• Date: 01/25/13
  • Location: Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NE-10
    • DIII NE
    • ECAC DIII
    • NEICAAA

Women's 1000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. O'Keefe, Katherine SO-2 Boston College 2:57.90 10 1(1)
2. Boucher, Meagan SR-4 New Hampshire 2:58.32 8 1(2)
3. Brekka, Kathleen SR-4 Holy Cross 2:58.91 6 1(3)
4. Credendino, Julia JR-3 New Hampshire 3:01.10 5 1(4)
5. Weberg, Kirsten JR-3 Vermont 3:01.86 4 1(5)
6. Moyer, Valerie JR-3 Vermont 3:02.98 3 1(6)
7. Durand, Sydney SO-2 Vermont 3:03.69 2 1(7)  
8. Peirsol, Amber FR-1 Vermont 3:06.01 1 1(8)  
9. Zinner, Carly FR-1 UMass Amherst 3:06.87 - 1(9)  
10. Richardson, Margaret FR-1 Williams 3:07.05 - 2(1)
11. Coyne, Laura SR-4 Northeastern 3:08.18 - 2(2)  
12. Veit, Kristen SR-4 Stonehill 3:08.59 - 1(10)
13. Powers, Katie SO-2 UMass Amherst 3:09.75 - 1(11)  
14. Klein, Danielle JR-3 Northeastern 3:10.90 - 2(3)  
15. Hunt, Brittany SO-2 New Hampshire 3:11.39 - 2(4)  
16. Smith, Claire SO-2 Boston College 3:13.65 - 2(5)  
17. Horton, Marissa SO-2 Boston College 3:14.69 - 2(6)  
18. McCarthy, Molly FR-1 Boston College 3:17.54 - 2(7)  
19. Reed, Madeleine SO-2 Boston College 3:17.56 - 2(8)  
20. Sobczyk, Dagmara FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:20.43 - 2(9)  
21. Holdridge, Katherine FR-1 Holy Cross 3:21.17 - 2(10)  
22. Jenney, Megan FR-1 Cobleskill 3:23.23 - 2(11)  
23. Cavalear, Sarah JR-3 Hartford 3:28.42 - 2(12)  
24. Alex, Alyssa FR-1 Cobleskill 3:38.73 - 2(13)  
1000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. O'Keefe, Katherine SO-2 Boston College 2:57.90
2. Boucher, Meagan SR-4 New Hampshire 2:58.32
3. Brekka, Kathleen SR-4 Holy Cross 2:58.91
4. Credendino, Julia JR-3 New Hampshire 3:01.10
5. Weberg, Kirsten JR-3 Vermont 3:01.86
6. Moyer, Valerie JR-3 Vermont 3:02.98
7. Durand, Sydney SO-2 Vermont 3:03.69  
8. Peirsol, Amber FR-1 Vermont 3:06.01  
9. Zinner, Carly FR-1 UMass Amherst 3:06.87  
10. Veit, Kristen SR-4 Stonehill 3:08.59
11. Powers, Katie SO-2 UMass Amherst 3:09.75  
1000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Richardson, Margaret FR-1 Williams 3:07.05
2. Coyne, Laura SR-4 Northeastern 3:08.18  
3. Klein, Danielle JR-3 Northeastern 3:10.90  
4. Hunt, Brittany SO-2 New Hampshire 3:11.39  
5. Smith, Claire SO-2 Boston College 3:13.65  
6. Horton, Marissa SO-2 Boston College 3:14.69  
7. McCarthy, Molly FR-1 Boston College 3:17.54  
8. Reed, Madeleine SO-2 Boston College 3:17.56  
9. Sobczyk, Dagmara FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:20.43  
10. Holdridge, Katherine FR-1 Holy Cross 3:21.17  
11. Jenney, Megan FR-1 Cobleskill 3:23.23  
12. Cavalear, Sarah JR-3 Hartford 3:28.42  
13. Alex, Alyssa FR-1 Cobleskill 3:38.73