• ICON KEY:
  • NCCAA
  • NAIA 'B'
  • NAIA 'A'
  • Date: 02/01/13
  • Location: Trine-Indoor Track - Angola, IN
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Rice, Micaila FR-1 Aquinas 8.02 10  
2. Heston, Erika SO-2 Aquinas 8.10 8  
3. Jefferson, Amber FR-1 Aquinas 8.23 6  
4. Ingersoll, Marissa FR-1 Aquinas 8.25 5  
5. White, Catherine JR-3 Hope 8.27 4  
6. Chambers, Mary SO-2 Alma 8.29 3  
7. Finkbeiner, Andrea FR-1 Spring Arbor 8.35 2
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Rice, Micaila FR-1 Aquinas 8.03 2(1)  
2. Heston, Erika SO-2 Aquinas 8.15 2(2)  
3. Chambers, Mary SO-2 Alma 8.27 2(3)  
4. Jefferson, Amber FR-1 Aquinas 8.30 3(1)  
5. White, Catherine JR-3 Hope 8.34 3(2)  
6. Lee, Jessica JR-3 Spring Arbor 8.36 2(4)
7. Ingersoll, Marissa FR-1 Aquinas 8.36 2(5)  
8. Finkbeiner, Andrea FR-1 Spring Arbor 8.38 2(6)
9. Curry, Jazmyne SO-2 Adrian 8.54 2(7)  
10. Lindberg, Kaylie SR-4 Spring Arbor 8.58 2(8)  
11. Finkbeiner, Kayla JR-3 Spring Arbor 8.60 3(3)  
12. Morris, Ashley FR-1 Spring Arbor 8.62 1(1)  
13. Czinder, Jessica JR-3 Spring Arbor 8.73 3(4)  
14. Davis, Mallory FR-1 Spring Arbor 8.74 3(5)  
15. Metcalf, Jamie JR-3 Adrian 8.82 3(6)  
16. Rivera, Caitlin JR-3 Hope 9.05 3(7)  
17. Reed, Courtney FR-1 Olivet 9.20 3(8)  
18. Buell, Bridget FR-1 Adrian 10.85 1(2)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Morris, Ashley FR-1 Spring Arbor 8.62  
2. Buell, Bridget FR-1 Adrian 10.85  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rice, Micaila FR-1 Aquinas 8.03  
2. Heston, Erika SO-2 Aquinas 8.15  
3. Chambers, Mary SO-2 Alma 8.27  
4. Lee, Jessica JR-3 Spring Arbor 8.36
5. Ingersoll, Marissa FR-1 Aquinas 8.36  
6. Finkbeiner, Andrea FR-1 Spring Arbor 8.38
7. Curry, Jazmyne SO-2 Adrian 8.54  
8. Lindberg, Kaylie SR-4 Spring Arbor 8.58  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jefferson, Amber FR-1 Aquinas 8.30  
2. White, Catherine JR-3 Hope 8.34  
3. Finkbeiner, Kayla JR-3 Spring Arbor 8.60  
4. Czinder, Jessica JR-3 Spring Arbor 8.73  
5. Davis, Mallory FR-1 Spring Arbor 8.74  
6. Metcalf, Jamie JR-3 Adrian 8.82  
7. Rivera, Caitlin JR-3 Hope 9.05  
8. Reed, Courtney FR-1 Olivet 9.20  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Rice, Micaila FR-1 Aquinas 26.85 10 2(1)  
2. Fuller, Brooke JR-3 Aquinas 26.88 8 2(2)  
3. Comer, Fiana FR-1 Aquinas 26.94 6 2(3)  
4. Halm, Ashley SO-2 Alma 27.58 5 2(4)  
5. Venlet, Sarah SR-4 Hope 27.70 4 4(1)  
6. Morris, Ashley FR-1 Spring Arbor 28.14 3 1(1)  
7. Lee, Jessica JR-3 Spring Arbor 28.39 2 2(5)  
8. Jefferson, Amber FR-1 Aquinas 28.44 1 1(2)  
9. Smith, Emily SO-2 Hope 28.48 - 1(3)  
10. Crawford, Paige   Unattached 28.80 - 4(2)  
11. Lichtman, Jennifer SO-2 Spring Arbor 28.84 - 3(1)  
12. Davis, Mallory FR-1 Spring Arbor 28.91 - 4(3)  
13. Mayle, Jenna JR-3 Olivet 29.28 - 4(4)  
14. Curry, Jazmyne SO-2 Adrian 29.29 - 1(4)  
15. Ellsworth, Kassandra FR-1 Trine 29.39 - 4(5)  
16. Czinder, Jessica JR-3 Spring Arbor 29.45 - 1(5)  
17. Arnolts, Sheena FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 30.92 - 3(2)  
18. Tuddy, Dasha FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 31.14 - 3(3)  
19. Foraker, Jessica FR-1 Spring Arbor 32.23 - 3(4)  
20. Roof-Hildreth, Hallie FR-1 Trine 32.25 - 3(5)  
21. Tuski, Kathryn SO-2 Alma 32.89 - 3(6)  
22. Buell, Bridget FR-1 Adrian 38.47 - 4(6)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Morris, Ashley FR-1 Spring Arbor 28.14  
2. Jefferson, Amber FR-1 Aquinas 28.44  
3. Smith, Emily SO-2 Hope 28.48  
4. Curry, Jazmyne SO-2 Adrian 29.29  
5. Czinder, Jessica JR-3 Spring Arbor 29.45  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rice, Micaila FR-1 Aquinas 26.85  
2. Fuller, Brooke JR-3 Aquinas 26.88  
3. Comer, Fiana FR-1 Aquinas 26.94  
4. Halm, Ashley SO-2 Alma 27.58  
5. Lee, Jessica JR-3 Spring Arbor 28.39  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lichtman, Jennifer SO-2 Spring Arbor 28.84  
2. Arnolts, Sheena FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 30.92  
3. Tuddy, Dasha FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 31.14  
4. Foraker, Jessica FR-1 Spring Arbor 32.23  
5. Roof-Hildreth, Hallie FR-1 Trine 32.25  
6. Tuski, Kathryn SO-2 Alma 32.89  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Venlet, Sarah SR-4 Hope 27.70  
2. Crawford, Paige   Unattached 28.80  
3. Davis, Mallory FR-1 Spring Arbor 28.91  
4. Mayle, Jenna JR-3 Olivet 29.28  
5. Ellsworth, Kassandra FR-1 Trine 29.39  
6. Buell, Bridget FR-1 Adrian 38.47  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. King, Trisha SO-2 Trine 1:00.47 10 1(1)  
2. Chambers, Mary SO-2 Alma 1:01.26 8 2(1)  
3. Brown, Jazmine FR-1 Adrian 1:02.23 6 2(2)  
4. Pearson, Jane FR-1 Hope 1:02.67 5 1(2)  
5. Prether, Lindsey SR-4 Spring Arbor 1:02.68 4 1(3)
6. Gerding, Alyda SO-2 Adrian 1:02.80 3 2(3)  
7. Gunderson, Faith JR-3 Spring Arbor 1:03.00 2 2(4)
8. Anderson, Sannie SR-4 Trine 1:03.71 1 1(4)  
9. Crouch, Shana SR-4 Spring Arbor 1:03.77 - 2(5)  
10. Curtis, Amanda SO-2 Spring Arbor 1:04.38 - 1(5)  
11. Leikert, Anna JR-3 Hope 1:05.57 - 3(1)  
12. Crawford, Paige   Unattached 1:06.25 - 1(6)  
13. Murphy, Alivia SR-4 Adrian 1:06.40 - 3(2)  
14. Perschbacher, Laura SO-2 Spring Arbor 1:07.48 - 3(3)  
  Tripp, Kelly FR-1 Spring Arbor NT - 2  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. King, Trisha SO-2 Trine 1:00.47  
2. Pearson, Jane FR-1 Hope 1:02.67  
3. Prether, Lindsey SR-4 Spring Arbor 1:02.68
4. Anderson, Sannie SR-4 Trine 1:03.71  
5. Curtis, Amanda SO-2 Spring Arbor 1:04.38  
6. Crawford, Paige   Unattached 1:06.25  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Chambers, Mary SO-2 Alma 1:01.26  
2. Brown, Jazmine FR-1 Adrian 1:02.23  
3. Gerding, Alyda SO-2 Adrian 1:02.80  
4. Gunderson, Faith JR-3 Spring Arbor 1:03.00
5. Crouch, Shana SR-4 Spring Arbor 1:03.77  
  Tripp, Kelly FR-1 Spring Arbor NT  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Leikert, Anna JR-3 Hope 1:05.57  
2. Murphy, Alivia SR-4 Adrian 1:06.40  
3. Perschbacher, Laura SO-2 Spring Arbor 1:07.48  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Krug, Annalisa SR-4 Trine 2:25.10 10 1(1)  
2. Fredrick, Sarah JR-3 Spring Arbor 2:28.44 8 1(2)
3. Vanpatten, Allison FR-1 Aquinas 2:29.38 6 1(3)  
4. Lehman, Mary FR-1 Spring Arbor 2:29.52 5 1(4)  
5. Mata, Yarisel FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:30.61 4 1(5)  
6. Kent, Candice SR-4 Spring Arbor 2:31.15 3 1(6)  
7. Helm, Julie SR-4 Alma 2:35.01 2 2(1)  
8. Kramer, Kayleigh SO-2 Aquinas 2:36.91 1 1(7)  
9. Bates, Gabbie FR-1 Trine 2:37.31 - 1(8)  
10. Giles, Kara FR-1 Alma 2:38.43 - 1(9)  
11. Wittbrodt, Ann SO-2 Alma 2:44.88 - 2(2)  
12. Ebersole, Grace JR-3 Adrian 2:46.88 - 2(3)  
13. Gilroy, Genna FR-1 Adrian 2:47.49 - 2(4)  
14. Samuels, Abigail SR-4 Trine 2:48.07 - 2(5)  
15. MacKenzie, Charlene FR-1 Olivet 2:49.51 - 2(6)  
16. Marsh, Danielle FR-1 Olivet 2:58.58 - 2(7)  
17. Quint, Susie JR-3 Olivet 3:13.11 - 2(8)  
18. DiFranco, Isabel FR-1 Trine 3:13.27 - 2(9)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Krug, Annalisa SR-4 Trine 2:25.10  
2. Fredrick, Sarah JR-3 Spring Arbor 2:28.44
3. Vanpatten, Allison FR-1 Aquinas 2:29.38  
4. Lehman, Mary FR-1 Spring Arbor 2:29.52  
5. Mata, Yarisel FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:30.61  
6. Kent, Candice SR-4 Spring Arbor 2:31.15  
7. Kramer, Kayleigh SO-2 Aquinas 2:36.91  
8. Bates, Gabbie FR-1 Trine 2:37.31  
9. Giles, Kara FR-1 Alma 2:38.43  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Helm, Julie SR-4 Alma 2:35.01  
2. Wittbrodt, Ann SO-2 Alma 2:44.88  
3. Ebersole, Grace JR-3 Adrian 2:46.88  
4. Gilroy, Genna FR-1 Adrian 2:47.49  
5. Samuels, Abigail SR-4 Trine 2:48.07  
6. MacKenzie, Charlene FR-1 Olivet 2:49.51  
7. Marsh, Danielle FR-1 Olivet 2:58.58  
8. Quint, Susie JR-3 Olivet 3:13.11  
9. DiFranco, Isabel FR-1 Trine 3:13.27  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. McCardel, Morgan SR-4 Hope 3:07.19 10  
2. Wrozek, Emily SO-2 Hope 3:12.02 8  
3. Broekema, Krista SO-2 Spring Arbor 3:15.39 6  
4. Bogardus, Mary FR-1 Aquinas 3:19.23 5  
5. Pryde, Taylor FR-1 Aquinas 3:21.08 4  
6. Hauge, Katie SO-2 Hope 3:22.57 3  
7. Albert, Paige FR-1 Spring Arbor 3:22.78 2  
8. Holmberg, Erin SO-2 Adrian 3:23.06 1  
9. Katt, Jackie JR-3 Aquinas 3:24.03 -  
10. Clark, Jacilyn SO-2 Hope 3:24.54 -  
11. Campbell, Casey FR-1 Hope 3:25.87 -  
12. DeVore, Kimberly SO-2 Adrian 3:31.95 -  
13. Forsythe, Courtney FR-1 Trine 3:39.31 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. McCormack, Sheri JR-3 Hope 5:12.64 10 1(1)  
2. Steil, Rachael JR-3 Aquinas 5:21.03 8 1(2)  
3. Mata, Yarisel FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 5:29.85 6 1(3)  
4. Paganelli, Crysta FR-1 Aquinas 5:31.62 5 1(4)  
5. Steuwe, Erica SO-2 Adrian 5:36.02 4 1(5)  
6. Olsen, Kathryn SR-4 Hope 5:36.70 3 1(6)  
7. Smith, Molly SR-4 Spring Arbor 5:38.64 2 1(7)  
8. Scholer, Kelly SO-2 Trine 5:46.73 1 1(8)  
9. Pearson, Jennifer SR-4 Alma 5:53.47 - 1(9)  
10. Strong, Heather SR-4 Adrian 5:54.34 - 1(10)  
11. Naughton, Clare FR-1 Aquinas 5:54.54 - 2(1)  
12. Wittbrodt, Ann SO-2 Alma 5:56.65 - 2(2)  
13. Schnell, Allyson FR-1 Hope 5:56.92 - 1(11)  
14. Norgard, Kiersten SO-2 Robert Morris (Ill.) 5:57.61 - 2(3)  
15. Valdivia, Idalis FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 5:58.25 - 2(4)  
16. Gammon, Catie JR-3 Hope 5:59.45 - 1(12)  
17. Ebersole, Grace JR-3 Adrian 5:59.51 - 2(5)  
18. Cox, Madison SO-2 Adrian 6:00.55 - 2(6)  
19. Samuels, Abigail SR-4 Trine 6:02.15 - 1(13)  
20. French, Katelynn JR-3 Spring Arbor 6:13.11 - 2(7)  
21. Marsh, Danielle FR-1 Olivet 6:21.10 - 2(8)  
22. Samano, Edith FR-1 Roosevelt 6:21.68 - 2(9)  
23. Drummond, Natalya SR-4 Alma 6:31.00 - 2(10)  
24. DiFranco, Isabel FR-1 Trine 6:42.11 - 2(11)  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McCormack, Sheri JR-3 Hope 5:12.64  
2. Steil, Rachael JR-3 Aquinas 5:21.03  
3. Mata, Yarisel FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 5:29.85  
4. Paganelli, Crysta FR-1 Aquinas 5:31.62  
5. Steuwe, Erica SO-2 Adrian 5:36.02  
6. Olsen, Kathryn SR-4 Hope 5:36.70  
7. Smith, Molly SR-4 Spring Arbor 5:38.64  
8. Scholer, Kelly SO-2 Trine 5:46.73  
9. Pearson, Jennifer SR-4 Alma 5:53.47  
10. Strong, Heather SR-4 Adrian 5:54.34  
11. Schnell, Allyson FR-1 Hope 5:56.92  
12. Gammon, Catie JR-3 Hope 5:59.45  
13. Samuels, Abigail SR-4 Trine 6:02.15  
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Naughton, Clare FR-1 Aquinas 5:54.54  
2. Wittbrodt, Ann SO-2 Alma 5:56.65  
3. Norgard, Kiersten SO-2 Robert Morris (Ill.) 5:57.61  
4. Valdivia, Idalis FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 5:58.25  
5. Ebersole, Grace JR-3 Adrian 5:59.51  
6. Cox, Madison SO-2 Adrian 6:00.55  
7. French, Katelynn JR-3 Spring Arbor 6:13.11  
8. Marsh, Danielle FR-1 Olivet 6:21.10  
9. Samano, Edith FR-1 Roosevelt 6:21.68  
10. Drummond, Natalya SR-4 Alma 6:31.00  
11. DiFranco, Isabel FR-1 Trine 6:42.11  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Steil, Rachael JR-3 Aquinas 10:46.98 10 1(1)  
2. Rietsema, Caitlin SO-2 Aquinas 10:51.46 8 1(2)  
3. Stock, Julia FR-1 Hope 10:57.18 6 1(3)  
4. Woolcott, Carley FR-1 Aquinas 10:57.19 5 1(4)  
5. Godley, Misty SO-2 Alma 10:59.46 4 1(5)  
6. Hazelbach, Emily FR-1 Aquinas 11:14.97 3 2(1)  
7. Jones, Kathryn JR-3 Spring Arbor 11:20.18 2 2(2)  
8. Scothorn, Elizabeth JR-3 Spring Arbor 11:28.39 1 2(3)  
9. McUmber, Lauren   Unattached 11:33.55 - 1(6)  
10. Timmerman, Lindsay SO-2 Hope 11:46.52 - 1(7)  
11. Kiekover, Alison JR-3 Spring Arbor 11:48.76 - 2(4)  
12. Slesinski, Julia JR-3 Hope 11:55.34 - 1(8)  
13. Carty, Payton FR-1 Hope 12:07.05 - 1(9)  
14. Strong, Heather SR-4 Adrian 12:18.05 - 1(10)  
15. Seewald, Sarah SR-4 Spring Arbor 12:22.52 - 2(5)  
16. Collier, Lyndsey FR-1 Spring Arbor 12:41.26 - 2(6)  
17. Forsythe, Courtney FR-1 Trine 12:42.91 - 2(7)  
18. Hogenkamp, Kelli SO-2 Trine 13:57.69 - 2(8)  
3000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Steil, Rachael JR-3 Aquinas 10:46.98  
2. Rietsema, Caitlin SO-2 Aquinas 10:51.46  
3. Stock, Julia FR-1 Hope 10:57.18  
4. Woolcott, Carley FR-1 Aquinas 10:57.19  
5. Godley, Misty SO-2 Alma 10:59.46  
6. McUmber, Lauren   Unattached 11:33.55  
7. Timmerman, Lindsay SO-2 Hope 11:46.52  
8. Slesinski, Julia JR-3 Hope 11:55.34  
9. Carty, Payton FR-1 Hope 12:07.05  
10. Strong, Heather SR-4 Adrian 12:18.05  
3000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hazelbach, Emily FR-1 Aquinas 11:14.97  
2. Jones, Kathryn JR-3 Spring Arbor 11:20.18  
3. Scothorn, Elizabeth JR-3 Spring Arbor 11:28.39  
4. Kiekover, Alison JR-3 Spring Arbor 11:48.76  
5. Seewald, Sarah SR-4 Spring Arbor 12:22.52  
6. Collier, Lyndsey FR-1 Spring Arbor 12:41.26  
7. Forsythe, Courtney FR-1 Trine 12:42.91  
8. Hogenkamp, Kelli SO-2 Trine 13:57.69  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Sall, Anna JR-3 Alma 19:05.19 10  
2. Bates, Gabbie FR-1 Trine 20:17.82 8  
3. Krantz, Jessica SO-2 Hope 20:27.42 6  
4. Dippel, Jessica JR-3 Aquinas 20:38.24 5  
5. Reyna, Rachel JR-3 Aquinas 21:01.93 4  
6. Comden, Alley SO-2 Spring Arbor 21:51.35 3  
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Heston, Erika SO-2 Aquinas 9.21 10
2. King, Alex FR-1 Aquinas 9.44 8  
3. Ciaravino, Cassandra SO-2 Olivet 9.63 6  
4. Venlet, Sarah SR-4 Hope 9.77 5  
5. Smith, Emily SO-2 Hope 9.92 4  
6. Blank, Kasey FR-1 Aquinas 9.98 3  
7. Perschbacher, Laura SO-2 Spring Arbor 10.18 2
8. Joiner, Megan SO-2 Spring Arbor 10.39 1  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Heston, Erika SO-2 Aquinas 9.28 1(1)
2. King, Alex FR-1 Aquinas 9.59 1(2)  
3. Ciaravino, Cassandra SO-2 Olivet 9.67 1(3)  
4. Venlet, Sarah SR-4 Hope 9.82 1(4)  
5. Smith, Emily SO-2 Hope 9.95 1(5)  
6. Blank, Kasey FR-1 Aquinas 10.12 1(6)  
7. Perschbacher, Laura SO-2 Spring Arbor 10.14 1(7)
8. Joiner, Megan SO-2 Spring Arbor 10.26 2(1)
9. Mayle, Jenna JR-3 Olivet 10.34 2(2)  
10. Thompson, Lane SO-2 Alma 10.35 2(3)  
11. Ellsworth, Kassandra FR-1 Trine 10.51 2(4)  
12. Coykendall, Samantha SO-2 Alma 10.53 2(5)  
13. Pearson, Jane FR-1 Hope 10.59 1(8)  
14. Tuski, Kathryn SO-2 Alma 11.36 2(6)  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Heston, Erika SO-2 Aquinas 9.28
2. King, Alex FR-1 Aquinas 9.59  
3. Ciaravino, Cassandra SO-2 Olivet 9.67  
4. Venlet, Sarah SR-4 Hope 9.82  
5. Smith, Emily SO-2 Hope 9.95  
6. Blank, Kasey FR-1 Aquinas 10.12  
7. Perschbacher, Laura SO-2 Spring Arbor 10.14
8. Pearson, Jane FR-1 Hope 10.59  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Joiner, Megan SO-2 Spring Arbor 10.26
2. Mayle, Jenna JR-3 Olivet 10.34  
3. Thompson, Lane SO-2 Alma 10.35  
4. Ellsworth, Kassandra FR-1 Trine 10.51  
5. Coykendall, Samantha SO-2 Alma 10.53  
6. Tuski, Kathryn SO-2 Alma 11.36  
 
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score  
1. Alma A Kara Giles, Ashley Halm, Misty Godley, Julie Helm 13:40.43 10  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Luma, Sarah SO-2 Adrian 1.62m 5' 3.75" 10  
 
1.62 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.37 1.67 1.42
XO O O XXO P XXX P
2. Borup, Emily SO-2 Adrian 1.62m 5' 3.75" 8  
 
1.42 1.47 1.67 1.57 1.52 1.62 1.37
O XO XXX XO XO XO O
3. Mestdagh, Erika SR-4 Spring Arbor 1.57m 5' 1.75" 6
 
1.57 1.47 1.62 1.52 1.42 1.37
XO O XXX O O P
4. Coykendall, Samantha SO-2 Alma 1.57m 5' 1.75" 5  
 
1.47 1.62 1.37 1.42 1.52 1.57
O XXX O O XO XXO
5. Finkbeiner, Kayla JR-3 Spring Arbor 1.52m 4' 11.75" 4
 
1.52 1.42 1.47 1.37 1.57
O O O O XXX
6. Gerding, Alyda SO-2 Adrian 1.47m 4' 9.75" 2.5  
 
1.47 1.52 1.37 1.42
O XXX O O
7. Joiner, Megan SO-2 Spring Arbor 1.47m 4' 9.75" 2.5
 
1.42 1.37 1.47 1.52
O O O XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Dorko, Alicia JR-3 Aquinas 3.49m 11' 5.25" 10
 
2.59 3.64 2.44 2.74 3.49 3.34 3.19 3.04 2.89 2.29
P XXX P P XO O O P P P
2. Rogers, Vanessa SO-2 Spring Arbor 3.19m 10' 5.5" 8
 
2.89 2.29 3.04 2.74 3.19 2.59 3.34 2.44
XO P XO P O P XXX P
3. Stanley, Amelia JR-3 Hope 3.04m 9' 11.75" 6  
 
2.44 2.59 3.04 3.19 2.74 2.89 2.29
P P XO XXX P O P
4. Sarros, Emily JR-3 Aquinas 3.04m 9' 11.75" 5  
 
3.19 2.59 3.04 2.74 2.29 2.44 2.89
XXX P XO XXO P P O
5. Finch, Katie JR-3 Trine 2.89m 9' 5.75" 4  
 
2.29 2.59 2.89 2.74 3.04 2.44
P O XXO XO XXX P
6. Hoffman, Danielle FR-1 Olivet 2.74m 8' 11.75" 3  
 
2.59 2.89 2.29 2.44 2.74
XO XXX O O O
7. Kirsch, Janelle SO-2 Hope 2.59m 8' 6" 2  
 
2.44 2.29 2.74 2.59
O P XXX O
8. Candido, Aislinn SR-4 Spring Arbor 2.59m 8' 6" 1  
 
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74
P XO O XXX
9. Borup, Emily SO-2 Adrian 2.44m 8' 0" -  
 
2.29 2.44 2.59
O O XXX
10. Roof-Hildreth, Hallie FR-1 Trine 2.44m 8' 0" -  
 
2.44 2.59 2.29
XO XXX O
11. Easton, Lauren FR-1 Olivet 2.29m 7' 6" -  
 
2.44 2.29
XXX O
12. Gammon, Catie JR-3 Hope 2.29m 7' 6" -  
 
2.29 2.44
O XXX
13. Lee, Megan FR-1 Adrian 2.29m 7' 6" -  
 
2.29 2.44
XO XXX
  Rietsema, Marika SO-2 Aquinas NH NH -  
 
2.59
XXX
  DeVore, Kimberly SO-2 Adrian NH NH -  
 
2.29
XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Ciaravino, Cassandra SO-2 Olivet 5.20m 17' 0.75" 10  
 
  • FOUL
  • 5.13m
  • FOUL
  • 5.20m
2. Jones, Mandy   Unattached 5.18m 17' 0" 8  
 
  • 5.00m
  • 5.06m
  • 5.18m
  • FOUL
3. White, Catherine JR-3 Hope 5.05m 16' 7" 6  
 
  • 4.77m
  • 4.86m
  • 4.77m
  • 5.05m
4. Finkbeiner, Andrea FR-1 Spring Arbor 4.94m 16' 2.5" 5
 
  • FOUL
  • 4.92m
  • 4.94m
  • FOUL
5. Joiner, Megan SO-2 Spring Arbor 4.80m 15' 9" 4  
 
  • 4.55m
  • 4.73m
  • 4.80m
  • 4.58m
6. Tripp, Kelly FR-1 Spring Arbor 4.65m 15' 3.25" 3  
 
  • 4.51m
  • 4.49m
  • 4.65m
  • FOUL
7. Finch, Katie JR-3 Trine 4.62m 15' 2" 2  
 
  • 4.42m
  • 4.39m
  • FOUL
  • 4.62m
8. Ellsworth, Kassandra FR-1 Trine 4.58m 15' 0.5" 1  
 
  • 4.06m
  • 4.58m
  • 4.52m
  • 4.12m
9. Lichtman, Jennifer SO-2 Spring Arbor 4.55m 14' 11.25" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 4.48m
  • 4.55m
10. Dickson, Kathryn SO-2 Hope 4.15m 13' 7.5" -  
 
  • 4.06m
  • 4.10m
  • 4.15m
  • FOUL
11. Rivera, Caitlin JR-3 Hope 4.12m 13' 6.25" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 4.12m
  • FOUL
  • 4.12m
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Luma, Sarah SO-2 Adrian 9.12m 29' 11.25" 10  
 
  • FOUL
  • 9.12m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Lichtman, Jennifer SO-2 Spring Arbor 8.52m 27' 11.5" 8  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 8.52m
  • FOUL
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Smith, Emily SR-4 Aquinas 14.11m 46' 3.5" 10 2(1)
 
  • 13.06m
  • 13.27m
  • 14.11m
  • FOUL
2. Lupu, Payton SO-2 Alma 12.72m 41' 8.75" 8 2(2)  
 
  • 12.22m
  • 12.72m
  • 12.36m
  • 12.05m
3. Wegener, Sara JR-3 Olivet 11.77m 38' 7.5" 6 2(3)  
 
  • 11.77m
  • 11.54m
  • 11.13m
  • 11.59m
4. Tomlinson, Maria   Unattached 11.75m 38' 6.75" 5 2(4)  
 
  • 11.22m
  • 11.75m
  • 11.39m
  • 11.43m
5. Secord, Blair SO-2 Alma 11.28m 37' 0.25" 4 2(5)  
 
  • 11.28m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 10.48m
6. Stahl, Courtney SR-4 Trine 11.15m 36' 7" 3 2(6)  
 
  • 10.59m
  • 10.95m
  • 11.15m
  • 10.68m
7. Tynisha, Wilkinson FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 11.04m 36' 2.75" 2 2(7)  
 
  • 11.04m
  • 10.97m
  • 10.29m
  • 10.53m
8. Carpenter, Elizabeth FR-1 Aquinas 10.92m 35' 10" 1 2(8)  
 
  • 10.64m
  • 10.92m
  • 10.74m
  • FOUL
9. Meienburg, Maria FR-1 Trine 10.27m 33' 8.5" - 1(1)  
 
  • 9.84m
  • 10.27m
  • 9.96m
  • 9.88m
10. Spence, Makaela FR-1 Adrian 10.11m 33' 2" - 2(9)  
 
  • 9.41m
  • 10.11m
  • 9.47m
  • FOUL
11. Freeman, Myea FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 9.70m 31' 10" - 1(2)  
 
  • 9.30m
  • FOUL
  • 9.70m
  • 9.48m
12. Doklovic, Rachel FR-1 Adrian 9.44m 30' 11.75" - 1(3)  
 
  • 8.95m
  • 9.44m
  • 9.43m
  • 9.35m
13. Hull, Kyra FR-1 Aquinas 9.32m 30' 7" - 1(4)  
 
  • 9.32m
  • 8.02m
  • 8.76m
  • 8.73m
14. Sanford, Lindsey SO-2 Adrian 8.88m 29' 1.75" - 1(5)  
 
  • 8.68m
  • 8.32m
  • 8.88m
  • FOUL
15. Johnson, Kayla JR-3 Trine 8.76m 28' 9" - 1(6)  
 
  • 8.11m
  • 8.31m
  • 8.12m
  • 8.76m
16. Pace, Kelee SO-2 Olivet 8.44m 27' 8.25" - 1(7)  
 
  • 8.44m
  • 8.23m
  • 8.05m
  • 8.41m
17. Thelen, Katie JR-3 Olivet 8.35m 27' 4.75" - 1(8)  
 
  • 7.37m
  • 7.39m
  • 7.70m
  • 8.35m
18. Green, Camieo SO-2 Olivet 7.37m 24' 2.25" - 1(9)  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.92m
  • 7.37m
19. Joiner, Megan SO-2 Spring Arbor 6.78m 22' 3" - 1(10)  
 
  • 6.47m
  • 6.43m
  • 5.23m
  • 6.78m
Shot Put Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Meienburg, Maria FR-1 Trine 10.27m 33' 8.5"  
 
  • 9.84m
  • 10.27m
  • 9.96m
  • 9.88m
2. Freeman, Myea FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 9.70m 31' 10"  
 
  • 9.30m
  • FOUL
  • 9.70m
  • 9.48m
3. Doklovic, Rachel FR-1 Adrian 9.44m 30' 11.75"  
 
  • 8.95m
  • 9.44m
  • 9.43m
  • 9.35m
4. Hull, Kyra FR-1 Aquinas 9.32m 30' 7"  
 
  • 9.32m
  • 8.02m
  • 8.76m
  • 8.73m
5. Sanford, Lindsey SO-2 Adrian 8.88m 29' 1.75"  
 
  • 8.68m
  • 8.32m
  • 8.88m
  • FOUL
6. Johnson, Kayla JR-3 Trine 8.76m 28' 9"  
 
  • 8.11m
  • 8.31m
  • 8.12m
  • 8.76m
7. Pace, Kelee SO-2 Olivet 8.44m 27' 8.25"  
 
  • 8.44m
  • 8.23m
  • 8.05m
  • 8.41m
8. Thelen, Katie JR-3 Olivet 8.35m 27' 4.75"  
 
  • 7.37m
  • 7.39m
  • 7.70m
  • 8.35m
9. Green, Camieo SO-2 Olivet 7.37m 24' 2.25"  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.92m
  • 7.37m
10. Joiner, Megan SO-2 Spring Arbor 6.78m 22' 3"  
 
  • 6.47m
  • 6.43m
  • 5.23m
  • 6.78m
Shot Put Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Smith, Emily SR-4 Aquinas 14.11m 46' 3.5"
 
  • 13.06m
  • 13.27m
  • 14.11m
  • FOUL
2. Lupu, Payton SO-2 Alma 12.72m 41' 8.75"  
 
  • 12.22m
  • 12.72m
  • 12.36m
  • 12.05m
3. Wegener, Sara JR-3 Olivet 11.77m 38' 7.5"  
 
  • 11.77m
  • 11.54m
  • 11.13m
  • 11.59m
4. Tomlinson, Maria   Unattached 11.75m 38' 6.75"  
 
  • 11.22m
  • 11.75m
  • 11.39m
  • 11.43m
5. Secord, Blair SO-2 Alma 11.28m 37' 0.25"  
 
  • 11.28m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 10.48m
6. Stahl, Courtney SR-4 Trine 11.15m 36' 7"  
 
  • 10.59m
  • 10.95m
  • 11.15m
  • 10.68m
7. Tynisha, Wilkinson FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 11.04m 36' 2.75"  
 
  • 11.04m
  • 10.97m
  • 10.29m
  • 10.53m
8. Carpenter, Elizabeth FR-1 Aquinas 10.92m 35' 10"  
 
  • 10.64m
  • 10.92m
  • 10.74m
  • FOUL
9. Spence, Makaela FR-1 Adrian 10.11m 33' 2"  
 
  • 9.41m
  • 10.11m
  • 9.47m
  • FOUL
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Lupu, Payton SO-2 Alma 14.75m 48' 4.75" 10 1(1)  
 
  • 14.75m
  • 13.83m
  • 14.14m
  • 14.24m
2. Smith, Emily SR-4 Aquinas 14.52m 47' 7.75" 8 1(2)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 13.95m
  • 14.52m
  • 13.57m
3. Wegener, Sara JR-3 Olivet 14.50m 47' 7" 6 1(3)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 13.41m
  • 14.50m
  • 13.95m
4. Tomlinson, Maria   Unattached 13.43m 44' 0.75" 5 1(4)  
 
  • 13.43m
  • 12.90m
  • 11.09m
  • FOUL
5. Stahl, Courtney SR-4 Trine 13.41m 44' 0" 4 1(5)  
 
  • 13.30m
  • 13.41m
  • FOUL
  • 13.39m
6. Hull, Kyra FR-1 Aquinas 13.37m 43' 10.5" 3 1(6)  
 
  • 13.22m
  • FOUL
  • 13.37m
  • 12.20m
7. Bartels, Rachel SR-4 Aquinas 12.90m 42' 4" 2 1(7)  
 
  • 11.64m
  • 12.71m
  • 12.90m
  • 12.21m
8. Secord, Blair SO-2 Alma 12.50m 41' 0.25" 1 2(1)  
 
  • 11.30m
  • 11.96m
  • 12.50m
  • 11.81m
9. Johnson, Kayla JR-3 Trine 12.12m 39' 9.25" - 1(8)  
 
  • 12.12m
  • 11.38m
  • 11.73m
  • 11.89m
10. Parmele, Courtnee SO-2 Adrian 12.11m 39' 8.75" - 2(2)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 11.08m
  • 12.11m
  • 10.66m
11. Carpenter, Elizabeth FR-1 Aquinas 11.78m 38' 7.75" - 2(3)  
 
  • 11.70m
  • 11.70m
  • 11.78m
  • 11.72m
12. Valent, Victoria SO-2 Adrian 11.39m 37' 4.5" - 2(4)  
 
  • 11.39m
  • 10.71m
  • FOUL
  • 10.98m
13. Meienburg, Maria FR-1 Trine 10.46m 34' 4" - 2(5)  
 
  • 9.84m
  • 10.20m
  • 10.39m
  • 10.46m
14. Pace, Kelee SO-2 Olivet 10.10m 33' 1.75" - 2(6)  
 
  • 9.41m
  • 9.73m
  • 10.10m
  • 9.47m
15. Sanford, Lindsey SO-2 Adrian 9.86m 32' 4.25" - 2(7)  
 
  • 9.71m
  • 9.49m
  • 9.49m
  • 9.86m
16. Thelen, Katie JR-3 Olivet 9.50m 31' 2" - 2(8)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 9.50m
  • FOUL
  • 8.81m
17. Wood, Courtney SO-2 Adrian 8.89m 29' 2" - 2(9)  
 
  • 8.89m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 7.20m
18. Doklovic, Rachel FR-1 Adrian 8.66m 28' 5" - 2(10)  
 
  • 8.48m
  • 8.15m
  • 8.66m
  • 7.97m
19. Green, Camieo SO-2 Olivet 7.65m 25' 1.25" - 2(11)  
 
  • 6.86m
  • 7.65m
  • 6.02m
  • 6.69m
20. Springer, Linzee FR-1 Adrian 7.44m 24' 5" - 2(12)  
 
  • 7.35m
  • 7.44m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Lupu, Payton SO-2 Alma 14.75m 48' 4.75"  
 
  • 14.75m
  • 13.83m
  • 14.14m
  • 14.24m
2. Smith, Emily SR-4 Aquinas 14.52m 47' 7.75"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 13.95m
  • 14.52m
  • 13.57m
3. Wegener, Sara JR-3 Olivet 14.50m 47' 7"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 13.41m
  • 14.50m
  • 13.95m
4. Tomlinson, Maria   Unattached 13.43m 44' 0.75"  
 
  • 13.43m
  • 12.90m
  • 11.09m
  • FOUL
5. Stahl, Courtney SR-4 Trine 13.41m 44' 0"  
 
  • 13.30m
  • 13.41m
  • FOUL
  • 13.39m
6. Hull, Kyra FR-1 Aquinas 13.37m 43' 10.5"  
 
  • 13.22m
  • FOUL
  • 13.37m
  • 12.20m
7. Bartels, Rachel SR-4 Aquinas 12.90m 42' 4"  
 
  • 11.64m
  • 12.71m
  • 12.90m
  • 12.21m
8. Johnson, Kayla JR-3 Trine 12.12m 39' 9.25"  
 
  • 12.12m
  • 11.38m
  • 11.73m
  • 11.89m
Weight Throw Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Secord, Blair SO-2 Alma 12.50m 41' 0.25"  
 
  • 11.30m
  • 11.96m
  • 12.50m
  • 11.81m
2. Parmele, Courtnee SO-2 Adrian 12.11m 39' 8.75"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 11.08m
  • 12.11m
  • 10.66m
3. Carpenter, Elizabeth FR-1 Aquinas 11.78m 38' 7.75"  
 
  • 11.70m
  • 11.70m
  • 11.78m
  • 11.72m
4. Valent, Victoria SO-2 Adrian 11.39m 37' 4.5"  
 
  • 11.39m
  • 10.71m
  • FOUL
  • 10.98m
5. Meienburg, Maria FR-1 Trine 10.46m 34' 4"  
 
  • 9.84m
  • 10.20m
  • 10.39m
  • 10.46m
6. Pace, Kelee SO-2 Olivet 10.10m 33' 1.75"  
 
  • 9.41m
  • 9.73m
  • 10.10m
  • 9.47m
7. Sanford, Lindsey SO-2 Adrian 9.86m 32' 4.25"  
 
  • 9.71m
  • 9.49m
  • 9.49m
  • 9.86m
8. Thelen, Katie JR-3 Olivet 9.50m 31' 2"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 9.50m
  • FOUL
  • 8.81m
9. Wood, Courtney SO-2 Adrian 8.89m 29' 2"  
 
  • 8.89m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 7.20m
10. Doklovic, Rachel FR-1 Adrian 8.66m 28' 5"  
 
  • 8.48m
  • 8.15m
  • 8.66m
  • 7.97m
11. Green, Camieo SO-2 Olivet 7.65m 25' 1.25"  
 
  • 6.86m
  • 7.65m
  • 6.02m
  • 6.69m
12. Springer, Linzee FR-1 Adrian 7.44m 24' 5"  
 
  • 7.35m
  • 7.44m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL