• Date: 02/01 - 02/02/13
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • NE-10
    • IC4A/ECAC

Men's 3000 Meters College

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Walter, Kyle FR-1 Tennessee 8:25.05 - 1(1)  
2. Kane, Matthew SR-4 Villanova 8:25.66 - 1(2)
3. Trainer, Thomas SO-2 Villanova 8:25.84 - 1(3)
4. Bernitt, Samuel JR-3 Lehigh 8:28.17 - 2(1)  
5. Buchanan, Christopher SO-2 Albany 8:29.03 - 1(4)  
6. LaCoste, Jeff SO-2 High Point 8:29.46 - 1(5)  
7. Balbontin, Daniel SR-4 UTSA 8:29.63 - 1(6)  
8. Szalai, Benji FR-1 High Point 8:30.45 - 2(2)  
9. Peachee, Dakota SR-4 High Point 8:31.32 - 1(7)  
10. Peloquin, Conner JR-3 BYU 8:32.39 - 2(3)  
11. Clary, Ethan SR-4 Albany 8:32.55 - 1(8)  
12. Spencer, Isaac SO-2 Texas A&M 8:32.77 - 2(4)  
13. Primeaux, Phillip SO-2 LSU 8:38.37 - 1(9)  
14. Furhiman, Trevor FR-1 BYU 8:39.11 - 2(5)  
15. O'Brien, Lyle SR-4 Lehigh 8:43.09 - 1(10)  
16. Fort, Paul FR-1 American Int'l 8:43.58 - 1(11)
17. Schuler, Eric SO-2 UMBC 8:45.41 - 1(12)  
18. Leuchanka, Aliaksandr SR-4 Albany 8:52.91 - 1(13)  
  Raymond, Benjamin   McGill NT - 1  
  Hamid, Nabil JR-3 Kennesaw State NT - 1  
3000 Meters College Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Walter, Kyle FR-1 Tennessee 8:25.05  
2. Kane, Matthew SR-4 Villanova 8:25.66
3. Trainer, Thomas SO-2 Villanova 8:25.84
4. Buchanan, Christopher SO-2 Albany 8:29.03  
5. LaCoste, Jeff SO-2 High Point 8:29.46  
6. Balbontin, Daniel SR-4 UTSA 8:29.63  
7. Peachee, Dakota SR-4 High Point 8:31.32  
8. Clary, Ethan SR-4 Albany 8:32.55  
9. Primeaux, Phillip SO-2 LSU 8:38.37  
10. O'Brien, Lyle SR-4 Lehigh 8:43.09  
11. Fort, Paul FR-1 American Int'l 8:43.58
12. Schuler, Eric SO-2 UMBC 8:45.41  
13. Leuchanka, Aliaksandr SR-4 Albany 8:52.91  
  Raymond, Benjamin   McGill NT  
  Hamid, Nabil JR-3 Kennesaw State NT  
3000 Meters College Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bernitt, Samuel JR-3 Lehigh 8:28.17  
2. Szalai, Benji FR-1 High Point 8:30.45  
3. Peloquin, Conner JR-3 BYU 8:32.39  
4. Spencer, Isaac SO-2 Texas A&M 8:32.77  
5. Furhiman, Trevor FR-1 BYU 8:39.11