• Date: 1/25 - 01/26/13
  • Location: Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • NEICAAA
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Felnagle, Brie   Adidas 8:54.74 - 2(1)  
2. Grace, Kate   Oiselle 8:55.06 - 2(2)  
3. D'Agostino, Abbey JR-3 Dartmouth 8:55.41 - 2(3)
4. Hasay, Jordan SR-4 Oregon 8:57.46 - 2(4)  
5. Moultrie, Josephine SR-4 New Mexico 9:06.35 - 2(5)  
6. Tuliamuk-Bolton, Aliphine SR-4 Wichita State 9:07.21 - 2(6)  
7. Tonn, Jessica JR-3 Stanford 9:10.16 - 2(7)  
8. Goethals, Megan JR-3 Washington 9:10.34 - 2(8)  
9. Babcock, Christine SR-4 Washington 9:11.22 - 2(9)  
10. Pappas, Alexi SR-4 Oregon 9:15.46 - 2(10)  
11. Del Toro, Rosa SR-4 Long Beach St. 9:22.08 - 2(11)  
12. Cridebring, Alycia SO-2 UC Davis 9:26.13 - 2(12)  
13. Conlon, Katie SR-4 Oregon 9:27.27 - 1(1)  
14. Efraimson, Alexa   Unattached 9:31.18 - 1(2)  
15. Meyers, Maddie FR-1 Washington 9:33.49 - 1(3)  
16. Mattox, Kimber   Bowerman Athletic Club 9:33.81 - 1(4)  
17. Dubose, Damajeria SR-4 UC Riverside 9:35.06 - 1(5)  
18. Eddy-Carlisle, Candace SR-4 BYU 9:35.92 - 1(6)  
19. Smith, Kelsey SO-2 UCLA 9:38.46 - 1(7)  
20. Tanui, Susan SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 9:38.71 - 1(8)
21. Flanagan, Lindsay SR-4 Washington 9:38.82 - 1(9)  
22. Kyger Henry, Asher   Brooks 9:42.95 - 1(10)  
23. Thomas, Emily JR-3 Gonzaga 9:43.03 - 1(11)  
24. Fry, Katie SO-2 UC Davis 9:50.15 - 1(12)  
25. Dutch, Taylor SR-4 California 9:51.36 - 2(13)  
26. Leonardi, Abbey FR-1 Oregon 9:54.45 - 1(13)  
27. Picchetti, Natalie   Adidas 9:58.86 - 1(14)  
28. Hayes, Hillary JR-3 California 10:01.48 - 1(15)  
29. Thompson, Michelle JR-3 Long Beach St. 10:10.84 - 1(16)  
  Johnson, Justine SR-4 Washington NT - 1  
  Kosinski, Alex   OTC NT - 2  
3000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Conlon, Katie SR-4 Oregon 9:27.27  
2. Efraimson, Alexa   Unattached 9:31.18  
3. Meyers, Maddie FR-1 Washington 9:33.49  
4. Mattox, Kimber   Bowerman Athletic Club 9:33.81  
5. Dubose, Damajeria SR-4 UC Riverside 9:35.06  
6. Eddy-Carlisle, Candace SR-4 BYU 9:35.92  
7. Smith, Kelsey SO-2 UCLA 9:38.46  
8. Tanui, Susan SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 9:38.71
9. Flanagan, Lindsay SR-4 Washington 9:38.82  
10. Kyger Henry, Asher   Brooks 9:42.95  
11. Thomas, Emily JR-3 Gonzaga 9:43.03  
12. Fry, Katie SO-2 UC Davis 9:50.15  
13. Leonardi, Abbey FR-1 Oregon 9:54.45  
14. Picchetti, Natalie   Adidas 9:58.86  
15. Hayes, Hillary JR-3 California 10:01.48  
16. Thompson, Michelle JR-3 Long Beach St. 10:10.84  
  Johnson, Justine SR-4 Washington NT  
3000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Felnagle, Brie   Adidas 8:54.74  
2. Grace, Kate   Oiselle 8:55.06  
3. D'Agostino, Abbey JR-3 Dartmouth 8:55.41
4. Hasay, Jordan SR-4 Oregon 8:57.46  
5. Moultrie, Josephine SR-4 New Mexico 9:06.35  
6. Tuliamuk-Bolton, Aliphine SR-4 Wichita State 9:07.21  
7. Tonn, Jessica JR-3 Stanford 9:10.16  
8. Goethals, Megan JR-3 Washington 9:10.34  
9. Babcock, Christine SR-4 Washington 9:11.22  
10. Pappas, Alexi SR-4 Oregon 9:15.46  
11. Del Toro, Rosa SR-4 Long Beach St. 9:22.08  
12. Cridebring, Alycia SO-2 UC Davis 9:26.13  
13. Dutch, Taylor SR-4 California 9:51.36  
  Kosinski, Alex   OTC NT