• Date: 01/11/13
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • NE-10
    • ECAC DIII
    • BIG EAST
    • Mets
    • NJCAA
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 1000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Margey, Kelsey FR-1 Villanova 2:43.89 - 1(1)
2. Schappert, Stephanie SO-2 Villanova 2:48.22 - 1(2)
3. Neutts, Ariann SR-4 Villanova 2:48.53 - 1(3)
4. Beck, Catherine   NB CPTC 2:49.35 - 1(4)  
5. McKenzie, Lorain   Unattached 2:49.69 - 1(5)  
6. Bell, Rolanda   NB CPTC 2:50.00 - 1(6)  
7. Browne, Shannon SR-4 Villanova 2:51.34 - 1(7)
8. D'Antonio, Jacqueline SR-4 Loyola (Md.) 2:54.69 - 1(8)
9. Bradshaw, Andrea   CPTC New Balance 2:54.70 - 1(9)  
10. Perno, Gina   CPTC New Balance 2:54.88 - 1(10)  
11. Monagle, Annie SR-4 Johns Hopkins 2:55.95 - 1(11)
12. Smith, Tonney SR-4 Temple 3:01.42 - 2(1)  
13. Kulp, Mary Katherine SO-2 UMBC 3:02.88 - 2(2)  
14. Johnson, Ingrid SO-2 Johns Hopkins 3:04.68 - 2(3)
15. Viera, Jasmin SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 3:04.93 - 2(4)
16. Maguire, Kelly SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 3:05.59 - 3(1)  
17. Thomas, Tiffany SO-2 Essex CC 3:05.97 - 2(5)
18. Binczyk, Alyssa SO-2 NYU 3:06.19 - 2(6)
19. Norton, Georgina JR-3 NYU 3:06.35 - 2(7)
20. Vivinetto, Christina JR-3 Fordham 3:07.67 - 3(2)  
21. Freed, Kelly JR-3 Stevens Institute 3:07.86 - 3(3)
22. Golding, Shanel SO-2 Temple 3:08.53 - 2(8)  
23. Clark, Deanna   CPTC New Balance 3:08.60 - 2(9)  
24. Toussaint, Tineika SO-2 Essex CC 3:08.76 - 3(4)
25. Spector, Victoria SO-2 Wagner 3:09.15 - 3(5)  
26. Coiro, Kristina FR-1 Adelphi 3:10.05 - 2(10)
27. Bondulich, Kelly SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 3:10.62 - 3(6)  
28. Sorenson, Kerry JR-3 Fordham 3:11.07 - 4(1)  
29. Yozzi, Isabella FR-1 Johns Hopkins 3:11.18 - 3(7)  
30. Lauro, Samantha JR-3 Wagner 3:11.60 - 3(8)  
31. Wolf, Heather SO-2 Wagner 3:17.90 - 3(9)  
32. Kheir, Fawzia FR-1 Essex CC 3:18.34 - 3(10)  
33. Fitzgerald, Kellen SR-4 Fordham 3:19.03 - 3(11)  
34. Deckel, Lynne FR-1 UMBC 3:21.74 - 2(11)  
35. Genovesi, Marielle SO-2 Oneonta 3:21.79 - 4(2)  
36. Leszcynski, Lisa FR-1 Rowan 3:22.54 - 4(3)  
37. Newell, Kiana FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 3:26.88 - 4(4)  
38. McMorrow, Ceili FR-1 Oneonta 3:28.47 - 4(5)  
39. Bonilla, Carina FR-1 Farmingdale St. 3:30.85 - 4(6)  
40. Lewis, Brianna FR-1 Monroe College 3:53.47 - 4(7)  
41. Neuwirth, Lauren JR-3 Farmingdale St. 4:16.88 - 4(8)  
42. Asdahl, Kim FR-1 Farmingdale St. 4:26.89 - 4(9)  
1000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Margey, Kelsey FR-1 Villanova 2:43.89
2. Schappert, Stephanie SO-2 Villanova 2:48.22
3. Neutts, Ariann SR-4 Villanova 2:48.53
4. Beck, Catherine   NB CPTC 2:49.35  
5. McKenzie, Lorain   Unattached 2:49.69  
6. Bell, Rolanda   NB CPTC 2:50.00  
7. Browne, Shannon SR-4 Villanova 2:51.34
8. D'Antonio, Jacqueline SR-4 Loyola (Md.) 2:54.69
9. Bradshaw, Andrea   CPTC New Balance 2:54.70  
10. Perno, Gina   CPTC New Balance 2:54.88  
11. Monagle, Annie SR-4 Johns Hopkins 2:55.95
1000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smith, Tonney SR-4 Temple 3:01.42  
2. Kulp, Mary Katherine SO-2 UMBC 3:02.88  
3. Johnson, Ingrid SO-2 Johns Hopkins 3:04.68
4. Viera, Jasmin SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 3:04.93
5. Thomas, Tiffany SO-2 Essex CC 3:05.97
6. Binczyk, Alyssa SO-2 NYU 3:06.19
7. Norton, Georgina JR-3 NYU 3:06.35
8. Golding, Shanel SO-2 Temple 3:08.53  
9. Clark, Deanna   CPTC New Balance 3:08.60  
10. Coiro, Kristina FR-1 Adelphi 3:10.05
11. Deckel, Lynne FR-1 UMBC 3:21.74  
1000 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Maguire, Kelly SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 3:05.59  
2. Vivinetto, Christina JR-3 Fordham 3:07.67  
3. Freed, Kelly JR-3 Stevens Institute 3:07.86
4. Toussaint, Tineika SO-2 Essex CC 3:08.76
5. Spector, Victoria SO-2 Wagner 3:09.15  
6. Bondulich, Kelly SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 3:10.62  
7. Yozzi, Isabella FR-1 Johns Hopkins 3:11.18  
8. Lauro, Samantha JR-3 Wagner 3:11.60  
9. Wolf, Heather SO-2 Wagner 3:17.90  
10. Kheir, Fawzia FR-1 Essex CC 3:18.34  
11. Fitzgerald, Kellen SR-4 Fordham 3:19.03  
1000 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sorenson, Kerry JR-3 Fordham 3:11.07  
2. Genovesi, Marielle SO-2 Oneonta 3:21.79  
3. Leszcynski, Lisa FR-1 Rowan 3:22.54  
4. Newell, Kiana FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 3:26.88  
5. McMorrow, Ceili FR-1 Oneonta 3:28.47  
6. Bonilla, Carina FR-1 Farmingdale St. 3:30.85  
7. Lewis, Brianna FR-1 Monroe College 3:53.47  
8. Neuwirth, Lauren JR-3 Farmingdale St. 4:16.88  
9. Asdahl, Kim FR-1 Farmingdale St. 4:26.89