• Date: 01/25/13
  • Location: Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NYSCTC B
    • NEICAAA
    • DIII NE

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Leithiser, Jake SO-2 Maine 49.93 10 1(1)
2. Penn, Isaiah SO-2 New Hampshire 50.34 8 2(1)  
3. Jiggetts, Julian FR-1 Brown 50.99 6 1(2)  
4. Switzer, Mitchell SR-4 Vermont 51.07 5 1(3)  
5. Daring, Emmanuel SO-2 Williams 51.31 4 2(2)
6. Hildenbrandt, Zachary JR-3 UMass Amherst 51.35 3 4(1)  
7. Henry, Donovan FR-1 Northeastern 51.36 2 1(4)  
8. Grafov, Paul SR-4 UMass Amherst 51.46 1 1(5)  
9. Sullivan, Nicholas SO-2 New Hampshire 51.49 - 2(3)  
10. Fogler, Chris SR-4 Williams 51.57 - 3(1)
11. Galasso, Michael SO-2 Holy Cross 51.60 - 1(6)  
12. Asante, Godfrey FR-1 Cobleskill 51.71 - 2(4)
13. Crowley, Kevin SR-4 Dartmouth 51.88 - 2(5)  
14. Merrill, Scott SO-2 Maine 52.11 - 3(2)  
15. El Korchi, Youssef FR-1 UMass Amherst 52.42 - 4(2)  
16. Coley, Javante SO-2 Cobleskill 52.54 - 2(6)  
17. Richard-Snipes, Robert FR-1 New Hampshire 52.76 - 3(3)  
18. Judge, Alex SR-4 Vermont 53.11 - 3(4)  
19. Polewaczyk, James FR-1 Holy Cross 53.24 - 5(1)  
20. Iosebashvili, Michael JR-3 Hartford 53.30 - 4(3)  
21. Abacherli, Dominic FR-1 Holy Cross 53.33 - 4(4)  
22. Mulcahy, Tyler FR-1 New Hampshire 53.35 - 3(5)  
23. Padilla, Daniel SR-4 Stonehill 53.67 - 4(5)  
24. Benny, Eric FR-1 Northeastern 53.84 - 3(6)  
25. Wassef, David FR-1 Holy Cross 54.20 - 5(2)  
26. Simioni, Adrian FR-1 Williams 54.23 - 5(3)  
27. Deaderick, Paul SO-2 Williams 55.13 - 5(4)  
28. Graham, Auste FR-1 Cobleskill 56.68 - 5(5)  
29. Parsons, Nichoas SO-2 Holy Cross 56.87 - 6(1)  
30. Johnson, Amenawon JR-3 Holy Cross 59.02 - 5(6)  
31. Douglas, Brandon SO-2 Cobleskill 59.08 - 6(2)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Leithiser, Jake SO-2 Maine 49.93
2. Jiggetts, Julian FR-1 Brown 50.99  
3. Switzer, Mitchell SR-4 Vermont 51.07  
4. Henry, Donovan FR-1 Northeastern 51.36  
5. Grafov, Paul SR-4 UMass Amherst 51.46  
6. Galasso, Michael SO-2 Holy Cross 51.60  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Penn, Isaiah SO-2 New Hampshire 50.34  
2. Daring, Emmanuel SO-2 Williams 51.31
3. Sullivan, Nicholas SO-2 New Hampshire 51.49  
4. Asante, Godfrey FR-1 Cobleskill 51.71
5. Crowley, Kevin SR-4 Dartmouth 51.88  
6. Coley, Javante SO-2 Cobleskill 52.54  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Fogler, Chris SR-4 Williams 51.57
2. Merrill, Scott SO-2 Maine 52.11  
3. Richard-Snipes, Robert FR-1 New Hampshire 52.76  
4. Judge, Alex SR-4 Vermont 53.11  
5. Mulcahy, Tyler FR-1 New Hampshire 53.35  
6. Benny, Eric FR-1 Northeastern 53.84  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hildenbrandt, Zachary JR-3 UMass Amherst 51.35  
2. El Korchi, Youssef FR-1 UMass Amherst 52.42  
3. Iosebashvili, Michael JR-3 Hartford 53.30  
4. Abacherli, Dominic FR-1 Holy Cross 53.33  
5. Padilla, Daniel SR-4 Stonehill 53.67  
400 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Polewaczyk, James FR-1 Holy Cross 53.24  
2. Wassef, David FR-1 Holy Cross 54.20  
3. Simioni, Adrian FR-1 Williams 54.23  
4. Deaderick, Paul SO-2 Williams 55.13  
5. Graham, Auste FR-1 Cobleskill 56.68  
6. Johnson, Amenawon JR-3 Holy Cross 59.02  
400 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Parsons, Nichoas SO-2 Holy Cross 56.87  
2. Douglas, Brandon SO-2 Cobleskill 59.08