• Date: 02/22/13
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • Mets
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • ECAC DIII

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. English, Colin SR-4 Ramapo 1:54.61 10 3(1)
2. Tasco, Dominic JR-3 TCNJ 1:56.91 8 3(2)  
3. Moutenot, Erik SO-2 TCNJ 1:57.93 6 3(3)  
4. Wersan, Brian SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1:58.59 5 3(4)  
5. Quimby, David SO-2 Rowan 1:58.69 4 3(5)  
6. Pinto, Tyler FR-1 Stockton 1:58.98 3 2(1)  
7. Palmarozza, Robert FR-1 TCNJ 1:59.92 2 3(6)  
8. Orozco, Matt FR-1 Ramapo 2:00.68 1 2(2)  
9. Bohlin, Tom SR-4 Ramapo 2:02.22 - 3(7)  
10. Ippolito, Mike FR-1 TCNJ 2:02.28 - 2(3)  
11. Roberts, Jameer FR-1 Rowan 2:02.71 - 3(8)  
12. Happel, Chris SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 2:04.17 - 2(4)  
13. Copeland, Rodney SO-2 Montclair State 2:05.56 - 2(5)  
14. Frederic, William SO-2 Farmingdale St. 2:06.56 - 2(6)  
15. Steets, Micheal FR-1 Montclair State 2:06.87 - 2(7)  
16. Impagliazzo, Leo FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 2:07.56 - 2(8)  
17. Bayer, Ayrton FR-1 Stockton 2:13.77 - 1(1)  
18. Brown-Singleton, Christian FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:14.67 - 1(2)  
19. Woodley, Sean SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 2:15.65 - 1(3)  
20. Lopez, Chris SO-2 Montclair State 2:17.70 - 1(4)  
21. Grover, Todd JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 2:19.38 - 1(5)  
22. Barrett, Daniel FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:19.70 - 1(6)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bayer, Ayrton FR-1 Stockton 2:13.77  
2. Brown-Singleton, Christian FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:14.67  
3. Woodley, Sean SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 2:15.65  
4. Lopez, Chris SO-2 Montclair State 2:17.70  
5. Grover, Todd JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 2:19.38  
6. Barrett, Daniel FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:19.70  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Pinto, Tyler FR-1 Stockton 1:58.98  
2. Orozco, Matt FR-1 Ramapo 2:00.68  
3. Ippolito, Mike FR-1 TCNJ 2:02.28  
4. Happel, Chris SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 2:04.17  
5. Copeland, Rodney SO-2 Montclair State 2:05.56  
6. Frederic, William SO-2 Farmingdale St. 2:06.56  
7. Steets, Micheal FR-1 Montclair State 2:06.87  
8. Impagliazzo, Leo FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 2:07.56  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. English, Colin SR-4 Ramapo 1:54.61
2. Tasco, Dominic JR-3 TCNJ 1:56.91  
3. Moutenot, Erik SO-2 TCNJ 1:57.93  
4. Wersan, Brian SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1:58.59  
5. Quimby, David SO-2 Rowan 1:58.69  
6. Palmarozza, Robert FR-1 TCNJ 1:59.92  
7. Bohlin, Tom SR-4 Ramapo 2:02.22  
8. Roberts, Jameer FR-1 Rowan 2:02.71