• Date: 01/11/13
  • Location: Clemson-Indoor Track Facility - Clemson, SC
    • ICON KEY:

Women's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Rollins, Brianna JR-3 Clemson 7.78 -  
2. Edgerson, Jasmine SR-4 Clemson 8.18 -  
3. Harrison, Kendra SO-2 Clemson 8.22 -  
4. Hailey, Nnenya FR-1 Clemson 8.59 -  
5. Wanamaker, Jasmine SR-4 N.C. Central 8.68 -  
6. Jacobs, Dotrine JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 8.75 -  
7. Ballard, Anthonia JR-3 N.C. Central 8.79 -  
8. Ivey, Ashley FR-1 Florida A&M 9.09 -  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Rollins, Brianna JR-3 Clemson 8.04 1(1)  
2. Harrison, Kendra SO-2 Clemson 8.31 3(1)  
3. Edgerson, Jasmine SR-4 Clemson 8.40 3(2)  
4. Hailey, Nnenya FR-1 Clemson 8.75 1(2)  
5. Wanamaker, Jasmine SR-4 N.C. Central 8.79 1(3)  
6. Jacobs, Dotrine JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 9.01 3(3)  
6. Ballard, Anthonia JR-3 N.C. Central 9.01 2(1)  
8. Ivey, Ashley FR-1 Florida A&M 9.03 2(2)  
9. McCammon, Jenea SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 9.04 3(4)  
10. Diggs, Brittany JR-3 Western Carolina 9.07 2(3)  
11. Leder, Rachel FR-1 Col. of Charleston 9.35 3(5)  
12. Birek, Michaela SO-2 Western Carolina 9.47 3(6)  
13. Bass, Xaviera SO-2 Western Carolina 9.67 1(4)  
14. Holston, Ciera FR-1 Col. of Charleston 10.16 3(7)  
15. Brown, Shaakira FR-1 Wofford 10.32 1(5)  
16. Conquest, Delesha JR-3 N.C. Central 10.32 1(6)  
17. McWhorter, Kaitlin JR-3 Col. of Charleston 10.82 3(8)  
18. Greer, Anne SO-2 Western Carolina 10.91 2(4)  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rollins, Brianna JR-3 Clemson 8.04  
2. Hailey, Nnenya FR-1 Clemson 8.75  
3. Wanamaker, Jasmine SR-4 N.C. Central 8.79  
4. Bass, Xaviera SO-2 Western Carolina 9.67  
5. Brown, Shaakira FR-1 Wofford 10.32  
6. Conquest, Delesha JR-3 N.C. Central 10.32  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ballard, Anthonia JR-3 N.C. Central 9.01  
2. Ivey, Ashley FR-1 Florida A&M 9.03  
3. Diggs, Brittany JR-3 Western Carolina 9.07  
4. Greer, Anne SO-2 Western Carolina 10.91  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Harrison, Kendra SO-2 Clemson 8.31  
2. Edgerson, Jasmine SR-4 Clemson 8.40  
3. Jacobs, Dotrine JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 9.01  
4. McCammon, Jenea SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 9.04  
5. Leder, Rachel FR-1 Col. of Charleston 9.35  
6. Birek, Michaela SO-2 Western Carolina 9.47  
7. Holston, Ciera FR-1 Col. of Charleston 10.16  
8. McWhorter, Kaitlin JR-3 Col. of Charleston 10.82