• Date: 01/18/13
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • Mets
    • NEICAAA
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • BIG EAST

Women's 500 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. McGee, Cierra SR-4 George Mason 1:13.60 10 4(1)
2. Rogers, Allison SR-4 Albany 1:14.39 8 4(2)
3. Anderson, Katrina SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 1:15.00 6 3(1)
4. Taylor-Chase, Tynelle JR-3 Albany 1:15.47 5 4(3)
5. Groff, Ana SR-4 Connecticut 1:15.48 4 4(4)
6. Hurrington, Corryn JR-3 Rutgers 1:16.00 3 3(2)
7. Bethel, Kristin JR-3 George Mason 1:17.16 2 3(3)  
8. Leeke, Rachel JR-3 Rutgers 1:17.79 1 2(1)
9. Williams, Shakia SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 1:18.95 - 4(5)
10. Watson, Josephine FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 1:19.23 - 2(2)
11. Barrera, Jessica FR-1 Monroe College 1:20.03 - 1(1)  
12. Hylton , Nakia FR-1 ASA College 1:21.56 - 1(2)  
13. Petrie, Katy SO-2 Quinnipiac 1:21.63 - 1(3)  
14. Kelly, Jheniel FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:21.85 - 1(4)  
15. Grant, Jillian SO-2 Rutgers 1:22.29 - 2(3)  
16. Taft, Paris FR-1 Connecticut 1:23.43 - 3(4)  
17. Moore, Latasha SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:24.18 - 2(4)  
18. McCalla, Jenean SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:25.94 - 1(5)  
19. McNierney, Paxton FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:28.83 - 1(6)  
500 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Barrera, Jessica FR-1 Monroe College 1:20.03  
2. Hylton , Nakia FR-1 ASA College 1:21.56  
3. Petrie, Katy SO-2 Quinnipiac 1:21.63  
4. Kelly, Jheniel FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:21.85  
5. McCalla, Jenean SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:25.94  
6. McNierney, Paxton FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:28.83  
500 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Leeke, Rachel JR-3 Rutgers 1:17.79
2. Watson, Josephine FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 1:19.23
3. Grant, Jillian SO-2 Rutgers 1:22.29  
4. Moore, Latasha SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:24.18  
500 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Anderson, Katrina SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 1:15.00
2. Hurrington, Corryn JR-3 Rutgers 1:16.00
3. Bethel, Kristin JR-3 George Mason 1:17.16  
4. Taft, Paris FR-1 Connecticut 1:23.43  
500 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McGee, Cierra SR-4 George Mason 1:13.60
2. Rogers, Allison SR-4 Albany 1:14.39
3. Taylor-Chase, Tynelle JR-3 Albany 1:15.47
4. Groff, Ana SR-4 Connecticut 1:15.48
5. Williams, Shakia SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 1:18.95