• Date: 1/25 - 01/26/13
  • Location: Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCAA DII Prov

Women's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Oregon A Annie Leblanc Phyllis Francis Laura Roesler Anne Kesselring 11:02.18 - 2(1)  
2. Oregon B Becca Friday Chizoba Okodogbe Claudia Francis Sarah Penney 11:24.02 - 2(2)  
3. Stanford A Cami Chapus Joy O'Hare Claudia Saunders Emilie Amaro 11:24.90 - 2(3)  
4. Washington A Joelle Amaral Gianna Woodruff Baylee Mires Maddie Meyers 11:25.72 - 2(4)  
5. BYU A Kelsey Brown Natalie Stewart Ashleigh Warner Candace Eddy-Carlisle 11:32.13 - 2(5)  
6. Simon Fraser A Helen Crofts Chantel Desch Michaela Kane Lindsey Butterworth 11:41.78 - 1(1)
7. Stanford B Sophia Ginez Amy Weissenbach Molly McNamara Julia Foster 11:45.76 - 2(6)  
8. San Francisco A Elena Burkard Hillary Harris Kate Jamboretz Sophie Curl 11:48.69 - 2(7)  
9. Alaska Anchorage A Ivy O'Guinn Haleigh Lloyd Susan Bick Susan Tanui 12:00.01 - 1(2)
10. Hawaii A Louise Mulvey Shallynn Jackson Melody Papalii Kevyn Murphy 12:02.25 - 1(3)  
11. Portland A Maddie Hibshman Kelsey Bestall Lorea Ibarzabal Marit Tegelaar 12:02.84 - 1(4)  
12. Nevada A Christina Works Anne Underwood Mariah Gramolini Samantha Diaz 12:05.97 - 2(8)  
13. UNLV A Laura Affeld Monay Meggs Kelsey Williamson Corey Honeycutt 12:07.37 - 2(9)  
14. Seattle U. A Rebecca Lassere Candice de Sauvage Madison Davis Hannah Mittelstaedt 12:16.51 - 1(5)  
15. Seattle Pacific A Katie Morris Jasmine Johnson Lynelle Decker Katie Thralls 12:21.74 - 1(6)  
16. Western Washington A Haley O'Connor Sydney Coffey Miranda Lahman Austen Reiter 12:23.56 - 1(7)  
17. Portland B Melissa Hastings Melissa Baller Tori Zellerhoff Andrea Dettmann 12:26.97 - 1(8)  
18. San Francisco St. A Kaylie Belk Stefeny Butler Lindsay Enright Zuleima Jimenez 12:34.59 - 1(9)  
19. Coastal Track Club A Jenna Phipps Vanessa Sjoberg Reta Dobie Ally Ginther 12:45.11 - 1(10)  
20. Portland State A Keikoanne Hollins Sarah Dean Erica Contos Brandy Castillo 12:48.55 - 1(11)  
21. Northwest U. A Lindsey Wagner Charnie Dondrea Joanna Sowers Meagan Governor 12:54.12 - 1(12)  
Distance Medley Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Simon Fraser (A) Crofts, Desch, Kane, Butterworth 11:41.78
2. Alaska Anchorage (A) O'Guinn, Lloyd, Bick, Tanui 12:00.01
3. Hawaii (A) Mulvey, Jackson, Papalii, Murphy 12:02.25  
4. Portland (A) Hibshman, Bestall, Ibarzabal, Tegelaar 12:02.84  
5. Seattle U. (A) Lassere, de Sauvage, Davis, Mittelstaedt 12:16.51  
6. Seattle Pacific (A) Morris, Johnson, Decker, Thralls 12:21.74  
7. Western Washington (A) O'Connor, Coffey, Lahman, Reiter 12:23.56  
8. Portland (B) Hastings, Baller, Zellerhoff, Dettmann 12:26.97  
9. San Francisco St. (A) Belk, Butler, Enright, Jimenez 12:34.59  
10. Coastal Track Club (A) Phipps, Sjoberg, Dobie, Ginther 12:45.11  
11. Portland State (A) Hollins, Dean, Contos, Castillo 12:48.55  
12. Northwest U. (A) Wagner, Dondrea, Sowers, Governor 12:54.12  
Distance Medley Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Oregon (A) Leblanc, Francis, Roesler, Kesselring 11:02.18  
2. Oregon (B) Friday, Okodogbe, Francis, Penney 11:24.02  
3. Stanford (A) Chapus, O'Hare, Saunders, Amaro 11:24.90  
4. Washington (A) Amaral, Woodruff, Mires, Meyers 11:25.72  
5. BYU (A) Brown, Stewart, Warner, Eddy-Carlisle 11:32.13  
6. Stanford (B) Ginez, Weissenbach, McNamara, Foster 11:45.76  
7. San Francisco (A) Burkard, Harris, Jamboretz, Curl 11:48.69  
8. Nevada (A) Works, Underwood, Gramolini, Diaz 12:05.97  
9. UNLV (A) Affeld, Meggs, Williamson, Honeycutt 12:07.37