• Date: 01/25 - 01/26/13
  • Location: Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NE-10
    • DIII NE
    • NCCAA
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • ECAC DIII
    • BIG EAST
    • Mets
    • NEICAAA
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. McNiff, Shauna SR-4 Connecticut 9:20.81 - 1(1)
2. Shearer, Emily JR-3 Cornell 9:20.86 - 1(2)
3. Hartung, Genna SR-4 Cornell 9:32.14 - 1(3)
4. Moriello, Rosa   Unattached 9:36.86 - 1(4)  
5. Murphy, Joanna   New Balance Boston 9:38.38 - 1(5)  
6. Sullivan, Katie SR-4 Dartmouth 9:40.22 - 1(6)
7. Lane, Brittney JR-3 Albany 9:41.31 - 1(7)
8. Mickle, Olivia SR-4 Brown 9:41.91 - 1(8)
9. Castrogivanni, Brianna JR-3 Sacred Heart 9:45.48 - 1(9)
10. Lanois, Alison SO-2 Dartmouth 9:46.21 - 1(10)
11. Dromgoole, Erin   New Balance Boston 9:49.02 - 2(1)  
12. Delozier, Sarah SO-2 Dartmouth 9:49.76 - 1(11)
13. Giordano, Dana FR-1 Dartmouth 9:50.03 - 1(12)
14. Murphy, Erin JR-3 Providence 9:50.41 - 2(2)
15. D'Orazio, Kaitlyn   Unattached 9:53.24 - 2(3)  
16. Gaye, Michelle SO-2 Marist 9:53.25 - 2(4)
17. Elgin, Megan SR-4 Rider 9:53.92 - 2(5)
18. Hudson, Caitlin SR-4 Yale 9:55.27 - 2(6)
19. Tuxbury, Annmarie FR-1 Bryant 9:55.31 - 2(7)
20. Hanley, Viviana SO-2 Harvard 9:55.80 - 1(13)
21. Mullins, Lauren FR-1 Providence 9:55.80 - 2(8)
22. Roche, Morgan SR-4 Quinnipiac 9:56.08 - 2(9)
23. End, Bridget JR-3 Dartmouth 9:56.95 - 2(10)
24. Daniel, Jordan   New Balance Boston 9:57.40 - 2(11)  
25. Pasadyn, Selena FR-1 Harvard 9:57.43 - 1(14)
26. Demaree, Anna SO-2 Yale 9:58.07 - 2(12)
27. Eickhoff, Leah SO-2 Brown 9:59.02 - 1(15)
28. Varsell, Amy   Unattached 10:02.45 - 3(1)  
29. Conway, Alexandra SO-2 Brown 10:03.32 - 3(2)
30. Eickelberg, Betsy JR-3 Adelphi 10:04.15 - 2(13)
31. McDonald, Elizabeth FR-1 Yale 10:06.87 - 3(3)
32. Sheehan, Kathryn SR-4 Marist 10:08.16 - 3(4)
33. Barnaby, Victoria   GBTC 10:09.37 - 3(5)  
34. DeVoe, Claire FR-1 Cornell 10:10.05 - 2(14)  
35. Flannery, Tori SR-4 Yale 10:10.77 - 3(6)
36. Johnson, Karina   New Balance Boston 10:15.79 - 3(7)  
37. Sumner, Michelle FR-1 Boston U. 10:17.38 - 3(8)
38. Ryan, Niamh JR-3 Rhode Island 10:19.32 - 4(1)
39. Callan, Chelsea   Garden State Track Club 10:19.44 - 3(9)  
40. Stasiuk, Alexandra SO-2 American Int'l 10:20.88 - 2(15)
41. Douglas, Krystal   New Balance Boston 10:21.19 - 4(2)  
42. Stableford, Shelby FR-1 Boston U. 10:22.73 - 3(10)  
43. Columbare, Lauren SO-2 Rhode Island 10:25.68 - 4(3)  
44. Campbell, Tracy FR-1 Quinnipiac 10:25.91 - 3(11)  
45. Guiot, Caroline FR-1 Middlebury 10:26.40 - 3(12)
46. Tercek, Katherine FR-1 Middlebury 10:27.31 - 3(13)
47. Carlson, Katie SO-2 Middlebury 10:27.94 - 3(14)
48. Jelinek, Caitlin SR-4 Binghamton 10:37.69 - 4(4)  
49. Greiner, Elizabeth FR-1 Binghamton 10:38.14 - 4(5)  
50. Lagasse, Sarah   Unattached 10:38.27 - 5(1)  
51. Szarkowicz, Andrea SR-4 Quinnipiac 10:38.93 - 3(15)  
52. Nichols, Ashley JR-3 Bentley 10:39.36 - 4(6)
53. Melendez, Larissa SO-2 Adelphi 10:39.98 - 4(7)
54. Thornburg, Whitney SO-2 Harvard 10:44.24 - 4(8)  
55. Goldsmith, Samantha FR-1 Keene State 10:44.25 - 4(9)
56. Kaushal, Shivani FR-1 MIT 10:44.68 - 5(2)
57. Nesi, Nicki FR-1 Marist 10:45.16 - 5(3)
58. Barnett, Naomi FR-1 Binghamton 10:46.01 - 5(4)  
59. Goutos, Cassandra JR-3 Connecticut 10:46.65 - 4(10)  
60. Jessup, Lydia SR-4 Tufts 10:46.71 - 5(5)
61. Mills, Kim SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 10:48.85 - 5(6)
62. DiNicola, Lauren JR-3 Harvard 10:49.28 - 4(11)  
63. Payne, Emma FR-1 Harvard 10:52.26 - 5(7)  
64. Denise, Rebecca SR-4 Marist 10:52.91 - 5(8)
65. Felicetti, Marissa SR-4 Monmouth 10:55.46 - 5(9)  
66. Whitney, Marie JR-3 Keene State 10:55.63 - 5(10)  
67. Marrero, Evelyn   New Balance Boston 10:56.03 - 4(12)  
68. Svensen, Erin FR-1 Bryant 10:56.98 - 5(11)  
69. Monroe, Melanie SR-4 Tufts 11:00.33 - 5(12)  
70. Rezendes, Staci FR-1 Bryant 11:01.32 - 5(13)  
71. Kimball-Katz, Caroline SO-2 Tufts 11:01.63 - 6(1)  
72. Lynch, Meghan   GBTC 11:01.90 - 5(14)  
73. Del Rosario, Melissa SR-4 Albany 11:02.09 - 4(13)  
74. Boyle, Josephine SO-2 Rider 11:09.30 - 6(2)  
75. Hajnoczky, Julia SR-4 Tufts 11:11.07 - 4(14)  
76. Sorrentino, Danielle SO-2 New Haven 11:17.02 - 6(3)
77. Laurence, Anna FR-1 Conn College 11:20.23 - 6(4)  
78. Hazen, Mary SR-4 UMass Lowell 11:20.72 - 6(5)
79. Meehan, Bridget SO-2 UMass Lowell 11:20.86 - 6(6)
80. Thompson, Erin SO-2 Marist 11:25.69 - 4(15)  
81. Tellier, Rebecca FR-1 RIC 11:25.98 - 6(7)  
82. Winter, Emily FR-1 Conn College 11:29.33 - 6(8)  
83. Adam, Nicole FR-1 Conn College 11:30.38 - 6(9)  
84. Gould, Annie FR-1 Marist 11:32.52 - 6(10)  
85. Schiller, Leah JR-3 Bentley 11:33.11 - 6(11)
86. Waight, Abby FR-1 Quinnipiac 11:33.40 - 6(12)  
87. Messier, Stephanie SO-2 Sacred Heart 11:41.30 - 6(13)  
88. Laurencelle, Renee SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 11:48.74 - 6(14)  
  Robertson, Megan SR-4 Bryant NT - 5  
3000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McNiff, Shauna SR-4 Connecticut 9:20.81
2. Shearer, Emily JR-3 Cornell 9:20.86
3. Hartung, Genna SR-4 Cornell 9:32.14
4. Moriello, Rosa   Unattached 9:36.86  
5. Murphy, Joanna   New Balance Boston 9:38.38  
6. Sullivan, Katie SR-4 Dartmouth 9:40.22
7. Lane, Brittney JR-3 Albany 9:41.31
8. Mickle, Olivia SR-4 Brown 9:41.91
9. Castrogivanni, Brianna JR-3 Sacred Heart 9:45.48
10. Lanois, Alison SO-2 Dartmouth 9:46.21
11. Delozier, Sarah SO-2 Dartmouth 9:49.76
12. Giordano, Dana FR-1 Dartmouth 9:50.03
13. Hanley, Viviana SO-2 Harvard 9:55.80
14. Pasadyn, Selena FR-1 Harvard 9:57.43
15. Eickhoff, Leah SO-2 Brown 9:59.02
3000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dromgoole, Erin   New Balance Boston 9:49.02  
2. Murphy, Erin JR-3 Providence 9:50.41
3. D'Orazio, Kaitlyn   Unattached 9:53.24  
4. Gaye, Michelle SO-2 Marist 9:53.25
5. Elgin, Megan SR-4 Rider 9:53.92
6. Hudson, Caitlin SR-4 Yale 9:55.27
7. Tuxbury, Annmarie FR-1 Bryant 9:55.31
8. Mullins, Lauren FR-1 Providence 9:55.80
9. Roche, Morgan SR-4 Quinnipiac 9:56.08
10. End, Bridget JR-3 Dartmouth 9:56.95
11. Daniel, Jordan   New Balance Boston 9:57.40  
12. Demaree, Anna SO-2 Yale 9:58.07
13. Eickelberg, Betsy JR-3 Adelphi 10:04.15
14. DeVoe, Claire FR-1 Cornell 10:10.05  
15. Stasiuk, Alexandra SO-2 American Int'l 10:20.88
3000 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Varsell, Amy   Unattached 10:02.45  
2. Conway, Alexandra SO-2 Brown 10:03.32
3. McDonald, Elizabeth FR-1 Yale 10:06.87
4. Sheehan, Kathryn SR-4 Marist 10:08.16
5. Barnaby, Victoria   GBTC 10:09.37  
6. Flannery, Tori SR-4 Yale 10:10.77
7. Johnson, Karina   New Balance Boston 10:15.79  
8. Sumner, Michelle FR-1 Boston U. 10:17.38
9. Callan, Chelsea   Garden State Track Club 10:19.44  
10. Stableford, Shelby FR-1 Boston U. 10:22.73  
11. Campbell, Tracy FR-1 Quinnipiac 10:25.91  
12. Guiot, Caroline FR-1 Middlebury 10:26.40
13. Tercek, Katherine FR-1 Middlebury 10:27.31
14. Carlson, Katie SO-2 Middlebury 10:27.94
15. Szarkowicz, Andrea SR-4 Quinnipiac 10:38.93  
3000 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ryan, Niamh JR-3 Rhode Island 10:19.32
2. Douglas, Krystal   New Balance Boston 10:21.19  
3. Columbare, Lauren SO-2 Rhode Island 10:25.68  
4. Jelinek, Caitlin SR-4 Binghamton 10:37.69  
5. Greiner, Elizabeth FR-1 Binghamton 10:38.14  
6. Nichols, Ashley JR-3 Bentley 10:39.36
7. Melendez, Larissa SO-2 Adelphi 10:39.98
8. Thornburg, Whitney SO-2 Harvard 10:44.24  
9. Goldsmith, Samantha FR-1 Keene State 10:44.25
10. Goutos, Cassandra JR-3 Connecticut 10:46.65  
11. DiNicola, Lauren JR-3 Harvard 10:49.28  
12. Marrero, Evelyn   New Balance Boston 10:56.03  
13. Del Rosario, Melissa SR-4 Albany 11:02.09  
14. Hajnoczky, Julia SR-4 Tufts 11:11.07  
15. Thompson, Erin SO-2 Marist 11:25.69  
3000 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lagasse, Sarah   Unattached 10:38.27  
2. Kaushal, Shivani FR-1 MIT 10:44.68
3. Nesi, Nicki FR-1 Marist 10:45.16
4. Barnett, Naomi FR-1 Binghamton 10:46.01  
5. Jessup, Lydia SR-4 Tufts 10:46.71
6. Mills, Kim SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 10:48.85
7. Payne, Emma FR-1 Harvard 10:52.26  
8. Denise, Rebecca SR-4 Marist 10:52.91
9. Felicetti, Marissa SR-4 Monmouth 10:55.46  
10. Whitney, Marie JR-3 Keene State 10:55.63  
11. Svensen, Erin FR-1 Bryant 10:56.98  
12. Monroe, Melanie SR-4 Tufts 11:00.33  
13. Rezendes, Staci FR-1 Bryant 11:01.32  
14. Lynch, Meghan   GBTC 11:01.90  
  Robertson, Megan SR-4 Bryant NT  
3000 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kimball-Katz, Caroline SO-2 Tufts 11:01.63  
2. Boyle, Josephine SO-2 Rider 11:09.30  
3. Sorrentino, Danielle SO-2 New Haven 11:17.02
4. Laurence, Anna FR-1 Conn College 11:20.23  
5. Hazen, Mary SR-4 UMass Lowell 11:20.72
6. Meehan, Bridget SO-2 UMass Lowell 11:20.86
7. Tellier, Rebecca FR-1 RIC 11:25.98  
8. Winter, Emily FR-1 Conn College 11:29.33  
9. Adam, Nicole FR-1 Conn College 11:30.38  
10. Gould, Annie FR-1 Marist 11:32.52  
11. Schiller, Leah JR-3 Bentley 11:33.11
12. Waight, Abby FR-1 Quinnipiac 11:33.40  
13. Messier, Stephanie SO-2 Sacred Heart 11:41.30  
14. Laurencelle, Renee SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 11:48.74