• Date: 01/25/13
  • Location: Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NE-10
    • DIII NE
    • NEICAAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Stillman, Andrew SR-4 Vermont 1:55.07 10 1(1)
2. Dutton, Trevor SO-2 Holy Cross 1:55.34 8 1(2)
3. Anderson, James SO-2 New Hampshire 1:55.36 6 1(3)
4. Athanasidy, Nicholas JR-3 Holy Cross 1:56.16 5 1(4)  
5. Nee, Liam JR-3 Maine 1:56.43 4 1(5)  
6. Benster, Tyler SR-4 Brown 1:56.98 3 1(6)  
7. Otis, Nick SR-4 UMass Amherst 1:57.08 2 2(1)  
8. Rodriguez, Chris SR-4 Hartford 1:57.90 1 2(2)  
9. Cooney, Patrick SO-2 Stonehill 1:57.92 - 2(3)
10. Stys, Eric JR-3 New Hampshire 1:57.98 - 1(7)  
11. Beaudoin, Andrew SO-2 Williams 1:58.11 - 2(4)
12. Wolf, Nick JR-3 Williams 1:58.26 - 2(5)
13. Ness, Stephen SO-2 UMass Amherst 1:58.48 - 2(6)  
14. Dooley, Christopher JR-3 Stonehill 1:58.50 - 3(1)
15. Spencer, Sam SR-4 Stonehill 1:58.58 - 2(7)
16. Nee, Logan SO-2 Maine 1:58.62 - 2(8)  
17. Hunter, Kevin FR-1 Northeastern 1:58.94 - 1(8)  
18. Poles, Nicholas SR-4 Holy Cross 1:58.98 - 2(9)  
19. MacLean, Michael FR-1 Hartford 1:59.32 - 2(10)  
20. Giardina, Michael JR-3 UMass Amherst 2:00.04 - 3(2)  
21. Gentles, Anthony SR-4 Northeastern 2:00.17 - 3(3)  
22. Petsky, Nicholas SR-4 Holy Cross 2:00.71 - 2(11)  
23. Fernandez, Daniel FR-1 Hartford 2:00.83 - 3(4)  
24. Reddy, Jared JR-3 UMass Amherst 2:01.23 - 3(5)  
25. Griffin, John SO-2 Holy Cross 2:01.30 - 3(6)  
26. Sutton, John SO-2 Williams 2:02.18 - 3(7)  
27. Luizzi, Mattew FR-1 Holy Cross 2:02.51 - 3(8)  
28. Rice, Andrew SO-2 Northeastern 2:03.67 - 2(12)  
29. Deluna, Nick SO-2 Vermont 2:05.19 - 1(9)  
30. Giuliani, Bobby SR-4 Hartford 2:05.71 - 2(13)  
31. Santa Maria, Thomas JR-3 Holy Cross 2:07.08 - 3(9)  
32. Butler, Brendan FR-1 Holy Cross 2:07.91 - 3(10)  
33. Marotta, Joseph SO-2 Cobleskill 2:17.99 - 3(11)  
34. Montalvo, Tim JR-3 Cobleskill 2:31.67 - 3(12)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Stillman, Andrew SR-4 Vermont 1:55.07
2. Dutton, Trevor SO-2 Holy Cross 1:55.34
3. Anderson, James SO-2 New Hampshire 1:55.36
4. Athanasidy, Nicholas JR-3 Holy Cross 1:56.16  
5. Nee, Liam JR-3 Maine 1:56.43  
6. Benster, Tyler SR-4 Brown 1:56.98  
7. Stys, Eric JR-3 New Hampshire 1:57.98  
8. Hunter, Kevin FR-1 Northeastern 1:58.94  
9. Deluna, Nick SO-2 Vermont 2:05.19  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Otis, Nick SR-4 UMass Amherst 1:57.08  
2. Rodriguez, Chris SR-4 Hartford 1:57.90  
3. Cooney, Patrick SO-2 Stonehill 1:57.92
4. Beaudoin, Andrew SO-2 Williams 1:58.11
5. Wolf, Nick JR-3 Williams 1:58.26
6. Ness, Stephen SO-2 UMass Amherst 1:58.48  
7. Spencer, Sam SR-4 Stonehill 1:58.58
8. Nee, Logan SO-2 Maine 1:58.62  
9. Poles, Nicholas SR-4 Holy Cross 1:58.98  
10. MacLean, Michael FR-1 Hartford 1:59.32  
11. Petsky, Nicholas SR-4 Holy Cross 2:00.71  
12. Rice, Andrew SO-2 Northeastern 2:03.67  
13. Giuliani, Bobby SR-4 Hartford 2:05.71  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dooley, Christopher JR-3 Stonehill 1:58.50
2. Giardina, Michael JR-3 UMass Amherst 2:00.04  
3. Gentles, Anthony SR-4 Northeastern 2:00.17  
4. Fernandez, Daniel FR-1 Hartford 2:00.83  
5. Reddy, Jared JR-3 UMass Amherst 2:01.23  
6. Griffin, John SO-2 Holy Cross 2:01.30  
7. Sutton, John SO-2 Williams 2:02.18  
8. Luizzi, Mattew FR-1 Holy Cross 2:02.51  
9. Santa Maria, Thomas JR-3 Holy Cross 2:07.08  
10. Butler, Brendan FR-1 Holy Cross 2:07.91  
11. Marotta, Joseph SO-2 Cobleskill 2:17.99  
12. Montalvo, Tim JR-3 Cobleskill 2:31.67