• Date: 01/18 - 01/19/13
  • Location: Iowa State-Leid Rec Center - Ames, IA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NJCAA
    • NAIA 'B'
    • NAIA 'A'

Women's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Iowa State A Dani Stack, Eseroghene Okoro, Ejiroghene Okoro, Betsy Saina 11:13.51 - 1(1)  
2. Iowa State B Maggie Gannon, Donnise Powell, Colleen Riley, Meaghan Nelson 11:42.82 - 1(2)  
3. Unattached A 12:10.15 - 2(1)  
4. Iowa State D Taylor Petersen, Emily Meese, Bethany Olson, Samantha Bluske 12:11.39 - 2(2)  
5. Iowa Central CC A Fiona McKenna, Jessica James, Chantal Duncan, Hannah Maina 12:14.84 - 1(3)
6. Iowa State C Morgan Casey, Caprisha Treadwell, Anna Buenneke, Katy Moen 12:20.30 - 1(4)  
7. Morningside A Hailee Heitkamp, Jen Petsche, Shelby Hall, Breanna Mathes 12:28.40 - 1(5)
8. Minnesota State A Halee Peterson, Alexis Dickens, Rheindie Richemond, Jessie DeJong 12:33.33 - 1(6)  
9. Drake A Taylor Scholl, Whitney Westrum, Celeste Arteaga, Emma Huston 12:34.17 - 1(7)  
10. Northwestern (Iowa) A Jackie Niewenhuis, Megan Walhof, Brianna Hobbs, Dawn Gildersleeve 12:51.00 - 1(8)  
11. Iowa Western CC A Allison Spath, Shayla Luckett, Petrene Plummer, Jessica Alvarez 12:57.10 - 2(3)
12. Allen County CC A Gabriela Ruiz, Terika Henry, Kim Boyle, Danae McGee 13:05.43 - 2(4)
13. Drake B Melissa Parks, Virginia Hill, Cammy Dole, Celia Venezia 13:09.53 - 1(9)  
14. Truman State A Katie Hirsch, Lauren Westen, Abby Palm, Emma Burditt 13:14.02 - 2(5)  
15. Mount Mercy A Liz Mosbach, Jenna Higgins, Allison Scott, Anne Bruno 13:32.98 - 1(10)  
16. Kansas Wesleyan A Tara Davis, Emily McGregor, Bekah Hallman, Hillary Callaway 13:37.90 - 2(6)  
17. Grand View A Allison McFayden, Holly Anthony, Dede Ayers, Jasmine Nielsen 13:38.57 - 2(7)  
18. Johnson County CC A 13:49.20 - 2(8)  
19. North Iowa Area CC A Rachael Moore, Hillary Garvey, Martina Smith, Stephanie Faught 14:20.74 - 2(9)  
Distance Medley Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Iowa State (A) Stack, Okoro, Okoro, Saina 11:13.51  
2. Iowa State (B) Gannon, Powell, Riley, Nelson 11:42.82  
3. Iowa Central CC (A) McKenna, James, Duncan, Maina 12:14.84
4. Iowa State (C) Casey, Treadwell, Buenneke, Moen 12:20.30  
5. Morningside (A) Heitkamp, Petsche, Hall, Mathes 12:28.40
6. Minnesota State (A) Peterson, Dickens, Richemond, DeJong 12:33.33  
7. Drake (A) Scholl, Westrum, Arteaga, Huston 12:34.17  
8. Northwestern (Iowa) (A) Niewenhuis, Walhof, Hobbs, Gildersleeve 12:51.00  
9. Drake (B) Parks, Hill, Dole, Venezia 13:09.53  
10. Mount Mercy (A) Mosbach, Higgins, Scott, Bruno 13:32.98  
Distance Medley Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Unattached (A) 12:10.15  
2. Iowa State (D) Petersen, Meese, Olson, Bluske 12:11.39  
3. Iowa Western CC (A) Spath, Luckett, Plummer, Alvarez 12:57.10
4. Allen County CC (A) Ruiz, Henry, Boyle, McGee 13:05.43
5. Truman State (A) Hirsch, Westen, Palm, Burditt 13:14.02  
6. Kansas Wesleyan (A) Davis, McGregor, Hallman, Callaway 13:37.90  
7. Grand View (A) McFayden, Anthony, Ayers, Nielsen 13:38.57  
8. Johnson County CC (A) 13:49.20  
9. North Iowa Area CC (A) Moore, Garvey, Smith, Faught 14:20.74