• Date: 01/11/13
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • NE-10
    • SUNYAC
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • Mets
    • NJCAA
    • NCAA DII Auto
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Hayes, Jernail   Unattached 54.06 - 1(1)  
2. Edwards, Samantha SR-4 Virginia State 54.58 - 1(2)
3. Caddle, Melissa SO-2 Coppin State 54.77 - 1(3)
4. Candelaria, Nichole FR-1 Morgan State 57.01 - 2(1)
5. Fagade, Titi JR-3 Fordham 57.30 - 1(4)
6. Evins, Francyna   CPTC New Balance 57.31 - 2(2)  
7. Gearity, Heather JR-3 Montclair State 58.05 - 1(5)  
7. Bonga, Sandra SR-4 Coppin State 58.05 - 1(6)  
9. Selby, Jasmin JR-3 Howard 58.32 - 4(1)  
10. Abbey, Kalane SO-2 UMBC 58.35 - 3(1)  
11. Davis, Demeshia FR-1 Temple 58.44 - 4(2)  
12. Wynter, Sianna SO-2 Morgan State 58.63 - 4(3)  
12. Ragucci, Nicole FR-1 Fordham 58.63 - 5(1)
14. Mongitore, Angela FR-1 Adelphi 58.81 - 3(2)
15. Terry, Alicia SO-2 Virginia State 59.00 - 5(2)  
16. Cameron, Shanice FR-1 Monroe College 59.01 - 5(3)
17. Martinez, Monica SR-4 Adelphi 59.36 - 3(3)
17. Stuart, Kristen SO-2 Fordham 59.36 - 4(4)
19. Linton, Tanasia FR-1 ASA College 59.53 - 5(4)
20. Coleman, Hollis SO-2 Temple 59.85 - 6(1)  
20. Brown, Qualitra SO-2 Villanova 59.85 - 2(3)  
22. Depass, Gennie JR-3 Temple 59.88 - 4(5)  
23. Bacote, Ashley JR-3 Coppin State 1:00.25 - 2(4)  
24. Tyson-King, Jovonne JR-3 Virginia State 1:00.40 - 4(6)  
25. Cooley, Tere FR-1 Morgan State 1:00.55 - 2(5)  
26. Wright, Jessalynn FR-1 Rowan 1:01.00 - 7(1)  
27. Pereira, Kelly SO-2 Wagner 1:01.25 - 6(2)  
28. Brown, Jewel FR-1 Rowan 1:01.45 - 6(3)  
29. Metevier, Blossom SO-2 UMBC 1:01.63 - 8(1)  
30. Lamar, Chelsey SO-2 Howard 1:01.66 - 6(4)  
31. Doyle, Carina SR-4 Ursinus 1:01.74 - 6(5)  
32. McDonald, Megan FR-1 Johns Hopkins 1:01.89 - 7(2)  
33. Korosi, Anita SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 1:02.01 - 6(6)  
34. Perry, Joyce FR-1 Rowan 1:02.11 - 10(1)  
35. Sibener, Leah SR-4 Johns Hopkins 1:02.22 - 7(3)  
36. Hylton , Nakia FR-1 ASA College 1:02.53 - 9(1)  
37. Lenkowski, Cassandra JR-3 Georgian Court 1:02.86 - 10(2)  
38. Caldwell, Juanita JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:02.93 - 9(2)  
39. Sloezen, Gabriela FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:03.17 - 5(5)  
40. Sanders, Shyneice FR-1 Monroe College 1:03.25 - 8(2)  
40. Nelson, Brianna FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 1:03.25 - 8(3)  
42. Valente, Becca JR-3 Wagner 1:03.32 - 7(4)  
43. Nee, Julia SO-2 Swarthmore 1:03.50 - 11(1)  
44. Thomas, Beaira SO-2 Montclair State 1:03.53 - 3(4)  
45. Green , Kayla FR-1 Georgian Court 1:03.72 - 11(2)  
46. Nasr, Carolyn SR-4 Oneonta 1:04.15 - 10(3)
46. Whitman, Juliana   Johns Hopkins 1:04.15 - 10(4)  
48. Warner, Emilee SO-2 Johns Hopkins 1:04.30 - 9(3)  
49. Meenan, Colleen JR-3 Marist 1:04.35 - 8(4)  
50. Wright, Rebecca FR-1 Molloy 1:04.57 - 7(5)  
50. Johnson, Lasha SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 1:04.57 - 12(1)  
52. Havam, Helen   CPTC NB (Central Park Tra 1:04.63 - 9(4)  
53. Almenas , Katiria FR-1 ASA College 1:04.70 - 11(3)  
54. Rogerson, Rebekah FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 1:04.96 - 8(5)  
55. Hampton, Chekasa FR-1 Monroe College 1:05.77 - 10(5)  
56. Reid, Kiana FR-1 Delaware State 1:05.97 - 9(5)  
57. Vixama, Grace SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:06.02 - 11(4)  
58. Williams, Dominique SO-2 Montclair State 1:06.13 - 5(6)  
59. Williams, Djnab FR-1 Delaware State 1:06.29 - 8(6)  
60. Vassilatos, Rosie SR-4 Adelphi 1:06.60 - 2(6)  
61. Amuquandoh, Amy FR-1 Swarthmore 1:06.86 - 13(1)  
62. Deppen, Cally JR-3 Swarthmore 1:06.98 - 13(2)  
63. Rutte, Monique FR-1 Oneonta 1:07.92 - 12(2)  
64. Turigiano, Danielle JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 1:08.09 - 12(3)  
65. McDuffie, Maya FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:08.26 - 12(4)  
66. Puleo, Lauren SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 1:08.98 - 11(5)  
67. Semon, Stephanie JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:09.59 - 13(3)  
68. Cummings, Mariah-Lynette FR-1 Farmingdale St. 1:09.92 - 13(4)  
69. Knorr, Alexandra SO-2 Oneonta 1:10.05 - 11(6)  
70. Cooley, Elizabeth FR-1 Ursinus 1:10.67 - 12(5)  
71. LaRatta, Nicole SO-2 Ursinus 1:10.80 - 10(6)  
72. Raza, Eva FR-1 Lehman 1:15.50 - 13(5)  
73. Johnson, Sarah FR-1 Molloy 1:16.42 - 9(6)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hayes, Jernail   Unattached 54.06  
2. Edwards, Samantha SR-4 Virginia State 54.58
3. Caddle, Melissa SO-2 Coppin State 54.77
4. Fagade, Titi JR-3 Fordham 57.30
5. Gearity, Heather JR-3 Montclair State 58.05  
6. Bonga, Sandra SR-4 Coppin State 58.05  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Candelaria, Nichole FR-1 Morgan State 57.01
2. Evins, Francyna   CPTC New Balance 57.31  
3. Brown, Qualitra SO-2 Villanova 59.85  
4. Bacote, Ashley JR-3 Coppin State 1:00.25  
5. Cooley, Tere FR-1 Morgan State 1:00.55  
6. Vassilatos, Rosie SR-4 Adelphi 1:06.60  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Abbey, Kalane SO-2 UMBC 58.35  
2. Mongitore, Angela FR-1 Adelphi 58.81
3. Martinez, Monica SR-4 Adelphi 59.36
4. Thomas, Beaira SO-2 Montclair State 1:03.53  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Selby, Jasmin JR-3 Howard 58.32  
2. Davis, Demeshia FR-1 Temple 58.44  
3. Wynter, Sianna SO-2 Morgan State 58.63  
4. Stuart, Kristen SO-2 Fordham 59.36
5. Depass, Gennie JR-3 Temple 59.88  
6. Tyson-King, Jovonne JR-3 Virginia State 1:00.40  
400 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ragucci, Nicole FR-1 Fordham 58.63
2. Terry, Alicia SO-2 Virginia State 59.00  
3. Cameron, Shanice FR-1 Monroe College 59.01
4. Linton, Tanasia FR-1 ASA College 59.53
5. Sloezen, Gabriela FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:03.17  
6. Williams, Dominique SO-2 Montclair State 1:06.13  
400 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Coleman, Hollis SO-2 Temple 59.85  
2. Pereira, Kelly SO-2 Wagner 1:01.25  
3. Brown, Jewel FR-1 Rowan 1:01.45  
4. Lamar, Chelsey SO-2 Howard 1:01.66  
5. Doyle, Carina SR-4 Ursinus 1:01.74  
6. Korosi, Anita SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 1:02.01  
400 Meters Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wright, Jessalynn FR-1 Rowan 1:01.00  
2. McDonald, Megan FR-1 Johns Hopkins 1:01.89  
3. Sibener, Leah SR-4 Johns Hopkins 1:02.22  
4. Valente, Becca JR-3 Wagner 1:03.32  
5. Wright, Rebecca FR-1 Molloy 1:04.57  
400 Meters Section 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Metevier, Blossom SO-2 UMBC 1:01.63  
2. Sanders, Shyneice FR-1 Monroe College 1:03.25  
3. Nelson, Brianna FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 1:03.25  
4. Meenan, Colleen JR-3 Marist 1:04.35  
5. Rogerson, Rebekah FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 1:04.96  
6. Williams, Djnab FR-1 Delaware State 1:06.29  
400 Meters Section 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hylton , Nakia FR-1 ASA College 1:02.53  
2. Caldwell, Juanita JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:02.93  
3. Warner, Emilee SO-2 Johns Hopkins 1:04.30  
4. Havam, Helen   CPTC NB (Central Park Tra 1:04.63  
5. Reid, Kiana FR-1 Delaware State 1:05.97  
6. Johnson, Sarah FR-1 Molloy 1:16.42  
400 Meters Section 10
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Perry, Joyce FR-1 Rowan 1:02.11  
2. Lenkowski, Cassandra JR-3 Georgian Court 1:02.86  
3. Nasr, Carolyn SR-4 Oneonta 1:04.15
4. Whitman, Juliana   Johns Hopkins 1:04.15  
5. Hampton, Chekasa FR-1 Monroe College 1:05.77  
6. LaRatta, Nicole SO-2 Ursinus 1:10.80  
400 Meters Section 11
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Nee, Julia SO-2 Swarthmore 1:03.50  
2. Green , Kayla FR-1 Georgian Court 1:03.72  
3. Almenas , Katiria FR-1 ASA College 1:04.70  
4. Vixama, Grace SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:06.02  
5. Puleo, Lauren SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 1:08.98  
6. Knorr, Alexandra SO-2 Oneonta 1:10.05  
400 Meters Section 12
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Johnson, Lasha SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 1:04.57  
2. Rutte, Monique FR-1 Oneonta 1:07.92  
3. Turigiano, Danielle JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 1:08.09  
4. McDuffie, Maya FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:08.26  
5. Cooley, Elizabeth FR-1 Ursinus 1:10.67  
400 Meters Section 13
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Amuquandoh, Amy FR-1 Swarthmore 1:06.86  
2. Deppen, Cally JR-3 Swarthmore 1:06.98  
3. Semon, Stephanie JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:09.59  
4. Cummings, Mariah-Lynette FR-1 Farmingdale St. 1:09.92  
5. Raza, Eva FR-1 Lehman 1:15.50