• Date: 02/08 - 02/09/13
  • Location: Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
    • ICON KEY:
    • Big Sky

Women's Mile

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Gall, Geena   Nike 4:31.75 - 2(1)  
2. McGee, Cory JR-3 Florida 4:32.10 - 2(2)  
3. Piliusina, Natalja JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:32.26 - 2(3)  
4. Johnson, Lauren   OTC 4:33.06 - 2(4)  
5. Roxberg, Laura SR-4 Missouri 4:34.59 - 1(1)  
6. Kesselring, Anne SR-4 Oregon 4:35.33 - 2(5)  
7. Friday, Becca SR-4 Oregon 4:35.34 - 2(6)  
8. Mergaert, Amanda SR-4 Utah 4:35.35 - 2(7)  
9. Hamilton, Carly SO-2 Georgia 4:36.06 - 1(2)  
10. Winslow, Amanda SR-4 Florida State 4:36.35 - 2(8)  
11. Moultrie, Josephine SR-4 New Mexico 4:36.59 - 2(9)  
12. Peel, Georgia FR-1 Florida State 4:37.21 - 2(10)  
13. Babcock, Christine SR-4 Washington 4:37.57 - 2(11)  
14. Farber, Lianne JR-3 North Carolina 4:38.00 - 1(3)  
15. Strausa, Agata JR-3 Florida 4:38.75 - 2(12)  
16. Haug, Heather SR-4 Montana State 4:39.87 - 1(4)
17. Simpson, Jemma   OTC 4:39.96 - 2(13)  
18. Corbin, Nicci SO-2 Arizona 4:40.88 - 1(5)  
19. Meyers, Maddie FR-1 Washington 4:41.72 - 1(6)  
20. Fouhy, Vicky SR-4 Virginia 4:42.02 - 1(7)  
21. Patrignelli, Megan JR-3 Oregon 4:45.46 - 1(8)  
22. Kojic, Dijana   Unattached 4:47.60 - 1(9)  
23. Picchetti, Natalie   adidas/Rogue AC 4:47.81 - 1(10)  
24. Kujawa, Kate JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:48.70 - 1(11)  
  Christoforou, Stella JR-3 Georgia NT - 1  
  Amaral, Joelle SO-2 Washington NT - 2  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Roxberg, Laura SR-4 Missouri 4:34.59  
2. Hamilton, Carly SO-2 Georgia 4:36.06  
3. Farber, Lianne JR-3 North Carolina 4:38.00  
4. Haug, Heather SR-4 Montana State 4:39.87
5. Corbin, Nicci SO-2 Arizona 4:40.88  
6. Meyers, Maddie FR-1 Washington 4:41.72  
7. Fouhy, Vicky SR-4 Virginia 4:42.02  
8. Patrignelli, Megan JR-3 Oregon 4:45.46  
9. Kojic, Dijana   Unattached 4:47.60  
10. Picchetti, Natalie   adidas/Rogue AC 4:47.81  
11. Kujawa, Kate JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:48.70  
  Christoforou, Stella JR-3 Georgia NT  
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gall, Geena   Nike 4:31.75  
2. McGee, Cory JR-3 Florida 4:32.10  
3. Piliusina, Natalja JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:32.26  
4. Johnson, Lauren   OTC 4:33.06  
5. Kesselring, Anne SR-4 Oregon 4:35.33  
6. Friday, Becca SR-4 Oregon 4:35.34  
7. Mergaert, Amanda SR-4 Utah 4:35.35  
8. Winslow, Amanda SR-4 Florida State 4:36.35  
9. Moultrie, Josephine SR-4 New Mexico 4:36.59  
10. Peel, Georgia FR-1 Florida State 4:37.21  
11. Babcock, Christine SR-4 Washington 4:37.57  
12. Strausa, Agata JR-3 Florida 4:38.75  
13. Simpson, Jemma   OTC 4:39.96  
  Amaral, Joelle SO-2 Washington NT