• Date: 01/11/13
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • NE-10
    • SUNYAC
    • ECAC DIII
    • BIG EAST
    • Mets
    • NJCAA
    • IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Eaton, Jarret   Unattached 7.77 - 1(1)  
2. queen, carrington   Zenith Velocity AC 7.84 - 1(2)  
3. Jean-Louis, Bertony   CPTC New Balance 7.89 - 1(3)  
3. Proctor, Trae SR-4 UMBC 7.89 - 1(4)
5. Gueye, Amadou SR-4 Syracuse 8.01 - 1(5)
6. Spencer, Wallace JR-3 Howard 8.03 - 1(6)  
7. Sosa, Ramon   Dominican Republic 8.04 - 1(7)  
8. Pollitt, Donald SO-2 Syracuse 8.05 - 2(1)
9. Dorsey, Jeremy SO-2 Coppin State 8.19 - 1(8)
10. Jean-Philippe, Adenford   Unattached 8.29 - 2(2)  
11. Simon, Ramoye FR-1 ASA College 8.31 - 2(3)
12. Hanniford, Kenja SR-4 Virginia State 8.32 - 2(4)  
13. Victorian, Jibri SR-4 Coppin State 8.34 - 2(5)  
14. Alviene, Jake FR-1 Oneonta 8.41 - 2(6)
15. Strums, Aaron SO-2 Morgan State 8.53 - 2(7)  
16. Cunningham, Alex FR-1 Marist 8.96 - 2(8)  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Eaton, Jarret   Unattached 7.77  
2. queen, carrington   Zenith Velocity AC 7.84  
3. Jean-Louis, Bertony   CPTC New Balance 7.89  
4. Proctor, Trae SR-4 UMBC 7.89
5. Gueye, Amadou SR-4 Syracuse 8.01
6. Spencer, Wallace JR-3 Howard 8.03  
7. Sosa, Ramon   Dominican Republic 8.04  
8. Dorsey, Jeremy SO-2 Coppin State 8.19
60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Pollitt, Donald SO-2 Syracuse 8.05
2. Jean-Philippe, Adenford   Unattached 8.29  
3. Simon, Ramoye FR-1 ASA College 8.31
4. Hanniford, Kenja SR-4 Virginia State 8.32  
5. Victorian, Jibri SR-4 Coppin State 8.34  
6. Alviene, Jake FR-1 Oneonta 8.41
7. Strums, Aaron SO-2 Morgan State 8.53  
8. Cunningham, Alex FR-1 Marist 8.96  
 
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Eaton, Jarret   Unattached 7.95 1(1)  
2. queen, carrington   Zenith Velocity AC 7.97 5(1)  
3. Spencer, Wallace JR-3 Howard 8.02 5(2)  
4. Jean-Louis, Bertony   CPTC New Balance 8.09 3(1)  
5. Gueye, Amadou SR-4 Syracuse 8.14 6(1)
6. Proctor, Trae SR-4 UMBC 8.16 4(1)
7. Dorsey, Jeremy SO-2 Coppin State 8.19 2(1)
7. Sosa, Ramon   Dominican Republic 8.19 8(1)  
9. Simon, Ramoye FR-1 ASA College 8.27 1(2)
10. Pollitt, Donald SO-2 Syracuse 8.32 2(2)
10. Jean-Philippe, Adenford   Unattached 8.32 5(3)  
12. Alviene, Jake FR-1 Oneonta 8.39 7(1)
13. Victorian, Jibri SR-4 Coppin State 8.40 4(2)  
14. Strums, Aaron SO-2 Morgan State 8.41 8(2)  
14. Cunningham, Alex FR-1 Marist 8.41 1(3)
16. Hanniford, Kenja SR-4 Virginia State 8.47 4(3)  
17. Servito, Victor SR-4 Stevens Institute 8.49 7(2)
18. Collins, Sean JR-3 Fordham 8.58 1(4)
19. Kopeloff, Alan SR-4 Wagner 8.62 6(2)
20. Siljeback-Larsen, Felix SR-4 Manhattan 8.65 7(3)
21. Sutherland, Craig   CPTC New Balance 8.68 8(3)  
22. Rybak, John JR-3 UMBC 8.71 5(4)  
23. Charles, Neal   Unattached 8.75 2(3)  
24. McCloud, Trevant FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 8.77 6(3)
25. Sandifer, Aaron FR-1 Villanova 8.79 2(4)  
26. Fritz, Mike SO-2 Rutgers 8.84 6(4)  
26. Alvarez, Kris SO-2 Stevens Institute 8.84 3(2)  
28. Izegbu, Alex FR-1 Temple 8.88 1(5)  
29. Adenugba, Niyi SR-4 Montclair State 8.90 6(5)  
29. Clemens, Daniel SR-4 Fordham 8.90 3(3)  
29. Keyser, Erich FR-1 Ursinus 8.90 8(4)  
32. Burnett, Joseph SO-2 Virginia State 8.92 4(4)  
33. Jebb, Alex JR-3 Johns Hopkins 8.98 1(6)  
34. Kuznia, Steve FR-1 Oneonta 9.01 2(5)
35. Dorsainvil, Kervens FR-1 Monroe College 9.03 4(5)  
36. Joachim, Brandon SO-2 Adelphi 9.05 3(4)
37. Gortman, Jonathan SO-2 Farmingdale St. 9.07 7(4)  
38. Stelmach, Adrian FR-1 Johns Hopkins 9.14 2(6)  
39. Anderson, Jahton FR-1 Monroe College 9.16 5(5)  
40. Houston, Sam JR-3 Fordham 9.20 4(6)  
41. Mercado, Oscar   Unattached 9.21 2(7)  
42. Sullivan, Ian FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.23 1(7)  
43. Alston, Blair FR-1 Temple 9.24 8(5)  
44. Rodgers, Jamie JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9.33 5(6)  
45. Marone, Robert FR-1 Marist 9.42 4(7)  
46. McCaleb, Kyle JR-3 Oneonta 9.53 8(6)  
47. Heo, Jason SO-2 Swarthmore 9.55 2(8)  
48. Lewis , Danielle FR-1 ASA College 9.63 6(6)  
49. Shokry, Mohamad FR-1 Stevens Institute 9.67 3(5)  
50. Psota, Brian FR-1 Marist 9.69 7(5)  
51. Cho, Jeremy FR-1 Johns Hopkins 9.78 4(8)  
52. McCormick, Skyler FR-1 Ursinus 9.79 6(7)  
53. Hooper, Seon FR-1 Monroe College 10.80 3(6)  
  Crawford, Kareem SO-2 Coppin State NT 3  
  Tirado, Carnegie SR-4 Howard NT 5  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Eaton, Jarret   Unattached 7.95  
2. Simon, Ramoye FR-1 ASA College 8.27
3. Cunningham, Alex FR-1 Marist 8.41
4. Collins, Sean JR-3 Fordham 8.58
5. Izegbu, Alex FR-1 Temple 8.88  
6. Jebb, Alex JR-3 Johns Hopkins 8.98  
7. Sullivan, Ian FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.23  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dorsey, Jeremy SO-2 Coppin State 8.19
2. Pollitt, Donald SO-2 Syracuse 8.32
3. Charles, Neal   Unattached 8.75  
4. Sandifer, Aaron FR-1 Villanova 8.79  
5. Kuznia, Steve FR-1 Oneonta 9.01
6. Stelmach, Adrian FR-1 Johns Hopkins 9.14  
7. Mercado, Oscar   Unattached 9.21  
8. Heo, Jason SO-2 Swarthmore 9.55  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jean-Louis, Bertony   CPTC New Balance 8.09  
2. Alvarez, Kris SO-2 Stevens Institute 8.84  
3. Clemens, Daniel SR-4 Fordham 8.90  
4. Joachim, Brandon SO-2 Adelphi 9.05
5. Shokry, Mohamad FR-1 Stevens Institute 9.67  
6. Hooper, Seon FR-1 Monroe College 10.80  
  Crawford, Kareem SO-2 Coppin State NT  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Proctor, Trae SR-4 UMBC 8.16
2. Victorian, Jibri SR-4 Coppin State 8.40  
3. Hanniford, Kenja SR-4 Virginia State 8.47  
4. Burnett, Joseph SO-2 Virginia State 8.92  
5. Dorsainvil, Kervens FR-1 Monroe College 9.03  
6. Houston, Sam JR-3 Fordham 9.20  
7. Marone, Robert FR-1 Marist 9.42  
8. Cho, Jeremy FR-1 Johns Hopkins 9.78  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. queen, carrington   Zenith Velocity AC 7.97  
2. Spencer, Wallace JR-3 Howard 8.02  
3. Jean-Philippe, Adenford   Unattached 8.32  
4. Rybak, John JR-3 UMBC 8.71  
5. Anderson, Jahton FR-1 Monroe College 9.16  
6. Rodgers, Jamie JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9.33  
  Tirado, Carnegie SR-4 Howard NT  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gueye, Amadou SR-4 Syracuse 8.14
2. Kopeloff, Alan SR-4 Wagner 8.62
3. McCloud, Trevant FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 8.77
4. Fritz, Mike SO-2 Rutgers 8.84  
5. Adenugba, Niyi SR-4 Montclair State 8.90  
6. Lewis , Danielle FR-1 ASA College 9.63  
7. McCormick, Skyler FR-1 Ursinus 9.79  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Alviene, Jake FR-1 Oneonta 8.39
2. Servito, Victor SR-4 Stevens Institute 8.49
3. Siljeback-Larsen, Felix SR-4 Manhattan 8.65
4. Gortman, Jonathan SO-2 Farmingdale St. 9.07  
5. Psota, Brian FR-1 Marist 9.69  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sosa, Ramon   Dominican Republic 8.19  
2. Strums, Aaron SO-2 Morgan State 8.41  
3. Sutherland, Craig   CPTC New Balance 8.68  
4. Keyser, Erich FR-1 Ursinus 8.90  
5. Alston, Blair FR-1 Temple 9.24  
6. McCaleb, Kyle JR-3 Oneonta 9.53