• Date: 01/25/13
  • Location: Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NE-10
    • DIII NE
    • ECAC DIII

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Boyle, Brendan JR-3 Brown 8:37.82 10 1(1)  
2. Mann, Jordan SO-2 Brown 8:38.72 8 1(2)  
3. Prizzi, John SO-2 New Hampshire 8:41.29 6 1(3)  
4. McGurrin, Mark SO-2 Brown 8:41.64 5 1(4)  
5. Miller, Luke FR-1 New Hampshire 8:42.35 4 2(1)  
6. Rodilitz, Scott SR-4 Williams 8:42.92 3 1(5)
7. Gagnon, Samuel SO-2 New Hampshire 8:46.12 2 2(2)  
8. Leighton, Sean JR-3 New Hampshire 8:46.89 1 1(6)  
9. Davis, Wade SR-4 Williams 8:48.26 - 1(7)
10. Penney, Ethan SR-4 Stonehill 8:48.43 - 1(8)
11. Phillips, Taylor SR-4 Maine 8:48.61 - 1(9)  
12. Villescas, Dylan SR-4 Holy Cross 8:49.04 - 1(10)  
13. Waller, Scott JR-3 Stonehill 8:49.32 - 1(11)
14. Anderstrom, Aaron FR-1 Vermont 8:52.11 - 2(3)  
15. Watson, Peter SR-4 Williams 8:53.18 - 2(4)
16. Mentas, Chris SR-4 Northeastern 8:55.35 - 2(5)  
17. Moretti, Jeffrey SO-2 New Hampshire 8:59.26 - 1(12)  
18. Scofield, Oliver FR-1 Vermont 8:59.39 - 2(6)  
19. Orach, Jesse FR-1 Maine 9:01.17 - 2(7)  
20. Saviano, Louis JR-3 New Hampshire 9:03.22 - 2(8)  
21. Jourdain, Joseph JR-3 New Hampshire 9:05.60 - 1(13)  
22. Conway, Charles SO-2 Northeastern 9:05.62 - 3(1)  
23. Webber, Nathanial JR-3 Stonehill 9:05.91 - 2(9)
24. McGowan, Patrick JR-3 UMass Amherst 9:06.61 - 1(14)  
25. Wildgoose, Jeremy SO-2 New Hampshire 9:06.83 - 3(2)  
26. Leonard, Stephen JR-3 Stonehill 9:12.69 - 2(10)
27. Ryan, Michael SR-4 New Hampshire 9:13.19 - 3(3)  
28. Meringolo, Allen FR-1 Northeastern 9:16.42 - 3(4)  
29. Murphy, Joseph FR-1 Holy Cross 9:19.50 - 3(5)  
30. Connor, Brendan SO-2 Cobleskill 9:28.34 - 3(6)  
31. O'Leary, Thomas FR-1 Vermont 9:29.15 - 2(11)  
32. Fields, Daniel FR-1 Cobleskill 9:32.50 - 3(7)  
33. Dockstader, Zack JR-3 Cobleskill 9:43.97 - 3(8)  
34. Helminski, Christopher FR-1 Hartford 9:48.40 - 3(9)  
3000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Boyle, Brendan JR-3 Brown 8:37.82  
2. Mann, Jordan SO-2 Brown 8:38.72  
3. Prizzi, John SO-2 New Hampshire 8:41.29  
4. McGurrin, Mark SO-2 Brown 8:41.64  
5. Rodilitz, Scott SR-4 Williams 8:42.92
6. Leighton, Sean JR-3 New Hampshire 8:46.89  
7. Davis, Wade SR-4 Williams 8:48.26
8. Penney, Ethan SR-4 Stonehill 8:48.43
9. Phillips, Taylor SR-4 Maine 8:48.61  
10. Villescas, Dylan SR-4 Holy Cross 8:49.04  
11. Waller, Scott JR-3 Stonehill 8:49.32
12. Moretti, Jeffrey SO-2 New Hampshire 8:59.26  
13. Jourdain, Joseph JR-3 New Hampshire 9:05.60  
14. McGowan, Patrick JR-3 UMass Amherst 9:06.61  
3000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Miller, Luke FR-1 New Hampshire 8:42.35  
2. Gagnon, Samuel SO-2 New Hampshire 8:46.12  
3. Anderstrom, Aaron FR-1 Vermont 8:52.11  
4. Watson, Peter SR-4 Williams 8:53.18
5. Mentas, Chris SR-4 Northeastern 8:55.35  
6. Scofield, Oliver FR-1 Vermont 8:59.39  
7. Orach, Jesse FR-1 Maine 9:01.17  
8. Saviano, Louis JR-3 New Hampshire 9:03.22  
9. Webber, Nathanial JR-3 Stonehill 9:05.91
10. Leonard, Stephen JR-3 Stonehill 9:12.69
11. O'Leary, Thomas FR-1 Vermont 9:29.15  
3000 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Conway, Charles SO-2 Northeastern 9:05.62  
2. Wildgoose, Jeremy SO-2 New Hampshire 9:06.83  
3. Ryan, Michael SR-4 New Hampshire 9:13.19  
4. Meringolo, Allen FR-1 Northeastern 9:16.42  
5. Murphy, Joseph FR-1 Holy Cross 9:19.50  
6. Connor, Brendan SO-2 Cobleskill 9:28.34  
7. Fields, Daniel FR-1 Cobleskill 9:32.50  
8. Dockstader, Zack JR-3 Cobleskill 9:43.97  
9. Helminski, Christopher FR-1 Hartford 9:48.40