• Date: 02/22/13
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • Mets
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • ECAC DIII

Men's 60 Meters

Top↑
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Brown, Ackeme SR-4 Ramapo 6.91 10
2. Ansley, Daryl SO-2 Ramapo 7.03 8
3. Taylor, Brandon SR-4 Rowan 7.13 6  
4. Willis, Dennis SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 7.16 5  
5. Rawls, Marcus SO-2 Rowan 7.19 4  
6. Okoh, Peter FR-1 TCNJ 7.23 3  
7. D'Onofrio, James FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7.24 2  
8. Lindacher, Jake FR-1 TCNJ 7.28 1  
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Brown, Ackeme SR-4 Ramapo 7.05 2(1)
2. Ansley, Daryl SO-2 Ramapo 7.11 1(1)
3. Rawls, Marcus SO-2 Rowan 7.13 3(1)  
4. Taylor, Brandon SR-4 Rowan 7.15 1(2)  
5. Okoh, Peter FR-1 TCNJ 7.18 3(2)  
6. D'Onofrio, James FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7.26 1(3)  
7. Willis, Dennis SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 7.28 1(4)  
8. Lindacher, Jake FR-1 TCNJ 7.28 2(2)  
9. Coulbourn, Tyler FR-1 Rowan 7.28 2(3)  
10. Webb, Tyrie SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 7.29 2(4)  
11. Lisa, Scott JR-3 TCNJ 7.31 3(3)  
12. Williams, Andre SO-2 Ramapo 7.31 2(5)  
13. Gilliard, Trey FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 7.33 1(5)  
14. Magliaro, Kyle SR-4 TCNJ 7.36 3(4)  
15. Tonnesen, Sean FR-1 Stockton 7.40 2(6)  
16. Clark, Jevon FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7.42 1(6)  
17. Dugan, Brendan FR-1 Rowan 7.43 3(5)  
18. Fay, Danny FR-1 Ramapo 7.47 3(6)  
19. Bellacosa, Nick SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7.55 1(7)  
20. Star, Kyle SO-2 Montclair State 7.57 2(7)  
21. Hill, Luther FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7.72 2(8)  
22. Migliore, John Frank JR-3 Montclair State 7.74 3(7)  
23. Benjamin, Josh FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 7.76 1(8)  
24. Pavoni, Stephen FR-1 Montclair State 7.80 3(8)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ansley, Daryl SO-2 Ramapo 7.11
2. Taylor, Brandon SR-4 Rowan 7.15  
3. D'Onofrio, James FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7.26  
4. Willis, Dennis SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 7.28  
5. Gilliard, Trey FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 7.33  
6. Clark, Jevon FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7.42  
7. Bellacosa, Nick SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7.55  
8. Benjamin, Josh FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 7.76  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Brown, Ackeme SR-4 Ramapo 7.05
2. Lindacher, Jake FR-1 TCNJ 7.28  
3. Coulbourn, Tyler FR-1 Rowan 7.28  
4. Webb, Tyrie SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 7.29  
5. Williams, Andre SO-2 Ramapo 7.31  
6. Tonnesen, Sean FR-1 Stockton 7.40  
7. Star, Kyle SO-2 Montclair State 7.57  
8. Hill, Luther FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7.72  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rawls, Marcus SO-2 Rowan 7.13  
2. Okoh, Peter FR-1 TCNJ 7.18  
3. Lisa, Scott JR-3 TCNJ 7.31  
4. Magliaro, Kyle SR-4 TCNJ 7.36  
5. Dugan, Brendan FR-1 Rowan 7.43  
6. Fay, Danny FR-1 Ramapo 7.47  
7. Migliore, John Frank JR-3 Montclair State 7.74  
8. Pavoni, Stephen FR-1 Montclair State 7.80