• Date: 2/8 - 02/09/13
  • Location: Arkansas-Randall Tyson Track - Fayetteville, AR
    • ICON KEY:
    • NJCAA
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • NAIA 'B'
    • NAIA 'A'

Women's 60 Meters

Top↑
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Freeman, Octavious SO-2 UCF 7.20 -  
2. Levy, Jura SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 7.25 -
3. Pinckney, Takeia SR-4 LSU 7.28 -  
4. Booker, Dominique JR-3 UCF 7.38 -  
5. Thomas, Kandace SO-2 Barton County CC 7.42 -
6. Prandini, Jenna FR-1 Oregon 7.44 -  
60 Meters Semifinals
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Scott, Aurieyall JR-3 UCF 7.20 1(1)  
2. Freeman, Octavious SO-2 UCF 7.21 3(1)  
3. Levy, Jura SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 7.31 2(1)
4. Pinckney, Takeia SR-4 LSU 7.32 1(2)  
4. Booker, Dominique JR-3 UCF 7.32 2(2)  
6. Prandini, Jenna FR-1 Oregon 7.33 3(2)  
7. Thomas, Kandace SO-2 Barton County CC 7.34 1(3)
8. Selvon, Kai JR-3 Auburn 7.36 3(3)  
9. Ferquson, Shenique   Puma 7.38 1(4)  
10. White, Cierra SO-2 Texas Tech 7.41 2(3)  
11. Prior, Alycia SO-2 Auburn 7.42 3(4)  
12. Robinson, V'alonee JR-3 Auburn 7.42 2(4)  
13. Earls, Angelica SR-4 Nevada 7.43 1(5)  
14. Tyson, Keilah SO-2 Kentucky 7.45 1(6)  
14. Jones, Erin JR-3 Oklahoma 7.45 1(7)  
16. Sylvester, Toshika JR-3 LSU 7.46 3(5)  
17. Smith, Kimberly SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7.47 3(6)  
18. Murphy, Alexis FR-1 South Carolina 7.49 1(8)  
18. Pemberton, Marecia JR-3 Florida State 7.49 2(5)  
20. Udoh, Christy JR-3 Texas 7.50 2(6)  
21. Joseph, Pernell JR-3 Missouri State 7.51 2(7)  
22. Smith, Nivea   Puma 7.52 3(7)  
23. Valentine, Tianna FR-1 Kansas 7.53 2(8)  
24. Goodman, Chalonda SR-4 Texas 7.56 3(8)  
60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Scott, Aurieyall JR-3 UCF 7.20  
2. Pinckney, Takeia SR-4 LSU 7.32  
3. Thomas, Kandace SO-2 Barton County CC 7.34
4. Ferquson, Shenique   Puma 7.38  
5. Earls, Angelica SR-4 Nevada 7.43  
6. Tyson, Keilah SO-2 Kentucky 7.45  
7. Jones, Erin JR-3 Oklahoma 7.45  
8. Murphy, Alexis FR-1 South Carolina 7.49  
60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Levy, Jura SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 7.31
2. Booker, Dominique JR-3 UCF 7.32  
3. White, Cierra SO-2 Texas Tech 7.41  
4. Robinson, V'alonee JR-3 Auburn 7.42  
5. Pemberton, Marecia JR-3 Florida State 7.49  
6. Udoh, Christy JR-3 Texas 7.50  
7. Joseph, Pernell JR-3 Missouri State 7.51  
8. Valentine, Tianna FR-1 Kansas 7.53  
60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Freeman, Octavious SO-2 UCF 7.21  
2. Prandini, Jenna FR-1 Oregon 7.33  
3. Selvon, Kai JR-3 Auburn 7.36  
4. Prior, Alycia SO-2 Auburn 7.42  
5. Sylvester, Toshika JR-3 LSU 7.46  
6. Smith, Kimberly SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7.47  
7. Smith, Nivea   Puma 7.52  
8. Goodman, Chalonda SR-4 Texas 7.56  
 
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Scott, Aurieyall JR-3 UCF 7.24 9(1)  
2. Freeman, Octavious SO-2 UCF 7.27 3(1)  
3. Booker, Dominique JR-3 UCF 7.35 6(1)  
4. Levy, Jura SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 7.37 5(1)
5. Selvon, Kai JR-3 Auburn 7.37 8(1)  
6. Ferquson, Shenique   Puma 7.38 4(1)  
7. Pinckney, Takeia SR-4 LSU 7.42 2(1)  
8. Prandini, Jenna FR-1 Oregon 7.43 1(1)  
9. White, Cierra SO-2 Texas Tech 7.48 7(1)  
10. Robinson, V'alonee JR-3 Auburn 7.40 6(2)  
11. Thomas, Kandace SO-2 Barton County CC 7.44 8(2)
11. Smith, Kimberly SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7.44 1(2)  
13. Tyson, Keilah SO-2 Kentucky 7.45 5(2)  
14. Prior, Alycia SO-2 Auburn 7.46 4(2)  
15. Udoh, Christy JR-3 Texas 7.49 9(2)  
16. Pemberton, Marecia JR-3 Florida State 7.50 1(3)  
17. Smith, Nivea   Puma 7.50 2(2)  
18. Jones, Erin JR-3 Oklahoma 7.51 5(3)  
19. Earls, Angelica SR-4 Nevada 7.52 2(3)  
20. Goodman, Chalonda SR-4 Texas 7.52 6(3)  
21. Joseph, Pernell JR-3 Missouri State 7.53 7(2)  
22. Valentine, Tianna FR-1 Kansas 7.54 8(3)  
23. Sylvester, Toshika JR-3 LSU 7.55 3(2)  
24. Murphy, Alexis FR-1 South Carolina 7.55 1(4)  
25. Hines, Tiffany   Unattached 7.56 9(3)  
26. Gaines, Brittane SR-4 Houston Baptist 7.57 4(3)  
27. Jackson, Kia SR-4 Tennessee 7.57 7(3)  
28. Kimpel, Dominique SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.58 5(4)
29. Moore, Raven JR-3 Iowa 7.59 6(4)  
30. Snow, Morgan SO-2 Texas 7.60 9(4)  
31. Bandy, Vashti JR-3 South Carolina 7.61 9(5)  
32. Octave , Martinique SR-4 Tennessee 7.63 8(4)  
33. Calhoun, Samantha SR-4 Nevada 7.64 5(5)  
34. Pipkin, Tamyah SO-2 Kentucky 7.64 6(5)  
35. Fields, Ashley FR-1 Baylor 7.65 8(5)  
36. Cameron, Lakesha FR-1 Houston Baptist 7.66 8(6)  
37. Charbonnet, Justine JR-3 Baylor 7.66 3(3)  
38. Jones, Cessily FR-1 Oklahoma 7.66 5(6)  
39. Flower, Abigail SO-2 Liberty 7.67 9(6)
40. Young, Curry SO-2 South Plains 7.67 1(5)
41. Dumoy, T'Keyah SR-4 Florida Int'l 7.67 1(6)  
42. Kwaza, Lake FR-1 Iowa 7.67 8(7)  
43. Idunoba, Ashley SR-4 Lamar 7.68 9(7)  
44. Bamgbade, Bernice FR-1 Texas 7.68 2(4)  
45. Wade, Victoria SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.69 2(5)  
46. Duncan, Kiersten FR-1 Texas 7.70 8(8)  
47. Puterbaugh, Jenna JR-3 USC 7.70 4(4)  
48. Peterson, Alicia SR-4 Texas 7.71 7(4)  
49. Johnson, Ahty SO-2 South Carolina 7.71 6(6)  
50. Husbands, Shavonne FR-1 Missouri State 7.72 6(7)  
50. Walker, Brittany FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.72 4(5)  
52. Craddock, Charla SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.72 3(4)  
53. Williams, Skyla SR-4 Houston Baptist 7.75 7(5)  
54. Boakye, Shekara SO-2 Arkansas 7.78 3(5)  
55. Boyd, Alitta SR-4 USC 7.81 2(6)  
56. Grant, Kimsue SR-4 Missouri State 7.84 5(7)  
57. Fluellen, Phillicia FR-1 Florida Int'l 7.85 4(6)  
58. Jones, Kehri FR-1 Baylor 7.87 1(7)  
59. Davis, Aliyah FR-1 LSU 7.88 7(6)  
60. Mendoza, Calishia SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.91 5(8)  
61. Vessell, Alexa SO-2 Arkansas 8.45 4(7)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Prandini, Jenna FR-1 Oregon 7.43  
2. Smith, Kimberly SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7.44  
3. Pemberton, Marecia JR-3 Florida State 7.50  
4. Murphy, Alexis FR-1 South Carolina 7.55  
5. Young, Curry SO-2 South Plains 7.67
6. Dumoy, T'Keyah SR-4 Florida Int'l 7.67  
7. Jones, Kehri FR-1 Baylor 7.87  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Pinckney, Takeia SR-4 LSU 7.42  
2. Smith, Nivea   Puma 7.50  
3. Earls, Angelica SR-4 Nevada 7.52  
4. Bamgbade, Bernice FR-1 Texas 7.68  
5. Wade, Victoria SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.69  
6. Boyd, Alitta SR-4 USC 7.81  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Freeman, Octavious SO-2 UCF 7.27  
2. Sylvester, Toshika JR-3 LSU 7.55  
3. Charbonnet, Justine JR-3 Baylor 7.66  
4. Craddock, Charla SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.72  
5. Boakye, Shekara SO-2 Arkansas 7.78  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ferquson, Shenique   Puma 7.38  
2. Prior, Alycia SO-2 Auburn 7.46  
3. Gaines, Brittane SR-4 Houston Baptist 7.57  
4. Puterbaugh, Jenna JR-3 USC 7.70  
5. Walker, Brittany FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.72  
6. Fluellen, Phillicia FR-1 Florida Int'l 7.85  
7. Vessell, Alexa SO-2 Arkansas 8.45  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Levy, Jura SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 7.37
2. Tyson, Keilah SO-2 Kentucky 7.45  
3. Jones, Erin JR-3 Oklahoma 7.51  
4. Kimpel, Dominique SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.58
5. Calhoun, Samantha SR-4 Nevada 7.64  
6. Jones, Cessily FR-1 Oklahoma 7.66  
7. Grant, Kimsue SR-4 Missouri State 7.84  
8. Mendoza, Calishia SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.91  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Booker, Dominique JR-3 UCF 7.35  
2. Robinson, V'alonee JR-3 Auburn 7.40  
3. Goodman, Chalonda SR-4 Texas 7.52  
4. Moore, Raven JR-3 Iowa 7.59  
5. Pipkin, Tamyah SO-2 Kentucky 7.64  
6. Johnson, Ahty SO-2 South Carolina 7.71  
7. Husbands, Shavonne FR-1 Missouri State 7.72  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. White, Cierra SO-2 Texas Tech 7.48  
2. Joseph, Pernell JR-3 Missouri State 7.53  
3. Jackson, Kia SR-4 Tennessee 7.57  
4. Peterson, Alicia SR-4 Texas 7.71  
5. Williams, Skyla SR-4 Houston Baptist 7.75  
6. Davis, Aliyah FR-1 LSU 7.88  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Selvon, Kai JR-3 Auburn 7.37  
2. Thomas, Kandace SO-2 Barton County CC 7.44
3. Valentine, Tianna FR-1 Kansas 7.54  
4. Octave , Martinique SR-4 Tennessee 7.63  
5. Fields, Ashley FR-1 Baylor 7.65  
6. Cameron, Lakesha FR-1 Houston Baptist 7.66  
7. Kwaza, Lake FR-1 Iowa 7.67  
8. Duncan, Kiersten FR-1 Texas 7.70  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Scott, Aurieyall JR-3 UCF 7.24  
2. Udoh, Christy JR-3 Texas 7.49  
3. Hines, Tiffany   Unattached 7.56  
4. Snow, Morgan SO-2 Texas 7.60  
5. Bandy, Vashti JR-3 South Carolina 7.61  
6. Flower, Abigail SO-2 Liberty 7.67
7. Idunoba, Ashley SR-4 Lamar 7.68