• Date: 1/25 - 01/26/13
  • Location: Arkansas-Randall Tyson Track - Fayetteville, AR
    • ICON KEY:

Women's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. McReynolds, Tiffani JR-3 Baylor 8.10 10  
2. Stowers, Jasmin JR-3 LSU 8.25 8  
3. Kemp, Ivanique SR-4 Arkansas 8.26 6  
4. Hall, Shanekia SR-4 LSU 8.32 5  
5. Ndu, Ugonna SR-4 Florida 8.43 4  
6. Snow, Morgan SO-2 Texas 8.47 3  
7. Holland, Christina SR-4 Baylor 8.63 2  
8. Brannon, A'Lexus JR-3 Texas 8.64 1  
60 Hurdles Semifinals
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. McReynolds, Tiffani JR-3 Baylor 8.19 2(1)  
2. Hall, Shanekia SR-4 LSU 8.31 1(1)  
3. Kemp, Ivanique SR-4 Arkansas 8.26 2(2)  
4. Snow, Morgan SO-2 Texas 8.33 1(2)  
5. Stowers, Jasmin JR-3 LSU 8.38 2(3)  
6. Ndu, Ugonna SR-4 Florida 8.39 1(3)  
7. Holland, Christina SR-4 Baylor 8.54 2(4)  
8. Brannon, A'Lexus JR-3 Texas 8.62 2(5)  
9. Andric, Mila JR-3 Nebraska 8.68 2(6)  
10. Jordan, Taije FR-1 Baylor 8.69 1(4)  
11. Morton, Paige SR-4 Florida 8.80 1(5)  
12. Gonzalez, Melissa FR-1 Texas 8.85 1(6)  
13. Tamez-Reyna, Georgina FR-1 Oklahoma 8.87 1(7)  
14. Jenkins, Alisa SR-4 Oklahoma 8.94 1(8)  
15. Dekrey, Katrina SO-2 Florida 8.97 2(7)  
  Favors, Ashley SO-2 Florida NT 2  
60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hall, Shanekia SR-4 LSU 8.31  
2. Snow, Morgan SO-2 Texas 8.33  
3. Ndu, Ugonna SR-4 Florida 8.39  
4. Jordan, Taije FR-1 Baylor 8.69  
5. Morton, Paige SR-4 Florida 8.80  
6. Gonzalez, Melissa FR-1 Texas 8.85  
7. Tamez-Reyna, Georgina FR-1 Oklahoma 8.87  
8. Jenkins, Alisa SR-4 Oklahoma 8.94  
60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McReynolds, Tiffani JR-3 Baylor 8.19  
2. Kemp, Ivanique SR-4 Arkansas 8.26  
3. Stowers, Jasmin JR-3 LSU 8.38  
4. Holland, Christina SR-4 Baylor 8.54  
5. Brannon, A'Lexus JR-3 Texas 8.62  
6. Andric, Mila JR-3 Nebraska 8.68  
7. Dekrey, Katrina SO-2 Florida 8.97  
  Favors, Ashley SO-2 Florida NT  
 
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. McReynolds, Tiffani JR-3 Baylor 8.22 3(1)  
2. Hall, Shanekia SR-4 LSU 8.44 2(1)  
3. Ndu, Ugonna SR-4 Florida 8.45 1(1)  
4. Kemp, Ivanique SR-4 Arkansas 8.23 3(2)  
5. Stowers, Jasmin JR-3 LSU 8.46 1(2)  
6. Jordan, Taije FR-1 Baylor 8.68 2(2)  
7. Snow, Morgan SO-2 Texas 8.27 3(3)  
8. Holland, Christina SR-4 Baylor 8.51 1(3)  
9. Favors, Ashley SO-2 Florida 8.63 1(4)  
10. Morton, Paige SR-4 Florida 8.69 2(3)  
11. Gonzalez, Melissa FR-1 Texas 8.73 2(4)  
12. Andric, Mila JR-3 Nebraska 8.75 1(5)  
13. Brannon, A'Lexus JR-3 Texas 8.80 2(5)  
14. Tamez-Reyna, Georgina FR-1 Oklahoma 8.88 1(6)  
15. Jenkins, Alisa SR-4 Oklahoma 9.00 3(4)  
16. Dekrey, Katrina SO-2 Florida 9.01 1(7)  
17. Kerekes, Greta SO-2 Nebraska 9.03 3(5)  
18. Gray, Desmonae SO-2 Florida State 9.22 2(6)  
  Hicks, Traci FR-1 Arizona NT 3  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ndu, Ugonna SR-4 Florida 8.45  
2. Stowers, Jasmin JR-3 LSU 8.46  
3. Holland, Christina SR-4 Baylor 8.51  
4. Favors, Ashley SO-2 Florida 8.63  
5. Andric, Mila JR-3 Nebraska 8.75  
6. Tamez-Reyna, Georgina FR-1 Oklahoma 8.88  
7. Dekrey, Katrina SO-2 Florida 9.01  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hall, Shanekia SR-4 LSU 8.44  
2. Jordan, Taije FR-1 Baylor 8.68  
3. Morton, Paige SR-4 Florida 8.69  
4. Gonzalez, Melissa FR-1 Texas 8.73  
5. Brannon, A'Lexus JR-3 Texas 8.80  
6. Gray, Desmonae SO-2 Florida State 9.22  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McReynolds, Tiffani JR-3 Baylor 8.22  
2. Kemp, Ivanique SR-4 Arkansas 8.23  
3. Snow, Morgan SO-2 Texas 8.27  
4. Jenkins, Alisa SR-4 Oklahoma 9.00  
5. Kerekes, Greta SO-2 Nebraska 9.03  
  Hicks, Traci FR-1 Arizona NT