• Date: 01/25/13
  • Location: Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
    • ICON KEY:

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Northeastern A Monet Brathwaite, Jessica Dunnigan, Jocelyn Hubbard, Meaghan Dowd 3:58.36 10 1(1)  
2. Stonehill A Jordan Gray, Jeana Esernio, Katie Polakowski, Maria Curit 3:58.96 8 1(2)  
3. UMass Amherst A Michelle Jenssen, Erika Unger, Meghan Landry, Sarah Bitterman 3:59.53 6 1(3)  
4. Brown A Phoebe Hopkins, Efe Cudjoe, Jordan DeLoach, Amara Berry 3:59.97 5 1(4)  
5. Boston College A Erin McKenna, Amanda Michaud, Margaret O'Dea, Carly Daniel 4:00.52 4 1(5)  
6. Hartford A Priscilla Appiagyei, Tiffany Harrison, Natalie Bonham, Opeyemi Osuntuyi 4:01.25 3 2(1)  
7. Holy Cross A Payton Shubrick, Oona Wood, Fiorella Johnson, Sarah Dahlstrom 4:04.76 2 2(2)  
8. Vermont A Julie McGilpin, Yolanda Ngarambe, Hilary Rawding, Himani Sharma 4:07.27 1 1(6)  
9. New Hampshire A Melanie Frazier, Virginia Lavallee, Rachael DePalma, Morgan Costa 4:07.52 - 2(3)  
10. UMass Amherst B Maria Marascia, Katie Powers, Andrea Saccardo, Carly Zinner 4:08.21 - 2(4)  
11. Stonehill C Elizabeth LaRegina, Kristen Veit, Melissa Ulcena, Sarah Wilson 4:17.40 - 2(5)  
12. Holy Cross B Sarah Meinelt, Kathleen Brekka, Caroline Carley, Fiorella Johnson 4:17.53 - 3(1)  
13. UMass Amherst C Camille Edwards, Katherine Finnegan, Tiffany Williams, Rebecca Stoyle 4:19.63 - 3(2)  
14. Hartford B Samantha Crisafulli, Aleixa Diaz, Jennifer Flores, Haley Rice 4:21.21 - 4(1)  
15. Holy Cross C Melissa Sheridan, Hannah Carey, Lena Tran, Rachelle Sylvia 4:23.27 - 3(3)  
16. Wheaton (Mass.) B Stephanie Raymond, Faye Haley, Dagmara Sobczyk, Nichole Haar 4:24.29 - 3(4)  
17. Williams A Margaret Richardson, Sophie Chatas, Kathryn McNaughton, Brianne Mirecki 4:24.48 - 4(2)  
18. Cobleskill A Megan Jenney, Jennifer Havens, Quashanda Barnes, Alyssa Alex 4:28.55 - 4(3)  
19. Wheaton (Mass.) A Emily Rand, Amanda Peterson, Francesca Flynn, Amber Spencer 4:29.12 - 2(6)  
4 x 400 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Northeastern (A) Brathwaite, Dunnigan, Hubbard, Dowd 3:58.36  
2. Stonehill (A) Gray, Esernio, Polakowski, Curit 3:58.96  
3. UMass Amherst (A) Jenssen, Unger, Landry, Bitterman 3:59.53  
4. Brown (A) Hopkins, Cudjoe, DeLoach, Berry 3:59.97  
5. Boston College (A) McKenna, Michaud, O'Dea, Daniel 4:00.52  
6. Vermont (A) McGilpin, Ngarambe, Rawding, Sharma 4:07.27  
4 x 400 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Hartford (A) Appiagyei, Harrison, Bonham, Osuntuyi 4:01.25  
2. Holy Cross (A) Shubrick, Wood, Johnson, Dahlstrom 4:04.76  
3. New Hampshire (A) Frazier, Lavallee, DePalma, Costa 4:07.52  
4. UMass Amherst (B) Marascia, Powers, Saccardo, Zinner 4:08.21  
5. Stonehill (C) LaRegina, Veit, Ulcena, Wilson 4:17.40  
6. Wheaton (Mass.) (A) Rand, Peterson, Flynn, Spencer 4:29.12  
4 x 400 Relay Section 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Holy Cross (B) Meinelt, Brekka, Carley, Johnson 4:17.53  
2. UMass Amherst (C) Edwards, Finnegan, Williams, Stoyle 4:19.63  
3. Holy Cross (C) Sheridan, Carey, Tran, Sylvia 4:23.27  
4. Wheaton (Mass.) (B) Raymond, Haley, Sobczyk, Haar 4:24.29  
4 x 400 Relay Section 4
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Hartford (B) Crisafulli, Diaz, Flores, Rice 4:21.21  
2. Williams (A) Richardson, Chatas, McNaughton, Mirecki 4:24.48  
3. Cobleskill (A) Jenney, Havens, Barnes, Alex 4:28.55