• Date: 01/18/13
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • Mets
    • NEICAAA
    • NE-10
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • BIG EAST

Men's Mile

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Tully, Alex JR-3 Villanova 4:08.02 10 3(1)
2. DeLallo, John SO-2 Albany 4:10.93 8 3(2)
3. Biekert, Brian SO-2 Central Connecticut 4:12.54 6 3(3)
4. Bates, Charles SO-2 Villanova 4:14.01 5 3(4)
5. Solis, Dusty JR-3 Villanova 4:14.10 4 2(1)
6. Panetta, James SO-2 Adelphi 4:14.50 3 3(5)
7. Delbene, Colby SR-4 Central Connecticut 4:14.99 2 3(6)
8. Alexander, Sam   Unattached 4:16.93 - 2(2)  
9. Coelho, Andrew SR-4 Adelphi 4:17.96 1 2(3)
10. Gilhuley, Paul SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:18.70 - 2(4)
11. Stapleton, Jason JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:18.99 - 1(1)
12. Hays, Hunter SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 4:19.41 - 2(5)  
13. Cawkwell, Phillip   NYAC 4:19.53 - 3(7)  
14. Clark, Joe SR-4 Connecticut 4:19.66 - 3(8)  
15. Harris, Danny JR-3 Villanova 4:21.97 - 2(6)  
16. Bader, Gregory SO-2 Adelphi 4:25.67 - 1(2)
17. Hill, Andrew SO-2 Central Connecticut 4:26.07 - 1(3)  
18. Coughlin, Eamonn SO-2 Saint Rose 4:26.25 - 1(4)
19. Cahill, Jonathan FR-1 Saint Rose 4:27.79 - 1(5)
20. Florkiewicz, Ryan SR-4 Albany 4:27.93 - 2(7)  
21. Kipruto, Rogers JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 4:28.65 - 1(6)  
22. Scarpelli, Ryan FR-1 Albany 4:32.29 - 2(8)  
23. Taylor, Elijah SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 4:36.06 - 1(7)  
24. Lamour, Harold SO-2 Morgan State 4:36.89 - 1(8)  
25. Grady, Sean FR-1 New Haven 4:40.61 - 2(9)  
26. Pavlicko , Ryan JR-3 Youngstown St. 4:46.16 - 1(9)  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Stapleton, Jason JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:18.99
2. Bader, Gregory SO-2 Adelphi 4:25.67
3. Hill, Andrew SO-2 Central Connecticut 4:26.07  
4. Coughlin, Eamonn SO-2 Saint Rose 4:26.25
5. Cahill, Jonathan FR-1 Saint Rose 4:27.79
6. Kipruto, Rogers JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 4:28.65  
7. Taylor, Elijah SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 4:36.06  
8. Lamour, Harold SO-2 Morgan State 4:36.89  
9. Pavlicko , Ryan JR-3 Youngstown St. 4:46.16  
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Solis, Dusty JR-3 Villanova 4:14.10
2. Alexander, Sam   Unattached 4:16.93  
3. Coelho, Andrew SR-4 Adelphi 4:17.96
4. Gilhuley, Paul SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:18.70
5. Hays, Hunter SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 4:19.41  
6. Harris, Danny JR-3 Villanova 4:21.97  
7. Florkiewicz, Ryan SR-4 Albany 4:27.93  
8. Scarpelli, Ryan FR-1 Albany 4:32.29  
9. Grady, Sean FR-1 New Haven 4:40.61  
Mile Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Tully, Alex JR-3 Villanova 4:08.02
2. DeLallo, John SO-2 Albany 4:10.93
3. Biekert, Brian SO-2 Central Connecticut 4:12.54
4. Bates, Charles SO-2 Villanova 4:14.01
5. Panetta, James SO-2 Adelphi 4:14.50
6. Delbene, Colby SR-4 Central Connecticut 4:14.99
7. Cawkwell, Phillip   NYAC 4:19.53  
8. Clark, Joe SR-4 Connecticut 4:19.66