• Date: 01/18/13
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • NE-10
    • ECAC DIII
    • BIG EAST
    • Mets
    • CUNYAC
    • NEICAAA
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Gaines, Jessie   Central Park Track Club 8.55 - 2(1)  
2. Grant, Shanice FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 8.77 10 1(1)
3. Walden, Emerald SO-2 Villanova 8.80 8 2(2)
4. Anthony, Michelle SO-2 Albany 8.81 6 1(2)  
5. Hicks, Stephanie JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 8.82 5 2(3)  
6. Scott, Chantal JR-3 Connecticut 8.83 4 2(4)
7. Brzyski, Renee SR-4 St. Peter's 8.86 3 1(3)
8. Belot, Odrine FR-1 Connecticut 8.89 2 1(4)
9. Mclaughlin, Morgan FR-1 St. Peter's 8.98 1 1(5)
10. Bowens, Sarah FR-1 Connecticut 9.06 - 1(6)
11. Briscoe, Shavon JR-3 George Mason 9.15 - 2(5)  
12. Waller, Monae SR-4 Morgan State 9.19 - 2(6)  
13. Richard, Jamesha' FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 9.20 - 1(7)
  Taylor-Chase, Tynelle JR-3 Albany NT - 1  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Grant, Shanice FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 8.77
2. Anthony, Michelle SO-2 Albany 8.81  
3. Brzyski, Renee SR-4 St. Peter's 8.86
4. Belot, Odrine FR-1 Connecticut 8.89
5. Mclaughlin, Morgan FR-1 St. Peter's 8.98
6. Bowens, Sarah FR-1 Connecticut 9.06
7. Richard, Jamesha' FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 9.20
  Taylor-Chase, Tynelle JR-3 Albany NT  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gaines, Jessie   Central Park Track Club 8.55  
2. Walden, Emerald SO-2 Villanova 8.80
3. Hicks, Stephanie JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 8.82  
4. Scott, Chantal JR-3 Connecticut 8.83
5. Briscoe, Shavon JR-3 George Mason 9.15  
6. Waller, Monae SR-4 Morgan State 9.19  
 
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Gaines, Jessie   Central Park Track Club 8.50 1(1)  
2. Briscoe, Shavon JR-3 George Mason 8.60 4(1)
3. Smith, Madalayne JR-3 Connecticut 8.63 2(1)
4. Scott, Chantal JR-3 Connecticut 8.68 7(1)
5. Hicks, Stephanie JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 8.68 5(1)  
6. Walden, Emerald SO-2 Villanova 8.75 3(1)
7. Easterling, Alexis SR-4 Coppin State 8.89 6(1)  
8. Waller, Monae SR-4 Morgan State 8.91 2(2)  
9. Anthony, Michelle SO-2 Albany 8.92 7(2)  
10. Grant, Shanice FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 8.92 5(2)
11. Brzyski, Renee SR-4 St. Peter's 8.95 7(3)
12. Taylor-Chase, Tynelle JR-3 Albany 8.96 1(2)  
13. Belot, Odrine FR-1 Connecticut 8.96 6(2)
14. Bowens, Sarah FR-1 Connecticut 8.98 1(3)
15. Richard, Jamesha' FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 9.00 5(3)
16. Mclaughlin, Morgan FR-1 St. Peter's 9.06 2(3)
17. Barnes, Shawnta SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 9.08 4(2)  
18. Robinson, Meagan SO-2 Rutgers 9.13 6(3)
19. Beccan, Shantay JR-3 Lehman 9.28 5(4)
20. Bikanova, Saija FR-1 Connecticut 9.29 2(4)
21. Thomas, Camille JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 9.29 7(4)
22. Bacote, Ashley JR-3 Coppin State 9.30 4(3)  
23. Tuttle, Shelby JR-3 Central Connecticut 9.31 3(2)
24. Pulido, Briana FR-1 Connecticut 9.33 3(3)
25. Williams, Adrienne FR-1 Rutgers 9.38 4(4)
26. Buckley, Bridget JR-3 Saint Rose 9.43 6(4)
27. Petruzzelis, Katherine SO-2 Villanova 9.45 3(4)  
28. Kumar, Sunita JR-3 St. Peter's 9.46 1(4)
29. Werner, ToniAnn SO-2 Albany 9.46 4(5)  
30. Jacob, Ennica FR-1 St. Peter's 9.48 5(5)
31. Bradley, Kristen JR-3 Rutgers 9.54 7(5)
32. Mandat, Victoria SR-4 Farmingdale St. 9.56 6(5)  
33. Barrera, Jessica FR-1 Monroe College 9.57 3(5)  
34. Edge, Dara SR-4 Central Connecticut 9.57 2(5)  
35. Gonzalez, Alyssa FR-1 Central Connecticut 9.64 5(6)  
36. Mills, Jealinda SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 9.70 2(6)  
37. Carter, Marveline SO-2 So. Conn. St. 9.71 3(6)
38. Jarvis, Nadia FR-1 Quinnipiac 9.78 1(5)  
39. Vadnais, Paige FR-1 Albany 10.00 2(7)  
40. Cosenza, Christa FR-1 Adelphi 10.12 4(6)
41. James, Kaprice FR-1 Rutgers 10.25 3(7)  
42. Turner, Mary-Anne FR-1 Kingsborough CC 10.49 7(6)  
43. Mendez , Ciara FR-1 ASA College 11.64 7(7)  
44. O'Connor, Meredith SR-4 New Haven 15.79 1(6)  
  Phillips, Shaquala SO-2 Morgan State NT 1  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gaines, Jessie   Central Park Track Club 8.50  
2. Taylor-Chase, Tynelle JR-3 Albany 8.96  
3. Bowens, Sarah FR-1 Connecticut 8.98
4. Kumar, Sunita JR-3 St. Peter's 9.46
5. Jarvis, Nadia FR-1 Quinnipiac 9.78  
6. O'Connor, Meredith SR-4 New Haven 15.79  
  Phillips, Shaquala SO-2 Morgan State NT  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smith, Madalayne JR-3 Connecticut 8.63
2. Waller, Monae SR-4 Morgan State 8.91  
3. Mclaughlin, Morgan FR-1 St. Peter's 9.06
4. Bikanova, Saija FR-1 Connecticut 9.29
5. Edge, Dara SR-4 Central Connecticut 9.57  
6. Mills, Jealinda SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 9.70  
7. Vadnais, Paige FR-1 Albany 10.00  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Walden, Emerald SO-2 Villanova 8.75
2. Tuttle, Shelby JR-3 Central Connecticut 9.31
3. Pulido, Briana FR-1 Connecticut 9.33
4. Petruzzelis, Katherine SO-2 Villanova 9.45  
5. Barrera, Jessica FR-1 Monroe College 9.57  
6. Carter, Marveline SO-2 So. Conn. St. 9.71
7. James, Kaprice FR-1 Rutgers 10.25  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Briscoe, Shavon JR-3 George Mason 8.60
2. Barnes, Shawnta SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 9.08  
3. Bacote, Ashley JR-3 Coppin State 9.30  
4. Williams, Adrienne FR-1 Rutgers 9.38
5. Werner, ToniAnn SO-2 Albany 9.46  
6. Cosenza, Christa FR-1 Adelphi 10.12
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hicks, Stephanie JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 8.68  
2. Grant, Shanice FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 8.92
3. Richard, Jamesha' FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 9.00
4. Beccan, Shantay JR-3 Lehman 9.28
5. Jacob, Ennica FR-1 St. Peter's 9.48
6. Gonzalez, Alyssa FR-1 Central Connecticut 9.64  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Easterling, Alexis SR-4 Coppin State 8.89  
2. Belot, Odrine FR-1 Connecticut 8.96
3. Robinson, Meagan SO-2 Rutgers 9.13
4. Buckley, Bridget JR-3 Saint Rose 9.43
5. Mandat, Victoria SR-4 Farmingdale St. 9.56  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Scott, Chantal JR-3 Connecticut 8.68
2. Anthony, Michelle SO-2 Albany 8.92  
3. Brzyski, Renee SR-4 St. Peter's 8.95
4. Thomas, Camille JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 9.29
5. Bradley, Kristen JR-3 Rutgers 9.54
6. Turner, Mary-Anne FR-1 Kingsborough CC 10.49  
7. Mendez , Ciara FR-1 ASA College 11.64