• Date: 2/1 - 02/02/13
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • BIG EAST
    • Mets
    • NEICAAA
    • IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters College

Top↑
60 Meters College Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Diallo, Sadio JR-3 Kennesaw State 6.91 - 2(1)  
2. Williams Jr., Donald JR-3 Albany 6.91 - 2(2)
3. Emery, Evan JR-3 High Point 6.93 - 2(3)  
4. Rooks, Rasmus SO-2 Kennesaw State 6.94 - 2(4)  
5. McCarthy, Connor JR-3 Harvard 6.98 - 2(5)
6. Reno, Colin JR-3 Syracuse 6.98 - 1(1)
7. Rachiele, Jake SR-4 Albany 7.01 - 1(2)  
8. Spencer, Javon JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.01 - 1(3)  
9. McClam, Joshua FR-1 N.C. Central 7.12 - 1(4)  
60 Meters College Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Reno, Colin JR-3 Syracuse 6.98
2. Rachiele, Jake SR-4 Albany 7.01  
3. Spencer, Javon JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.01  
4. McClam, Joshua FR-1 N.C. Central 7.12  
60 Meters College Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Diallo, Sadio JR-3 Kennesaw State 6.91  
2. Williams Jr., Donald JR-3 Albany 6.91
3. Emery, Evan JR-3 High Point 6.93  
4. Rooks, Rasmus SO-2 Kennesaw State 6.94  
5. McCarthy, Connor JR-3 Harvard 6.98
 
60 Meters College Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Diallo, Sadio JR-3 Kennesaw State 6.89 7(1)  
2. Rooks, Rasmus SO-2 Kennesaw State 6.94 6(1)  
3. Williams Jr., Donald JR-3 Albany 6.97 5(1)
4. McCarthy, Connor JR-3 Harvard 7.00 11(1)
5. Emery, Evan JR-3 High Point 7.00 1(1)  
6. McClam, Joshua FR-1 N.C. Central 7.02 9(1)  
7. Rachiele, Jake SR-4 Albany 7.06 1(2)  
8. Spencer, Javon JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.08 3(1)  
9. Levert, Ernest FR-1 ASA College 7.08 3(2)  
9. Reno, Colin JR-3 Syracuse 7.08 1(3)  
11. Williamson, Mikhail SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 7.09 2(1)
12. Boateng, Christian SO-2 Morgan State 7.10 8(1)  
13. Sévigny, Sébastien   Sherbrooke 7.10 9(2)  
14. Hinds, Jason SR-4 BYU 7.11 10(1)  
15. Ingram, Derrick FR-1 Monroe College 7.11 3(3)  
16. Smallwood, Desmond FR-1 VCU 7.12 9(3)  
17. Mitchell, Saquan SO-2 Wagner 7.13 2(2)
18. Beal, Reagan JR-3 Kennesaw State 7.13 3(4)  
19. Robertson, Michael   University of Ottawa 7.13 3(5)  
20. Nubret, Nyls SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.14 11(2)  
20. Porter, Darnell SO-2 Texas 7.14 8(2)  
20. Jackson, Tyler SR-4 VCU 7.14 10(2)  
23. Ovgard, Jake SO-2 Portland State 7.16 4(1)  
24. Smothers, Dana SR-4 Bowie State 7.17 8(3)  
25. Borsellino, Cree   University of Ottawa 7.17 4(2)  
26. Willis, Dennis SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 7.17 2(3)  
27. Balderson, Pat JR-3 UMBC 7.18 10(3)  
28. Gibson, David SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 7.18 4(3)  
29. Dukes , Tyquan FR-1 ASA College 7.20 10(4)  
30. Grant, Bruce FR-1 Columbia 7.20 6(2)
31. Teemer, Jaymen SO-2 Monroe College 7.21 5(2)  
32. Wallace, Marcus JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.23 2(4)  
33. Williams, Alonzo SR-4 Bowie State 7.23 1(4)  
34. Jackson, Marquiel FR-1 ASA College 7.24 2(5)  
35. Keating, Evan SO-2 Vermont 7.25 11(3)  
36. McDonald, Raldaine SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.25 10(5)  
36. Holloway, Trey FR-1 Hampton 7.25 5(3)  
38. Winslow, Christopher FR-1 ASA College 7.26 1(5)  
39. Waite, Ramone SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.26 5(4)  
40. Starrett, Declan FR-1 Columbia 7.27 5(5)  
41. Mitchel, Kalik SO-2 Cheyney 7.27 5(6)  
42. Arslanian, Jacob FR-1 BYU 7.28 4(4)  
43. Proctor, Trae SR-4 UMBC 7.28 4(5)  
44. Logan, Chance SR-4 Georgetown 7.30 9(4)  
44. Smith, Carlos SO-2 Kentucky State 7.30 4(6)  
46. Allen, Rahsaan FR-1 Kentucky State 7.31 8(4)  
47. Kiser, Anthony SO-2 Bowie State 7.32 1(6)  
48. Ballah, Daniel SO-2 Bowie State 7.34 9(5)  
49. Powell-Harris, Dorian FR-1 Kennesaw State 7.35 6(3)  
50. Chu, Kyle SO-2 Vermont 7.36 9(6)  
51. GAY, DEVIN JR-3 Claflin 7.40 9(7)  
52. ROUSSEAU, Paul   Orleans TC 7.41 11(4)  
53. Henry, Shaquille FR-1 Iona 7.42 7(2)  
54. Aprile, Jesse JR-3 Marist 7.44 4(7)  
55. Morris, Kareem JR-3 Albany 7.45 7(3)  
56. BASSET, Pierre   Orleans TC 7.46 10(6)  
57. Monroe, Asaad JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.46 5(7)  
58. Bryant, Bejon SO-2 BYU 7.47 5(8)  
59. Wilson, Lonnell JR-3 Cheyney 7.54 3(6)  
60 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Emery, Evan JR-3 High Point 7.00  
2. Rachiele, Jake SR-4 Albany 7.06  
3. Reno, Colin JR-3 Syracuse 7.08  
4. Williams, Alonzo SR-4 Bowie State 7.23  
5. Winslow, Christopher FR-1 ASA College 7.26  
6. Kiser, Anthony SO-2 Bowie State 7.32  
60 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williamson, Mikhail SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 7.09
2. Mitchell, Saquan SO-2 Wagner 7.13
3. Willis, Dennis SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 7.17  
4. Wallace, Marcus JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.23  
5. Jackson, Marquiel FR-1 ASA College 7.24  
60 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Spencer, Javon JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.08  
2. Levert, Ernest FR-1 ASA College 7.08  
3. Ingram, Derrick FR-1 Monroe College 7.11  
4. Beal, Reagan JR-3 Kennesaw State 7.13  
5. Robertson, Michael   University of Ottawa 7.13  
6. Wilson, Lonnell JR-3 Cheyney 7.54  
60 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ovgard, Jake SO-2 Portland State 7.16  
2. Borsellino, Cree   University of Ottawa 7.17  
3. Gibson, David SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 7.18  
4. Arslanian, Jacob FR-1 BYU 7.28  
5. Proctor, Trae SR-4 UMBC 7.28  
6. Smith, Carlos SO-2 Kentucky State 7.30  
7. Aprile, Jesse JR-3 Marist 7.44  
60 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams Jr., Donald JR-3 Albany 6.97
2. Teemer, Jaymen SO-2 Monroe College 7.21  
3. Holloway, Trey FR-1 Hampton 7.25  
4. Waite, Ramone SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.26  
5. Starrett, Declan FR-1 Columbia 7.27  
6. Mitchel, Kalik SO-2 Cheyney 7.27  
7. Monroe, Asaad JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.46  
8. Bryant, Bejon SO-2 BYU 7.47  
60 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rooks, Rasmus SO-2 Kennesaw State 6.94  
2. Grant, Bruce FR-1 Columbia 7.20
3. Powell-Harris, Dorian FR-1 Kennesaw State 7.35  
60 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Diallo, Sadio JR-3 Kennesaw State 6.89  
2. Henry, Shaquille FR-1 Iona 7.42  
3. Morris, Kareem JR-3 Albany 7.45  
60 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Boateng, Christian SO-2 Morgan State 7.10  
2. Porter, Darnell SO-2 Texas 7.14  
3. Smothers, Dana SR-4 Bowie State 7.17  
4. Allen, Rahsaan FR-1 Kentucky State 7.31  
60 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McClam, Joshua FR-1 N.C. Central 7.02  
2. Sévigny, Sébastien   Sherbrooke 7.10  
3. Smallwood, Desmond FR-1 VCU 7.12  
4. Logan, Chance SR-4 Georgetown 7.30  
5. Ballah, Daniel SO-2 Bowie State 7.34  
6. Chu, Kyle SO-2 Vermont 7.36  
7. GAY, DEVIN JR-3 Claflin 7.40  
60 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 10
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hinds, Jason SR-4 BYU 7.11  
2. Jackson, Tyler SR-4 VCU 7.14  
3. Balderson, Pat JR-3 UMBC 7.18  
4. Dukes , Tyquan FR-1 ASA College 7.20  
5. McDonald, Raldaine SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.25  
6. BASSET, Pierre   Orleans TC 7.46  
60 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 11
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McCarthy, Connor JR-3 Harvard 7.00
2. Nubret, Nyls SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.14  
3. Keating, Evan SO-2 Vermont 7.25  
4. ROUSSEAU, Paul   Orleans TC 7.41