• Date: 1/25 - 01/26/13
  • Location: Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCAA DII Prov

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Oregon A Phyllis Francis, Chizoba Okodogbe, Laura Roesler, Annie Leblanc 3:40.09 - 4(1)  
2. UCLA A Breyonna Hunter, Kylie Price, Turquoise Thompson, Ally Courtnall 3:43.81 - 4(2)  
3. Washington A Gianna Woodruff, Kayla Stueckle, Daje Pugh, Jordan Carlson 3:44.67 - 4(3)  
4. Stanford A Carissa Levingston, Kori Carter, Joy O'Hare, Kristyn Williams 3:46.03 - 4(4)  
5. UNLV A Secoral Yanez, Monay Meggs, Emily Blok, Kelsey Williamson 3:47.21 - 3(1)  
6. BYU A Nicole Rudd, Natalie Stewart, Kelsey Brown, Rachel Stewart 3:48.38 - 1(1)  
7. Tulane A Hilary Woods, Tiffanie Smith, Candice St. Etienne, Kayla Quincy 3:50.00 - 2(1)  
8. Nevada A Tanisha Hawkins, Samantha Calhoun, Christina Smith, Angelica Earls 3:50.90 - 2(2)  
9. Oregon B Claudia Francis, Becca Friday, Anne Kesselring, Jordan Hasay 3:51.49 - 3(2)  
10. U. of Victoria A Rachel Francois, Kendra Pomfret, Jenica Moore, Grace Annear 3:51.74 - 1(2)  
11. UC Davis A Kellie Grigg, Melanise Chapman, Shanie Landen, Cekarri Nixon 3:52.00 - 3(3)  
12. San Francisco St. A Maya Cabiness, Kaylie Belk, Brionne Baucham, Stefeny Butler 3:52.69 - 3(4)
13. Stanford B Katie Nelms, Amy Weissenbach, Kala Stepter, Angela Gradiska 3:53.53 - 3(5)  
14. Washington B Alexis Ford, Krista Armstead, Nicole Harris, Kimberly Stueckle 3:54.75 - 1(3)  
15. Western Washington A Sydney Coffey, Tanya Bjornsson, Amber Dodd, Valle Ledtke 4:00.16 - 2(3)  
16. Stanford C Molly McNamara, Claudia Saunders, Cami Chapus, Hannah Brown 4:00.72 - 2(4)  
17. Alaska Anchorage A Sasha Halfyard, Haleigh Lloyd, Susan Bick, Rosie Smith 4:01.06 - 1(4)  
18. UCLA B Luna Udelhoven, Allie Lopez, Ava Kent, Tiffany LaMar 4:01.59 - 2(5)  
19. British Columbia A Danielle Douglas, Joy Spear Chief-Mor, Catharine Farish, Heather Slinn 4:17.26 - 1(5)  
4 x 400 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. BYU (A) Rudd, Stewart, Brown, Stewart 3:48.38  
2. U. of Victoria (A) Francois, Pomfret, Moore, Annear 3:51.74  
3. Washington (B) Ford, Armstead, Harris, Stueckle 3:54.75  
4. Alaska Anchorage (A) Halfyard, Lloyd, Bick, Smith 4:01.06  
5. British Columbia (A) Douglas, Spear Chief-Mor, Farish, Slinn 4:17.26  
4 x 400 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Tulane (A) Woods, Smith, St. Etienne, Quincy 3:50.00  
2. Nevada (A) Hawkins, Calhoun, Smith, Earls 3:50.90  
3. Western Washington (A) Coffey, Bjornsson, Dodd, Ledtke 4:00.16  
4. Stanford (C) McNamara, Saunders, Chapus, Brown 4:00.72  
5. UCLA (B) Udelhoven, Lopez, Kent, LaMar 4:01.59  
4 x 400 Relay Section 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. UNLV (A) Yanez, Meggs, Blok, Williamson 3:47.21  
2. Oregon (B) Francis, Friday, Kesselring, Hasay 3:51.49  
3. UC Davis (A) Grigg, Chapman, Landen, Nixon 3:52.00  
4. San Francisco St. (A) Cabiness, Belk, Baucham, Butler 3:52.69
5. Stanford (B) Nelms, Weissenbach, Stepter, Gradiska 3:53.53  
4 x 400 Relay Section 4
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Oregon (A) Francis, Okodogbe, Roesler, Leblanc 3:40.09  
2. UCLA (A) Hunter, Price, Thompson, Courtnall 3:43.81  
3. Washington (A) Woodruff, Stueckle, Pugh, Carlson 3:44.67  
4. Stanford (A) Levingston, Carter, O'Hare, Williams 3:46.03