• Date: 01/11/13
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • Mets
    • CUNYAC
    • NE-10
    • SUNYAC
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • ECAC DIII
    • BIG EAST

Women's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Walden, Emerald SO-2 Villanova 8.64 - 1(1)
2. Wilson, Jade SR-4 Temple 8.94 - 1(2)  
3. Waller, Monae SR-4 Morgan State 8.97 - 1(3)  
4. Battle , Ashley SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 9.02 - 1(4)
5. Beccan, Shantay JR-3 Lehman 9.09 - 2(1)
6. Thomas, Deanna FR-1 Virginia State 9.21 - 2(2)  
7. Todd, Monica SO-2 Howard 9.27 - 1(5)  
8. Thompson, Jamie JR-3 Rowan 9.28 - 1(6)
9. Rogers, Chanel SO-2 Georgian Court 9.31 - 1(7)  
9. Meyer, Stephanie SO-2 Molloy 9.31 - 2(3)  
11. Barrera, Jessica FR-1 Monroe College 9.45 - 1(8)  
12. Mandat, Victoria SR-4 Farmingdale St. 9.49 - 2(4)  
13. Petruzzelis, Katherine SO-2 Villanova 9.51 - 2(5)  
14. Kaisershot, Morgan SR-4 Wagner 9.71 - 2(6)
  Sawtell, Kayla JR-3 Howard NT - 2  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Walden, Emerald SO-2 Villanova 8.64
2. Wilson, Jade SR-4 Temple 8.94  
3. Waller, Monae SR-4 Morgan State 8.97  
4. Battle , Ashley SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 9.02
5. Todd, Monica SO-2 Howard 9.27  
6. Thompson, Jamie JR-3 Rowan 9.28
7. Rogers, Chanel SO-2 Georgian Court 9.31  
8. Barrera, Jessica FR-1 Monroe College 9.45  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Beccan, Shantay JR-3 Lehman 9.09
2. Thomas, Deanna FR-1 Virginia State 9.21  
3. Meyer, Stephanie SO-2 Molloy 9.31  
4. Mandat, Victoria SR-4 Farmingdale St. 9.49  
5. Petruzzelis, Katherine SO-2 Villanova 9.51  
6. Kaisershot, Morgan SR-4 Wagner 9.71
  Sawtell, Kayla JR-3 Howard NT  
 
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Walden, Emerald SO-2 Villanova 8.61 6(1)
2. Wilson, Jade SR-4 Temple 8.93 4(1)  
3. Battle , Ashley SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 9.06 3(1)
4. Waller, Monae SR-4 Morgan State 9.13 5(1)  
5. Rogers, Chanel SO-2 Georgian Court 9.16 2(1)  
6. Todd, Monica SO-2 Howard 9.19 4(2)  
6. Barrera, Jessica FR-1 Monroe College 9.19 1(1)  
8. Thompson, Jamie JR-3 Rowan 9.20 3(2)
9. Jensen, Samantha FR-1 Wagner 9.22 2(2)
10. Beccan, Shantay JR-3 Lehman 9.29 3(3)
11. Thomas, Deanna FR-1 Virginia State 9.33 4(3)  
12. Meyer, Stephanie SO-2 Molloy 9.42 2(3)  
13. Sawtell, Kayla JR-3 Howard 9.51 4(4)  
14. Kaisershot, Morgan SR-4 Wagner 9.52 6(2)
15. Mandat, Victoria SR-4 Farmingdale St. 9.54 5(2)  
16. Petruzzelis, Katherine SO-2 Villanova 9.58 6(3)  
17. Tzaferos, Alexa SR-4 Johns Hopkins 9.64 3(4)  
18. Perry, Joyce FR-1 Rowan 9.66 4(5)  
19. McDonald, Megan FR-1 Johns Hopkins 9.77 4(6)  
20. Evangelou, Tiffany JR-3 Stevens Institute 9.78 2(4)  
21. Kerns, Nikki FR-1 Johns Hopkins 9.81 1(2)  
22. Calorel, Lauren SR-4 Georgian Court 9.84 5(3)  
23. Sims, Brianna FR-1 Delaware State 9.85 5(4)  
24. Newman, Courtnay SR-4 Fordham 9.86 5(5)
25. Phillips, Shaquala SO-2 Morgan State 9.87 6(4)  
26. Byrne, Morgan SO-2 Montclair State 9.90 4(7)  
27. Gearity, Heather JR-3 Montclair State 9.95 3(5)  
28. Dardir, Amira SO-2 Stevens Institute 9.98 1(3)  
29. Shimonov, Rebecca FR-1 NYU 10.09 1(4)
30. Cosenza, Christa FR-1 Adelphi 10.32 2(5)
31. Duggan, Tara SO-2 Oneonta 10.45 1(5)
32. Porter, Jacqueline JR-3 Loyola (Md.) 10.48 5(6)  
33. Mendez , Ciara FR-1 ASA College 10.71 3(6)  
33. Foster, Sheana SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 10.71 2(6)  
35. Wagner, Jennifer SR-4 Oneonta 10.77 6(5)
36. Felice, Sabrina FR-1 Oneonta 10.89 2(7)  
37. Callahan, Caitlin SR-4 Ursinus 10.93 3(7)  
38. Flores, Jennifer FR-1 Farmingdale St. 11.11 6(6)  
39. Baculy, Samantha FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 11.70 5(7)  
40. Bailey, Shanae SO-2 Temple 11.86 1(6)  
41. Wehof, Jenny JR-3 Stevens Institute 13.26 2(8)  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Barrera, Jessica FR-1 Monroe College 9.19  
2. Kerns, Nikki FR-1 Johns Hopkins 9.81  
3. Dardir, Amira SO-2 Stevens Institute 9.98  
4. Shimonov, Rebecca FR-1 NYU 10.09
5. Duggan, Tara SO-2 Oneonta 10.45
6. Bailey, Shanae SO-2 Temple 11.86  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rogers, Chanel SO-2 Georgian Court 9.16  
2. Jensen, Samantha FR-1 Wagner 9.22
3. Meyer, Stephanie SO-2 Molloy 9.42  
4. Evangelou, Tiffany JR-3 Stevens Institute 9.78  
5. Cosenza, Christa FR-1 Adelphi 10.32
6. Foster, Sheana SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 10.71  
7. Felice, Sabrina FR-1 Oneonta 10.89  
8. Wehof, Jenny JR-3 Stevens Institute 13.26  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Battle , Ashley SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 9.06
2. Thompson, Jamie JR-3 Rowan 9.20
3. Beccan, Shantay JR-3 Lehman 9.29
4. Tzaferos, Alexa SR-4 Johns Hopkins 9.64  
5. Gearity, Heather JR-3 Montclair State 9.95  
6. Mendez , Ciara FR-1 ASA College 10.71  
7. Callahan, Caitlin SR-4 Ursinus 10.93  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wilson, Jade SR-4 Temple 8.93  
2. Todd, Monica SO-2 Howard 9.19  
3. Thomas, Deanna FR-1 Virginia State 9.33  
4. Sawtell, Kayla JR-3 Howard 9.51  
5. Perry, Joyce FR-1 Rowan 9.66  
6. McDonald, Megan FR-1 Johns Hopkins 9.77  
7. Byrne, Morgan SO-2 Montclair State 9.90  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Waller, Monae SR-4 Morgan State 9.13  
2. Mandat, Victoria SR-4 Farmingdale St. 9.54  
3. Calorel, Lauren SR-4 Georgian Court 9.84  
4. Sims, Brianna FR-1 Delaware State 9.85  
5. Newman, Courtnay SR-4 Fordham 9.86
6. Porter, Jacqueline JR-3 Loyola (Md.) 10.48  
7. Baculy, Samantha FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 11.70  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Walden, Emerald SO-2 Villanova 8.61
2. Kaisershot, Morgan SR-4 Wagner 9.52
3. Petruzzelis, Katherine SO-2 Villanova 9.58  
4. Phillips, Shaquala SO-2 Morgan State 9.87  
5. Wagner, Jennifer SR-4 Oneonta 10.77
6. Flores, Jennifer FR-1 Farmingdale St. 11.11