam, Kirsten SO-2 Penn State 24.58 3 8(4)
7. Williams, Danielle SR-4 Virginia 24.67 2 7(3)  
8. Chaney, Peyton FR-1 Virginia 24.85 1 7(4)  
9. Story, Taylor SO-2 Jacksonville 24.91 - 5(1)  
10. Flower, Abigail SO-2 Liberty 24.92 - 6(1)
11. Airewele, Ebolutalese JR-3 Cornell 25.07 - 7(5)  
12. Woodford, Katie SO-2 Cornell 25.13 - 6(2)  
12. Jackson, Kadeidra FR-1 South Florida 25.13 - 4(1)
14. Black, Shelley SO-2 Penn State 25.26 - 4(2)  
14. Ali, Lydia SO-2 Penn 25.26 - 5(2)  
16. Blackburn, Hailey SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 25.28 - 6(3)  
17. Long, Camaria FR-1 Buffalo 25.35 - 6(4)  
18. White, Malayah FR-1 Buffalo 25.36 - 6(5)  
19. Onyeador , Nonyerem SR-4 Penn 25.43 - 4(3)  
20. Guty, Erin SR-4 Princeton 25.45 - 3(1)  
21. Taussig, Emily SO-2 Binghamton 25.64 - 5(3)  
22. Woodford, Emily SO-2 Cornell 25.69 - 5(4)  
23. Anyanwu, Joanna SO-2 Princeton 25.70 - 2(1)  
24. Adenikinju, Abidemi SR-4 Princeton 25.77 - 3(2)  
24. Teape, Melissa SR-4 South Florida 25.77 - 4(4)  
26. Taylor, Alexis SO-2 Jacksonville 25.92 - 5(5)  
27. Watkins, Rachel FR-1 James Madison 25.95 - 1(1)  
28. Mangum, Krista JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 25.97 - 3(3)  
28. Simmons, Kalyn FR-1 James Madison 25.97 - 1(2)  
30. Barbour, Gabrielle SO-2 Penn State 26.17 - 4(5)  
31. Staton, Whitney SR-4 James Madison 26.22 - 3(4)  
32. Baxter, Maya SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 26.35 - 2(2)  
33. Easton, Emily SO-2 Princeton 26.40 - 2(3)  
34. Williams, Ashley JR-3 James Madison 26.43 - 2(4)  
35. Ley, Kelli FR-1 Liberty 26.54 - 1(3)  
36. Wherry, Alyssa SR-4 Lock Haven 28.04 - 1(4)  
37. Ball, Jordan FR-1 Lock Haven 28.41 - 1(5)  
  Spruel, Sherri SR-4 Liberty NT - 2  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Watkins, Rachel FR-1 James Madison 25.95  
2. Simmons, Kalyn FR-1 James Madison 25.97  
3. Ley, Kelli FR-1 Liberty 26.54  
4. Wherry, Alyssa SR-4 Lock Haven 28.04  
5. Ball, Jordan FR-1 Lock Haven 28.41  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Anyanwu, Joanna SO-2 Princeton 25.70  
2. Baxter, Maya SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 26.35  
3. Easton, Emily SO-2 Princeton 26.40  
4. Williams, Ashley JR-3 James Madison 26.43  
  Spruel, Sherri SR-4 Liberty NT  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Guty, Erin SR-4 Princeton 25.45  
2. Adenikinju, Abidemi SR-4 Princeton 25.77  
3. Mangum, Krista JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 25.97  
4. Staton, Whitney SR-4 James Madison 26.22  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jackson, Kadeidra FR-1 South Florida 25.13
2. Black, Shelley SO-2 Penn State 25.26  
3. Onyeador , Nonyerem SR-4 Penn 25.43  
4. Teape, Melissa SR-4 South Florida 25.77  
5. Barbour, Gabrielle SO-2 Penn State 26.17  
200 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Story, Taylor SO-2 Jacksonville 24.91  
2. Ali, Lydia SO-2 Penn 25.26  
3. Taussig, Emily SO-2 Binghamton 25.64  
4. Woodford, Emily SO-2 Cornell 25.69  
5. Taylor, Alexis SO-2 Jacksonville 25.92  
200 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Flower, Abigail SO-2 Liberty 24.92
2. Woodford, Katie SO-2 Cornell 25.13  
3. Blackburn, Hailey SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 25.28  
4. Long, Camaria FR-1 Buffalo 25.35  
5. White, Malayah FR-1 Buffalo 25.36  
200 Meters Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Reid, Maleena JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 24.35  
2. Walker, Courtney SO-2 Jacksonville 24.55  
3. Williams, Danielle SR-4 Virginia 24.67  
4. Chaney, Peyton FR-1 Virginia 24.85  
5. Airewele, Ebolutalese JR-3 Cornell 25.07  
200 Meters Section 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jones, Mahagony JR-3 Penn State 23.64
2. Lavender, Jordan SO-2 Virginia 24.43  
3. Bailey, Aireonna SR-4 South Florida 24.51
4. Nieuwendam, Kirsten SO-2 Penn State 24.58