• Date: 02/01 - 02/02/13
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • ECAC DIII
    • BIG EAST
    • Mets
    • PSAC
    • NJCAA
    • NEICAAA
    • IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Championship

Top↑
60 Meters Championship Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Cherry, D'Angelo SR-4 Miss State 6.67 - 2(1)  
2. Parson, Rynell SR-4 LSU 6.68 - 2(2)  
3. Ernest, Aaron SO-2 LSU 6.69 - 2(3)  
4. Hester, Tevin FR-1 Clemson 6.71 - 2(4)  
5. James, Jamol SO-2 Tennessee 6.72 - 1(1)  
6. Byrd, Damiere SO-2 South Carolina 6.74 - 2(5)  
7. Hardy, Jr., Prezel JR-3 Texas A&M 6.75 - 1(2)  
8. Kee, Kendel SO-2 South Carolina 6.76 - 1(3)  
9. Vulgaire, Harold   Sherbrooke 6.80 - 2(6)  
10. Mahlung, Nickolei SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 6.81 - 1(4)
11. Bernard, Khalfani FR-1 Monroe College 6.82 - 1(5)
12. Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel FR-1 LSU 6.84 - 1(6)  
13. Lewis, Reggie SO-2 Clemson 6.85 - 1(7)  
14. Stryganek, Brandon SO-2 Illinois 6.85 - 2(7)  
15. Walsh, Andre SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.85 - 2(8)
60 Meters Championship Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. James, Jamol SO-2 Tennessee 6.72  
2. Hardy, Jr., Prezel JR-3 Texas A&M 6.75  
3. Kee, Kendel SO-2 South Carolina 6.76  
4. Mahlung, Nickolei SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 6.81
5. Bernard, Khalfani FR-1 Monroe College 6.82
6. Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel FR-1 LSU 6.84  
7. Lewis, Reggie SO-2 Clemson 6.85  
60 Meters Championship Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Cherry, D'Angelo SR-4 Miss State 6.67  
2. Parson, Rynell SR-4 LSU 6.68  
3. Ernest, Aaron SO-2 LSU 6.69  
4. Hester, Tevin FR-1 Clemson 6.71  
5. Byrd, Damiere SO-2 South Carolina 6.74  
6. Vulgaire, Harold   Sherbrooke 6.80  
7. Stryganek, Brandon SO-2 Illinois 6.85  
8. Walsh, Andre SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.85
 
60 Meters Championship Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Hester, Tevin FR-1 Clemson 6.70 3(1)  
2. Byrd, Damiere SO-2 South Carolina 6.71 4(1)  
3. Cherry, D'Angelo SR-4 Miss State 6.72 3(2)  
4. Ernest, Aaron SO-2 LSU 6.74 3(3)  
5. Parson, Rynell SR-4 LSU 6.74 2(1)  
6. Vulgaire, Harold   Sherbrooke 6.76 3(4)  
7. Walsh, Andre SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.78 5(1)
8. Stryganek, Brandon SO-2 Illinois 6.79 2(2)  
9. Mahlung, Nickolei SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 6.80 1(1)
9. Lewis, Reggie SO-2 Clemson 6.80 1(2)  
9. Collins, Leshon FR-1 Houston 6.80 4(2)  
12. James, Jamol SO-2 Tennessee 6.81 4(3)  
13. Kee, Kendel SO-2 South Carolina 6.82 2(3)  
14. Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel FR-1 LSU 6.82 7(1)  
15. Bernard, Khalfani FR-1 Monroe College 6.83 3(5)
16. Hardy, Jr., Prezel JR-3 Texas A&M 6.83 4(4)  
17. Stewart, Keiron SR-4 Texas 6.83 4(5)  
18. Farquarshon, Johnathan FR-1 Abilene Christian 6.84 1(3)
19. Rodney, Brendon SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 6.87 2(4)
20. Washington, Darnell SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 6.87 1(4)  
21. Davis, Jermaine JR-3 Texas A&M 6.88 1(5)  
22. Warner, Ian SR-4 Iowa State 6.88 3(6)  
23. Howard, Jihaad SO-2 Syracuse 6.88 3(7)
24. Holland, Jaquan JR-3 Syracuse 6.89 1(6)
25. Hardnick, Arnez SR-4 Tennessee 6.90 8(1)  
26. Reilly, Connor   Dartmouth 6.90 2(5)  
27. Page, R.J. SR-4 Boston U. 6.90 8(2)
28. Smith, Julian JR-3 Illinois 6.90 1(7)  
29. Savoy, Jasper FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 6.91 6(1)
30. Royster, Chris JR-3 South Carolina 6.91 3(8)  
31. Kujawski, Matthew JR-3 Shippensburg 6.92 6(2)
32. Charles, Fan Fan SR-4 BYU 6.93 2(6)  
33. Long, Dennison SR-4 UMBC 6.94 7(2)
34. Allsop, Shermund JR-3 LSU 6.94 8(3)  
35. Makinde, Oluwasegun   University of Ottawa 6.97 4(6)  
36. Lewis, Christopher FR-1 Monroe College 6.97 7(3)
37. Kirkland, Herman JR-3 Shippensburg 6.97 7(4)
38. Jones, Mar-Keo FR-1 Oklahoma 6.98 7(5)  
39. Wright, Kemuel SR-4 Cheyney 6.98 5(2)
40. Sanders, Emerson SR-4 Texas 7.01 8(4)  
41. Sanders, Brandon FR-1 South Carolina 7.01 7(6)  
42. Johnson, DeMario JR-3 Kansas 7.02 6(3)  
43. Waters, Earnest SR-4 Albany 7.03 6(4)  
44. Otieno, Martin JR-3 Lehigh 7.05 8(5)  
45. Brown, Ackeme SR-4 Ramapo 7.10 7(7)
46. Douse, Kadeem SO-2 Rutgers 7.12 6(5)
47. Eze, Emeka FR-1 Rutgers 7.12 5(3)
48. Fares, Basil FR-1 Texas 7.17 5(4)  
49. Andre, Mike FR-1 Georgetown 7.19 2(7)  
50. Mercer, Nathaniel JR-3 Syracuse 7.19 6(6)  
51. Hunter, Kadeem SR-4 Georgetown 7.21 8(6)  
52. Sansone, Trevor SO-2 LSU 7.25 4(7)  
53. Mayle, Romarr JR-3 Shippensburg 7.28 7(8)  
60 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mahlung, Nickolei SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 6.80
2. Lewis, Reggie SO-2 Clemson 6.80  
3. Farquarshon, Johnathan FR-1 Abilene Christian 6.84
4. Washington, Darnell SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 6.87  
5. Davis, Jermaine JR-3 Texas A&M 6.88  
6. Holland, Jaquan JR-3 Syracuse 6.89
7. Smith, Julian JR-3 Illinois 6.90  
60 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Parson, Rynell SR-4 LSU 6.74  
2. Stryganek, Brandon SO-2 Illinois 6.79  
3. Kee, Kendel SO-2 South Carolina 6.82  
4. Rodney, Brendon SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 6.87
5. Reilly, Connor   Dartmouth 6.90  
6. Charles, Fan Fan SR-4 BYU 6.93  
7. Andre, Mike FR-1 Georgetown 7.19  
60 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hester, Tevin FR-1 Clemson 6.70  
2. Cherry, D'Angelo SR-4 Miss State 6.72  
3. Ernest, Aaron SO-2 LSU 6.74  
4. Vulgaire, Harold   Sherbrooke 6.76  
5. Bernard, Khalfani FR-1 Monroe College 6.83
6. Warner, Ian SR-4 Iowa State 6.88  
7. Howard, Jihaad SO-2 Syracuse 6.88
8. Royster, Chris JR-3 South Carolina 6.91  
60 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Byrd, Damiere SO-2 South Carolina 6.71  
2. Collins, Leshon FR-1 Houston 6.80  
3. James, Jamol SO-2 Tennessee 6.81  
4. Hardy, Jr., Prezel JR-3 Texas A&M 6.83  
5. Stewart, Keiron SR-4 Texas 6.83  
6. Makinde, Oluwasegun   University of Ottawa 6.97  
7. Sansone, Trevor SO-2 LSU 7.25  
60 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Walsh, Andre SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.78
2. Wright, Kemuel SR-4 Cheyney 6.98
3. Eze, Emeka FR-1 Rutgers 7.12
4. Fares, Basil FR-1 Texas 7.17  
60 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Savoy, Jasper FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 6.91
2. Kujawski, Matthew JR-3 Shippensburg 6.92
3. Johnson, DeMario JR-3 Kansas 7.02  
4. Waters, Earnest SR-4 Albany 7.03  
5. Douse, Kadeem SO-2 Rutgers 7.12
6. Mercer, Nathaniel JR-3 Syracuse 7.19  
60 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel FR-1 LSU 6.82  
2. Long, Dennison SR-4 UMBC 6.94
3. Lewis, Christopher FR-1 Monroe College 6.97
4. Kirkland, Herman JR-3 Shippensburg 6.97
5. Jones, Mar-Keo FR-1 Oklahoma 6.98  
6. Sanders, Brandon FR-1 South Carolina 7.01  
7. Brown, Ackeme SR-4 Ramapo 7.10
8. Mayle, Romarr JR-3 Shippensburg 7.28  
60 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hardnick, Arnez SR-4 Tennessee 6.90  
2. Page, R.J. SR-4 Boston U. 6.90
3. Allsop, Shermund JR-3 LSU 6.94  
4. Sanders, Emerson SR-4 Texas 7.01  
5. Otieno, Martin JR-3 Lehigh 7.05  
6. Hunter, Kadeem SR-4 Georgetown 7.21