• Date: 01/25/13
  • Location: Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NEICAAA
    • NE-10
    • DIII NE
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Thomas, Corey SR-4 Stonehill 8.04 10
2. Lane, Jared SO-2 Northeastern 8.21 8
3. Dixon, Xavier JR-3 Stonehill 8.23 6
4. Bigelow, Stephen JR-3 UMass Amherst 8.32 5
5. Rhodes, Peter SO-2 Brown 8.43 4
6. MacDonald, Jackson JR-3 Northeastern 8.56 3
7. Weinstock, Evan JR-3 Brown 8.58 2  
8. Duncan, Mallory SO-2 Vermont 10.22 1  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Thomas, Corey SR-4 Stonehill 8.16 1(1)
2. Dixon, Xavier JR-3 Stonehill 8.32 1(2)
3. Lane, Jared SO-2 Northeastern 8.36 1(3)
4. Bigelow, Stephen JR-3 UMass Amherst 8.38 1(4)
5. Rhodes, Peter SO-2 Brown 8.51 2(1)
6. Weinstock, Evan JR-3 Brown 8.61 2(2)  
7. MacDonald, Jackson JR-3 Northeastern 8.63 1(5)  
8. Duncan, Mallory SO-2 Vermont 8.64 1(6)  
9. Katz, Daniel FR-1 Dartmouth 8.68 1(7)  
10. Leithiser, Jake SO-2 Maine 8.81 2(3)  
11. Coulter, Paul JR-3 Holy Cross 8.82 2(4)  
12. Moczula, Timothy JR-3 Holy Cross 8.83 2(5)  
13. Grube, Zachary FR-1 UMass Amherst 8.83 3(1)  
14. Feeley, Matt SO-2 Vermont 8.89 3(2)  
15. Ferreira, Brian FR-1 New Hampshire 8.94 2(6)  
16. HoddWells, Max SR-4 New Hampshire 8.95 2(7)  
17. Sharma, Benjamin SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.97 3(3)
18. St. Cyr, Thomas JR-3 Holy Cross 8.98 3(4)  
19. Johnson, Daniel SO-2 New Hampshire 9.09 3(5)  
20. Lucas, Dylan JR-3 Northeastern 9.13 3(6)  
21. Quitzau, Erik JR-3 Hartford 9.14 3(7)  
22. Garza, Christopher FR-1 Brown 9.21 4(1)  
23. Mulcahy, Tyler FR-1 New Hampshire 9.25 2(8)  
24. Toothaker, Matthew SR-4 Maine 9.35 4(2)  
25. Ingham, Nicholas FR-1 UMass Amherst 9.38 4(3)  
26. Krauss, Andrew FR-1 New Hampshire 9.64 4(4)  
27. Farlow, Peter SO-2 UMass Amherst 9.68 1(8)  
28. Marotta, Joseph SO-2 Cobleskill 9.82 5(1)  
29. Parent, Tyler JR-3 Vermont 10.02 4(5)  
30. Tyler, Nick FR-1 Northeastern 10.07 5(2)  
31. Cacace, Robert FR-1 Holy Cross 10.22 4(6)  
32. Contestabile, Justin FR-1 Cobleskill 10.55 4(7)  
33. Johnson, Amenawon JR-3 Holy Cross 10.84 4(8)  
34. Dunn, Timothy FR-1 Holy Cross 10.88 3(8)  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Thomas, Corey SR-4 Stonehill 8.16
2. Dixon, Xavier JR-3 Stonehill 8.32
3. Lane, Jared SO-2 Northeastern 8.36
4. Bigelow, Stephen JR-3 UMass Amherst 8.38
5. MacDonald, Jackson JR-3 Northeastern 8.63  
6. Duncan, Mallory SO-2 Vermont 8.64  
7. Katz, Daniel FR-1 Dartmouth 8.68  
8. Farlow, Peter SO-2 UMass Amherst 9.68  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rhodes, Peter SO-2 Brown 8.51
2. Weinstock, Evan JR-3 Brown 8.61  
3. Leithiser, Jake SO-2 Maine 8.81  
4. Coulter, Paul JR-3 Holy Cross 8.82  
5. Moczula, Timothy JR-3 Holy Cross 8.83  
6. Ferreira, Brian FR-1 New Hampshire 8.94  
7. HoddWells, Max SR-4 New Hampshire 8.95  
8. Mulcahy, Tyler FR-1 New Hampshire 9.25  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Grube, Zachary FR-1 UMass Amherst 8.83  
2. Feeley, Matt SO-2 Vermont 8.89  
3. Sharma, Benjamin SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.97
4. St. Cyr, Thomas JR-3 Holy Cross 8.98  
5. Johnson, Daniel SO-2 New Hampshire 9.09  
6. Lucas, Dylan JR-3 Northeastern 9.13  
7. Quitzau, Erik JR-3 Hartford 9.14  
8. Dunn, Timothy FR-1 Holy Cross 10.88  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Garza, Christopher FR-1 Brown 9.21  
2. Toothaker, Matthew SR-4 Maine 9.35  
3. Ingham, Nicholas FR-1 UMass Amherst 9.38  
4. Krauss, Andrew FR-1 New Hampshire 9.64  
5. Parent, Tyler JR-3 Vermont 10.02  
6. Cacace, Robert FR-1 Holy Cross 10.22  
7. Contestabile, Justin FR-1 Cobleskill 10.55  
8. Johnson, Amenawon JR-3 Holy Cross 10.84  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Marotta, Joseph SO-2 Cobleskill 9.82  
2. Tyler, Nick FR-1 Northeastern 10.07