• Date: 2/1 - 02/02/13
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • NE-10
    • Mets
    • PSAC
    • NEICAAA
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 5000 Meters College

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Montgomery, Hillary SO-2 Texas A&M 16:56.15 - 2(1)  
2. Lane, Brittney JR-3 Albany 16:57.02 - 2(2)
3. Fletcher, Grace SO-2 Texas A&M 16:57.38 - 2(3)  
4. Kenny, Moira SR-4 Boston College 17:09.57 - 2(4)
5. Clark, Alicia FR-1 Vermont 17:11.64 - 2(5)
6. Fouse, Mary FR-1 South Carolina 17:15.95 - 2(6)  
7. Fischer, Abby JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 17:21.47 - 2(7)  
8. Eagan, Sarah JR-3 Columbia 17:22.71 - 2(8)
9. Swanson, Katherine SR-4 BYU 17:24.96 - 2(9)  
10. Dunkley, Kadian SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 17:32.06 - 2(10)  
11. Blackwell, Lauren SO-2 High Point 17:34.51 - 1(1)  
12. Bujdos, Jeannie SO-2 Seton Hill 17:37.96 - 2(11)  
13. Bryan, Sarah SR-4 Vermont 17:38.22 - 2(12)
14. Stasiuk, Alexandra SO-2 American Int'l 17:39.14 - 2(13)
15. Hunt, Kelsey SR-4 High Point 17:40.91 - 1(2)  
16. Berard, Victoria SR-4 Lehigh 17:43.17 - 1(3)  
17. Kreider, Mallory JR-3 Ohio State 17:45.52 - 1(4)  
18. Pryor, Steph JR-3 Shippensburg 17:45.97 - 2(14)
19. Hanley, Tara FR-1 Richmond 17:49.01 - 1(5)  
20. Perry, Kayleigh JR-3 High Point 17:55.25 - 1(6)  
21. Schinski, Liz JR-3 Richmond 18:00.22 - 1(7)  
22. Parsons, Molly JR-3 Richmond 18:02.87 - 1(8)  
23. Shank, Emma JR-3 Shippensburg 18:03.68 - 1(9)
24. Bitterly, Jessica SR-4 UTSA 18:10.58 - 1(10)  
25. Henningson, Roxanne JR-3 Richmond 18:10.67 - 1(11)  
26. Gessler, Julie SO-2 UMBC 18:14.52 - 1(12)  
27. Perry, Caitlin SO-2 Shippensburg 18:16.94 - 1(13)
28. Boswell, Penny JR-3 South Carolina 18:17.41 - 1(14)  
29. Dawson, Nicole FR-1 UMBC 18:17.71 - 1(15)  
30. Janak, Mary SO-2 Seton Hill 18:19.50 - 1(16)  
31. Hoffmaster, Chelsea JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 18:19.89 - 2(15)  
32. Roche, Harmony FR-1 UMBC 18:21.20 - 1(17)  
33. Marut, Ewelina SR-4 New Jersey Institute 18:22.96 - 1(18)  
34. Rooney, Emily JR-3 Loyola (Md.) 18:36.35 - 1(19)  
35. Wiechelt, Katie SR-4 Shippensburg 19:06.15 - 1(20)
5000 Meters College Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Blackwell, Lauren SO-2 High Point 17:34.51  
2. Hunt, Kelsey SR-4 High Point 17:40.91  
3. Berard, Victoria SR-4 Lehigh 17:43.17  
4. Kreider, Mallory JR-3 Ohio State 17:45.52  
5. Hanley, Tara FR-1 Richmond 17:49.01  
6. Perry, Kayleigh JR-3 High Point 17:55.25  
7. Schinski, Liz JR-3 Richmond 18:00.22  
8. Parsons, Molly JR-3 Richmond 18:02.87  
9. Shank, Emma JR-3 Shippensburg 18:03.68
10. Bitterly, Jessica SR-4 UTSA 18:10.58  
11. Henningson, Roxanne JR-3 Richmond 18:10.67  
12. Gessler, Julie SO-2 UMBC 18:14.52  
13. Perry, Caitlin SO-2 Shippensburg 18:16.94
14. Boswell, Penny JR-3 South Carolina 18:17.41  
15. Dawson, Nicole FR-1 UMBC 18:17.71  
16. Janak, Mary SO-2 Seton Hill 18:19.50  
17. Roche, Harmony FR-1 UMBC 18:21.20  
18. Marut, Ewelina SR-4 New Jersey Institute 18:22.96  
19. Rooney, Emily JR-3 Loyola (Md.) 18:36.35  
20. Wiechelt, Katie SR-4 Shippensburg 19:06.15
5000 Meters College Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Montgomery, Hillary SO-2 Texas A&M 16:56.15  
2. Lane, Brittney JR-3 Albany 16:57.02
3. Fletcher, Grace SO-2 Texas A&M 16:57.38  
4. Kenny, Moira SR-4 Boston College 17:09.57
5. Clark, Alicia FR-1 Vermont 17:11.64
6. Fouse, Mary FR-1 South Carolina 17:15.95  
7. Fischer, Abby JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 17:21.47  
8. Eagan, Sarah JR-3 Columbia 17:22.71
9. Swanson, Katherine SR-4 BYU 17:24.96  
10. Dunkley, Kadian SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 17:32.06  
11. Bujdos, Jeannie SO-2 Seton Hill 17:37.96  
12. Bryan, Sarah SR-4 Vermont 17:38.22
13. Stasiuk, Alexandra SO-2 American Int'l 17:39.14
14. Pryor, Steph JR-3 Shippensburg 17:45.97
15. Hoffmaster, Chelsea JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 18:19.89