• Date: 02/01 - 02/02/13
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • ECAC DIII

Women's 4 x 400 Relay College

Top↑
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. George Mason A Daianna Barron Cierra McGee Shavon Briscoe Dominique Graham 3:40.40 - 6(1)
2. Iowa State A Eseroghene Okoro Krista Shoeman Ejiroghene Okoro Kendra White 3:40.73 - 6(2)  
3. Ohio State A Cheyenne Hoerr Alexandria Johnson Janel Olberding Sonikqua Walker 3:44.36 - 6(3)  
4. Duke A Lauren Hansson Alexis Roper Hannah Goranson Elizabeth Kerpon 3:46.15 - 5(1)
5. UMBC A Paulette Fogle Kalane Abbey D'Nique Phillip Kirsten Jones 3:46.97 - 3(1)
6. Morgan State A Nichole Candelaria Teyanna Green Tere Cooley Ekundayo Sogbesan 3:47.04 - 5(2)
7. Connecticut A Tiffany Daley Celina Emerson Paris Taft Ana Groff 3:47.42 - 5(3)
8. Temple A Ambrosia Iwugo Michelle Davis Timothy Tessa West Sheina Roberts 3:47.75 - 6(4)
9. Georgetown A Tenille Stoudenmire Mirabel Nkenke Natalie Englese Deseree King 3:48.23 - 5(4)
10. Cincinnati A Javette Lee Jada Grant Gabby Calderone Kenya Woodall 3:48.70 - 4(1)  
11. Vanderbilt A Faith Washington Jennifer Cannon Sara Barron Skyler Carpenter 3:49.01 - 4(2)  
12. BYU A Anderson Shelton Kaylee Packham Allysa Hansen Nicole Rudd 3:49.77 - 3(2)  
13. Maryland-Eastern Shore A Emilie Ducados Annis Mars Shantol Hemley Jennell Wade 3:49.81 - 4(3)
14. Delaware A Toresha Foster Nijah Dupiche Chelsi Campbell Lindsay Prettyman 3:50.12 - 3(3)
15. Richmond A Mary Allen Amber Young Deborah Fajuyigbe Jade Gregory 3:50.27 - 3(4)  
16. Kennesaw State A Kentrell White DeCoshia Boswell Cynthia Davis Alicia Whittle 3:51.67 - 2(1)  
17. VCU A Nicole Grasty Nneka Ogwu Amethyst Polk Niaimani Aduma 3:52.02 - 5(5)
18. N.C. Central A Ikea Long Ashley McCoy Delesha Conquest La'Creesha Gore 3:52.55 - 4(4)  
19. Kansas A Denesha Morris Taylor Washington Rhavean King Alisha Keys 3:53.56 - 6(5)  
20. Wheaton (Mass.) A Amanda Claflin Samantha Bennett Ashante Little Meredith Scannell 3:53.64 - 2(2)
21. UTSA A Shahira Ehiemua Shantel Swift Briony Miller Krystal Wynn 3:54.45 - 2(3)  
22. Boston U. A Julia Mirochnick Carolyn Maynard Gemma Acheampong Jade Paul 3:54.82 - 4(5)  
23. Boston College A Carly Daniel Margaret O'Dea Amanda Michaud Molly McCarthy 3:55.73 - 2(4)  
24. Abilene Christian A Shennae Steele Elea Diarra Lexus Williams Ayesha Rumble 3:56.15 - 4(6)  
25. Rowan A Jewel Brown Tashay Wilson Melirah Searcy Brianna Crofton 3:57.41 - 1(1)
26. Bowie State A Indya Price Faith Sykes Brittany Williams Michelle Palmer 3:58.65 - 1(2)  
27. Fairleigh Dickinson A Lordess Shabazz Kenesha Brown Ashley Battle Annemarie Pantke 4:02.76 - 1(3)  
28. Montclair State A Heather Gearity Kayla Anderson Dominique Williams Beaira Thomas 4:07.08 - 2(5)  
  Coppin State A Sandra Bonga Tanaya Yarde Ashley Bacote Melissa Caddle NT - 5  
4 x 400 Relay College Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Rowan (A) Brown, Wilson, Searcy, Crofton 3:57.41
2. Bowie State (A) Price, Sykes, Williams, Palmer 3:58.65  
3. Fairleigh Dickinson (A) Shabazz, Brown, Battle, Pantke 4:02.76  
4 x 400 Relay College Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Kennesaw State (A) White, Boswell, Davis, Whittle 3:51.67  
2. Wheaton (Mass.) (A) Claflin, Bennett, Little, Scannell 3:53.64
3. UTSA (A) Ehiemua, Swift, Miller, Wynn 3:54.45  
4. Boston College (A) Daniel, O'Dea, Michaud, McCarthy 3:55.73  
5. Montclair State (A) Gearity, Anderson, Williams, Thomas 4:07.08  
4 x 400 Relay College Section 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. UMBC (A) Fogle, Abbey, Phillip, Jones 3:46.97
2. BYU (A) Shelton, Packham, Hansen, Rudd 3:49.77  
3. Delaware (A) Foster, Dupiche, Campbell, Prettyman 3:50.12
4. Richmond (A) Allen, Young, Fajuyigbe, Gregory 3:50.27  
4 x 400 Relay College Section 4
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Cincinnati (A) Lee, Grant, Calderone, Woodall 3:48.70  
2. Vanderbilt (A) Washington, Cannon, Barron, Carpenter 3:49.01  
3. Maryland-Eastern Shore (A) Ducados, Mars, Hemley, Wade 3:49.81
4. N.C. Central (A) Long, McCoy, Conquest, Gore 3:52.55  
5. Boston U. (A) Mirochnick, Maynard, Acheampong, Paul 3:54.82  
6. Abilene Christian (A) Steele, Diarra, Williams, Rumble 3:56.15  
4 x 400 Relay College Section 5
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Duke (A) Hansson, Roper, Goranson, Kerpon 3:46.15
2. Morgan State (A) Candelaria, Green, Cooley, Sogbesan 3:47.04
3. Connecticut (A) Daley, Emerson, Taft, Groff 3:47.42
4. Georgetown (A) Stoudenmire, Nkenke, Englese, King 3:48.23
5. VCU (A) Grasty, Ogwu, Polk, Aduma 3:52.02
  Coppin State (A) Bonga, Yarde, Bacote, Caddle NT  
4 x 400 Relay College Section 6
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. George Mason (A) Barron, McGee, Briscoe, Graham 3:40.40
2. Iowa State (A) Okoro, Shoeman, Okoro, White 3:40.73  
3. Ohio State (A) Hoerr, Johnson, Olberding, Walker 3:44.36  
4. Temple (A) Iwugo, Davis Timothy, West, Roberts 3:47.75
5. Kansas (A) Morris, Washington, King, Keys 3:53.56