• Date: 02/01 - 02/02/13
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • Mets
    • CUNYAC
    • NJCAA
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • BIG EAST

Men's 200 Meters College

Top↑
200 Meters College Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Diallo, Sadio JR-3 Kennesaw State 21.45 -  
2. Long, Dennison SR-4 UMBC 21.59 -
3. Bernard, Khalfani FR-1 Monroe College 21.78 -
200 Meters College Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Diallo, Sadio JR-3 Kennesaw State 21.62 9(1)  
2. Parros, Clayton SR-4 North Carolina 21.65 3(1)  
3. Vulgaire, Harold   Sherbrooke 21.68 12(1)  
4. Long, Dennison SR-4 UMBC 21.73 13(1)
5. Bernard, Khalfani FR-1 Monroe College 21.83 12(2)
6. Perkins, Joshua SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 21.89 10(1)  
7. Farquarshon, Johnathan FR-1 Abilene Christian 21.93 10(2)
8. Dorsey, Jeremy SO-2 Coppin State 22.01 8(1)
9. Roberts, Jamal SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 22.02 2(1)
10. Small, Ronson SR-4 UTSA 22.04 13(2)  
11. Lewis, Christopher FR-1 Monroe College 22.08 7(1)
12. Wallace, Marcus JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 22.11 4(1)
13. Williamson, Mikhail SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 22.12 12(3)
13. Hayes, Keyunta JR-3 UTSA 22.12 4(2)  
15. Bilderback, Zack FR-1 Texas 22.14 16(1)  
16. Holloway, Trey FR-1 Hampton 22.15 13(3)
17. Hinds, Jason SR-4 BYU 22.16 5(1)  
18. Ingram, Derrick FR-1 Monroe College 22.18 8(2)
19. Addison, Brandon JR-3 N.C. Central 22.22 13(4)  
20. Banks, Tremayne SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 22.28 7(2)  
21. Emery, Evan JR-3 High Point 22.30 11(1)  
22. Fares, Basil FR-1 Texas 22.33 15(1)  
23. Dunbar, Rajee FR-1 Rutgers 22.34 5(2)
24. Smalls, DaQuan FR-1 George Mason 22.38 18(1)  
25. Otieno, Martin JR-3 Lehigh 22.42 3(2)  
26. Johnson, DeMario JR-3 Kansas 22.45 15(2)  
27. Worthington, Jerrod SO-2 Monroe College 22.46 4(3)  
28. Eze, Emeka FR-1 Rutgers 22.50 16(2)
29. Williams, Mason SO-2 Oklahoma 22.51 12(4)  
30. Williams Jr., Donald JR-3 Albany 22.55 1(1)  
31. Boyd, Kevin SO-2 Columbia 22.56 7(3)
31. Washington, Darnell SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 22.56 1(2)  
33. Monroe, Devin SR-4 Lehigh 22.57 2(2)  
34. McCormack Jr., Winston JR-3 Albany 22.59 3(3)  
35. Nubret, Nyls SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 22.62 2(3)  
35. Sutton, Sean SO-2 North Carolina 22.62 5(3)  
37. Douse, Kadeem SO-2 Rutgers 22.63 7(4)
38. Williams, Zaki FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 22.68 6(1)
39. Noel, Abraham SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 22.70 2(4)  
40. Robinson, Austin JR-3 Albany 22.71 17(1)  
40. Dukes , Tyquan FR-1 ASA College 22.71 14(1)  
40. Tamba, Ivan SO-2 Iowa State 22.71 8(3)  
43. Rosenberg, Herman SR-4 Portland State 22.73 18(2)  
44. Morgan, Kervin JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 22.75 14(2)
45. Hall, Christopher SO-2 UTSA 22.76 11(2)  
45. Hunter, Kadeem SR-4 Georgetown 22.76 6(2)  
47. Salvadon, Sidney FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 22.78 1(3)
47. Gomez, Jalame SO-2 Bowie State 22.78 14(3)  
47. Monroe, Asaad JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 22.78 10(3)  
50. Spencer, Javon JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 22.81 8(4)  
51. Sévigny, Sébastien   Sherbrooke 22.82 5(4)  
52. Saint Preux, Junior SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 22.88 16(3)  
53. Beal, Reagan JR-3 Kennesaw State 22.90 6(3)  
54. Smallwood, Desmond FR-1 VCU 22.92 8(5)  
55. Porter, Darnell SO-2 Texas 22.93 17(2)  
56. Camacho, Michael FR-1 Kingsborough CC 22.97 14(4)
57. Smith, Tyler SO-2 Georgetown 23.01 15(3)  
58. Charest, Jonathan   Sherbrooke 23.02 9(2)  
59. Arslanian, Jacob FR-1 BYU 23.06 7(5)  
60. Mahoney, Justin SO-2 Lehigh 23.08 14(5)  
61. Erazo, George JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 23.09 12(5)  
62. Davis Jr. , Thomas FR-1 N.C. Central 23.11 2(5)  
63. Mitchell, Saquan SO-2 Wagner 23.28 17(3)  
64. Léveillé, Simon   Sherbrooke 23.36 11(3)  
65. GAY, DEVIN JR-3 Claflin 23.42 3(4)  
66. Ford, Clevon FR-1 N.C. Central 23.50 5(5)  
67. Martineau, Brandyn   University of Ottawa 23.58 7(6)  
68. Baker, Kyle JR-3 UMBC 23.63 2(6)  
69. Gonzalez, Fabian SO-2 Bowie State 23.70 15(4)  
69. Boye-Weah, Snonsio SO-2 N.C. Central 23.70 4(4)  
71. Koenig, Anderson FR-1 Vermont 23.80 9(3)  
72. Bryant, Bejon SO-2 BYU 23.97 13(5)  
73. Tesfaye, Gabriel   University of Ottawa 24.15 6(4)  
74. Starrett, Declan FR-1 Columbia 24.16 6(5)  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams Jr., Donald JR-3 Albany 22.55  
2. Washington, Darnell SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 22.56  
3. Salvadon, Sidney FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 22.78
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Roberts, Jamal SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 22.02
2. Monroe, Devin SR-4 Lehigh 22.57  
3. Nubret, Nyls SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 22.62  
4. Noel, Abraham SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 22.70  
5. Davis Jr. , Thomas FR-1 N.C. Central 23.11  
6. Baker, Kyle JR-3 UMBC 23.63  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Parros, Clayton SR-4 North Carolina 21.65  
2. Otieno, Martin JR-3 Lehigh 22.42  
3. McCormack Jr., Winston JR-3 Albany 22.59  
4. GAY, DEVIN JR-3 Claflin 23.42  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wallace, Marcus JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 22.11
2. Hayes, Keyunta JR-3 UTSA 22.12  
3. Worthington, Jerrod SO-2 Monroe College 22.46  
4. Boye-Weah, Snonsio SO-2 N.C. Central 23.70  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hinds, Jason SR-4 BYU 22.16  
2. Dunbar, Rajee FR-1 Rutgers 22.34
3. Sutton, Sean SO-2 North Carolina 22.62  
4. Sévigny, Sébastien   Sherbrooke 22.82  
5. Ford, Clevon FR-1 N.C. Central 23.50  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Zaki FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 22.68
2. Hunter, Kadeem SR-4 Georgetown 22.76  
3. Beal, Reagan JR-3 Kennesaw State 22.90  
4. Tesfaye, Gabriel   University of Ottawa 24.15  
5. Starrett, Declan FR-1 Columbia 24.16  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lewis, Christopher FR-1 Monroe College 22.08
2. Banks, Tremayne SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 22.28  
3. Boyd, Kevin SO-2 Columbia 22.56
4. Douse, Kadeem SO-2 Rutgers 22.63
5. Arslanian, Jacob FR-1 BYU 23.06  
6. Martineau, Brandyn   University of Ottawa 23.58  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dorsey, Jeremy SO-2 Coppin State 22.01
2. Ingram, Derrick FR-1 Monroe College 22.18
3. Tamba, Ivan SO-2 Iowa State 22.71  
4. Spencer, Javon JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 22.81  
5. Smallwood, Desmond FR-1 VCU 22.92  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Diallo, Sadio JR-3 Kennesaw State 21.62  
2. Charest, Jonathan   Sherbrooke 23.02  
3. Koenig, Anderson FR-1 Vermont 23.80  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 10
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Perkins, Joshua SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 21.89  
2. Farquarshon, Johnathan FR-1 Abilene Christian 21.93
3. Monroe, Asaad JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 22.78  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 11
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Emery, Evan JR-3 High Point 22.30  
2. Hall, Christopher SO-2 UTSA 22.76  
3. Léveillé, Simon   Sherbrooke 23.36  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 12
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Vulgaire, Harold   Sherbrooke 21.68  
2. Bernard, Khalfani FR-1 Monroe College 21.83
3. Williamson, Mikhail SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 22.12
4. Williams, Mason SO-2 Oklahoma 22.51  
5. Erazo, George JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 23.09  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 13
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Long, Dennison SR-4 UMBC 21.73
2. Small, Ronson SR-4 UTSA 22.04  
3. Holloway, Trey FR-1 Hampton 22.15
4. Addison, Brandon JR-3 N.C. Central 22.22  
5. Bryant, Bejon SO-2 BYU 23.97  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 14
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dukes , Tyquan FR-1 ASA College 22.71  
2. Morgan, Kervin JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 22.75
3. Gomez, Jalame SO-2 Bowie State 22.78  
4. Camacho, Michael FR-1 Kingsborough CC 22.97
5. Mahoney, Justin SO-2 Lehigh 23.08  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 15
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Fares, Basil FR-1 Texas 22.33  
2. Johnson, DeMario JR-3 Kansas 22.45  
3. Smith, Tyler SO-2 Georgetown 23.01  
4. Gonzalez, Fabian SO-2 Bowie State 23.70  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 16
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bilderback, Zack FR-1 Texas 22.14  
2. Eze, Emeka FR-1 Rutgers 22.50
3. Saint Preux, Junior SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 22.88  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 17
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Robinson, Austin JR-3 Albany 22.71  
2. Porter, Darnell SO-2 Texas 22.93  
3. Mitchell, Saquan SO-2 Wagner 23.28  
200 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 18
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smalls, DaQuan FR-1 George Mason 22.38  
2. Rosenberg, Herman SR-4 Portland State 22.73