• Date: 02/01 - 02/02/13
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • Mets
    • CUNYAC
    • PSAC
    • NEICAAA
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • BIG EAST

Men's 60 Hurdles Championship

Top↑
60 Hurdles Championship Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Adams, Spencer SR-4 Clemson 7.59 - 2(1)  
2. Stewart, Keiron SR-4 Texas 7.73 - 1(1)  
3. Cross, Caleb SR-4 Arkansas 7.77 - 2(2)  
4. Echols, Dondre FR-1 South Carolina 7.85 - 1(2)  
5. Davis II, Wayne JR-3 Texas A&M 7.86 - 1(3)  
6. Arnett, Nathan SR-4 Miss State 7.88 - 2(3)  
7. Maxey, Marcus SR-4 Clemson 7.89 - 1(4)  
8. Holloway, Trey FR-1 Hampton 7.90 - 2(4)
9. Sander, Ryan JR-3 Iowa State 7.94 - 2(5)  
10. Joseph, Vanier JR-3 Illinois 7.98 - 2(6)  
11. Pollitt, Donald SO-2 Syracuse 8.00 - 1(5)
12. Williams, Isaac FR-1 Houston 8.01 - 1(6)  
13. Thompson, Joshua SO-2 LSU 8.11 - 1(7)  
14. Viney, Cam FR-1 Illinois 8.30 - 2(7)  
60 Hurdles Championship Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Stewart, Keiron SR-4 Texas 7.73  
2. Echols, Dondre FR-1 South Carolina 7.85  
3. Davis II, Wayne JR-3 Texas A&M 7.86  
4. Maxey, Marcus SR-4 Clemson 7.89  
5. Pollitt, Donald SO-2 Syracuse 8.00
6. Williams, Isaac FR-1 Houston 8.01  
7. Thompson, Joshua SO-2 LSU 8.11  
60 Hurdles Championship Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Adams, Spencer SR-4 Clemson 7.59  
2. Cross, Caleb SR-4 Arkansas 7.77  
3. Arnett, Nathan SR-4 Miss State 7.88  
4. Holloway, Trey FR-1 Hampton 7.90
5. Sander, Ryan JR-3 Iowa State 7.94  
6. Joseph, Vanier JR-3 Illinois 7.98  
7. Viney, Cam FR-1 Illinois 8.30  
 
60 Hurdles Championship Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Adams, Spencer SR-4 Clemson 7.66 3(1)  
2. Cross, Caleb SR-4 Arkansas 7.77 1(1)  
3. Joseph, Vanier JR-3 Illinois 7.83 2(1)  
4. Gueye, Amadou SR-4 Syracuse 7.89 3(2)
5. Viney, Cam FR-1 Illinois 7.90 4(1)  
6. Arnett, Nathan SR-4 Miss State 7.90 3(3)  
7. Sander, Ryan JR-3 Iowa State 7.90 4(2)  
8. Holloway, Trey FR-1 Hampton 7.91 3(4)
9. Maxey, Marcus SR-4 Clemson 7.91 4(3)  
10. Stewart, Keiron SR-4 Texas 7.93 1(2)  
11. Williams, Isaac FR-1 Houston 7.93 3(5)  
12. Thompson, Joshua SO-2 LSU 7.95 1(3)  
13. Davis II, Wayne JR-3 Texas A&M 7.96 2(2)  
14. Hayes, Keyunta JR-3 UTSA 7.97 4(4)  
15. Echols, Dondre FR-1 South Carolina 7.98 3(6)  
16. Pollitt, Donald SO-2 Syracuse 7.98 4(5)
17. Proctor, Trae SR-4 UMBC 7.99 2(3)
18. Collier, Jermaine FR-1 South Carolina 8.04 4(6)  
19. Richards, Brian SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 8.08 6(1)
20. Saint Preux, Junior SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 8.09 4(7)  
21. Smith, Roy JR-3 North Carolina 8.09 8(1)  
22. Ray, Zachary SR-4 Boston U. 8.09 7(1)
23. Banks, Tremayne SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 8.09 3(7)  
24. Dorsey, Jeremy SO-2 Coppin State 8.10 2(4)
25. Wohlford, Jake JR-3 Texas 8.11 2(5)  
26. Makinde, Oluwasegun   University of Ottawa 8.13 2(6)  
27. Lamers, Joshua FR-1 LSU 8.14 7(2)  
28. Harris, Jarvis SO-2 Harvard 8.16 1(4)
29. Bullock, Leon JR-3 Houston 8.17 5(1)  
30. Wicks, Matt JR-3 Oklahoma 8.17 7(3)  
30. Benson, Terry SR-4 Tennessee 8.17 4(8)  
32. Kaba, Sekou   University of Ottawa 8.20 1(5)  
33. Boateng, Christian SO-2 Morgan State 8.22 8(2)
34. Léveillé, Simon   Sherbrooke 8.23 8(3)  
35. Williams, Alonzo SR-4 Bowie State 8.26 8(4)
36. Williams, Anthony SO-2 George Mason 8.26 6(2)  
37. Winfrey, Nathaniel SR-4 Oklahoma 8.27 5(2)  
38. Maloney, Tramaine FR-1 Texas Tech 8.28 7(4)  
39. Strums, Aaron SO-2 Morgan State 8.33 5(3)  
40. Brudnick, Josh JR-3 Texas 8.39 1(6)  
41. Turner, Chase JR-3 VCU 8.42 8(5)  
42. Hock, Johannes FR-1 Texas 8.48 5(4)  
43. Phillips, Anthony SO-2 Seton Hill 8.49 8(6)  
44. Quill, Ray JR-3 Kutztown 8.51 6(3)
45. Spino, Nick SR-4 Seton Hill 8.57 7(5)  
46. Bryant, Bejon SO-2 BYU 8.63 5(5)  
47. Spalding, Cory SR-4 Kentucky State 8.73 8(7)  
48. Garcia, Amin FR-1 Kingsborough CC 8.86 5(6)
49. Victorian, Jibri SR-4 Coppin State 8.97 6(4)  
50. Hill, Tashaun SR-4 Pittsburgh 9.81 1(7)  
60 Hurdles Championship Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Cross, Caleb SR-4 Arkansas 7.77  
2. Stewart, Keiron SR-4 Texas 7.93  
3. Thompson, Joshua SO-2 LSU 7.95  
4. Harris, Jarvis SO-2 Harvard 8.16
5. Kaba, Sekou   University of Ottawa 8.20  
6. Brudnick, Josh JR-3 Texas 8.39  
7. Hill, Tashaun SR-4 Pittsburgh 9.81  
60 Hurdles Championship Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Joseph, Vanier JR-3 Illinois 7.83  
2. Davis II, Wayne JR-3 Texas A&M 7.96  
3. Proctor, Trae SR-4 UMBC 7.99
4. Dorsey, Jeremy SO-2 Coppin State 8.10
5. Wohlford, Jake JR-3 Texas 8.11  
6. Makinde, Oluwasegun   University of Ottawa 8.13  
60 Hurdles Championship Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Adams, Spencer SR-4 Clemson 7.66  
2. Gueye, Amadou SR-4 Syracuse 7.89
3. Arnett, Nathan SR-4 Miss State 7.90  
4. Holloway, Trey FR-1 Hampton 7.91
5. Williams, Isaac FR-1 Houston 7.93  
6. Echols, Dondre FR-1 South Carolina 7.98  
7. Banks, Tremayne SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 8.09  
60 Hurdles Championship Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Viney, Cam FR-1 Illinois 7.90  
2. Sander, Ryan JR-3 Iowa State 7.90  
3. Maxey, Marcus SR-4 Clemson 7.91  
4. Hayes, Keyunta JR-3 UTSA 7.97  
5. Pollitt, Donald SO-2 Syracuse 7.98
6. Collier, Jermaine FR-1 South Carolina 8.04  
7. Saint Preux, Junior SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 8.09  
8. Benson, Terry SR-4 Tennessee 8.17  
60 Hurdles Championship Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bullock, Leon JR-3 Houston 8.17  
2. Winfrey, Nathaniel SR-4 Oklahoma 8.27  
3. Strums, Aaron SO-2 Morgan State 8.33  
4. Hock, Johannes FR-1 Texas 8.48  
5. Bryant, Bejon SO-2 BYU 8.63  
6. Garcia, Amin FR-1 Kingsborough CC 8.86
60 Hurdles Championship Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Richards, Brian SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 8.08
2. Williams, Anthony SO-2 George Mason 8.26  
3. Quill, Ray JR-3 Kutztown 8.51
4. Victorian, Jibri SR-4 Coppin State 8.97  
60 Hurdles Championship Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ray, Zachary SR-4 Boston U. 8.09
2. Lamers, Joshua FR-1 LSU 8.14  
3. Wicks, Matt JR-3 Oklahoma 8.17  
4. Maloney, Tramaine FR-1 Texas Tech 8.28  
5. Spino, Nick SR-4 Seton Hill 8.57  
60 Hurdles Championship Preliminaries Heat 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smith, Roy JR-3 North Carolina 8.09  
2. Boateng, Christian SO-2 Morgan State 8.22
3. Léveillé, Simon   Sherbrooke 8.23  
4. Williams, Alonzo SR-4 Bowie State 8.26
5. Turner, Chase JR-3 VCU 8.42  
6. Phillips, Anthony SO-2 Seton Hill 8.49  
7. Spalding, Cory SR-4 Kentucky State 8.73