• ICON KEY:
  • NAIA 'B'
  • NAIA 'A'
  • Date: 02/16/13
  • Location: Trine-Indoor Track - Angola, IN
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Paige, Dontaey JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.82 10
2. Broaden, John FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.91 8
3. Marlow, Darryl JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.97 6  
4. Schroeder, Eric SR-4 Cornerstone 7.01 4  
5. Army, David SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.02 2  
6. Palmer, Austin JR-3 Aquinas 7.09 1  
7. Lintz, Isaiah FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.10 -  
8. Eggenberger, Chris FR-1 Aquinas 7.11 -  
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Paige, Dontaey JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.83 3(1)
2. Marlow, Darryl JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.96 1(1)  
3. Broaden, John FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.98 4(1)  
4. Schroeder, Eric SR-4 Cornerstone 7.06 1(2)  
5. Army, David SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.10 4(2)  
6. Eggenberger, Chris FR-1 Aquinas 7.13 1(3)  
7. Palmer, Austin JR-3 Aquinas 7.15 2(1)  
8. Lintz, Isaiah FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.15 2(2)  
9. Mims, Caleb JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 7.17 1(4)  
9. Carroll, Derrius SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.17 3(2)  
10. Gorman, Darryn FR-1 Siena Heights 7.17 4(3)  
12. Makinen, Ryan FR-1 Aquinas 7.18 4(4)  
12. Walton, Ryan SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 7.18 2(3)  
14. Hughs, Demetris FR-1 Siena Heights 7.19 3(3)  
15. White, Damacious SR-4 Davenport 7.23 2(4)  
16. Dunson, Raphael FR-1 Siena Heights 7.24 1(5)  
16. Fondern, Deon FR-1 Siena Heights 7.24 3(4)  
16. Brinks, Jon FR-1 Cornerstone 7.24 2(5)  
19. Johnson, Stefon JR-3 Siena Heights 7.29 3(5)  
20. Dudley, Erik JR-3 Davenport 7.32 3(6)  
21. Sowle III, Willis SO-2 Siena Heights 7.33 4(5)  
22. Stump, Josh SO-2 Siena Heights 7.33 1(6)  
23. Taylor, Julius SO-2 Siena Heights 7.34 4(6)  
24. Kubik, Tyler FR-1 Cornerstone 7.36 3(7)  
25. Trogun, Dominic JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 7.50 1(7)  
26. Hazen, Austin FR-1 Cornerstone 7.62 2(6)  
27. Grimm, Timothy SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 7.79 1(8)  
28. Duff, Robert SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 7.90 4(7)  
29. Beauregard, Franz SO-2 Marygrove 8.15 3(8)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Marlow, Darryl JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.96  
2. Schroeder, Eric SR-4 Cornerstone 7.06  
3. Eggenberger, Chris FR-1 Aquinas 7.13  
4. Mims, Caleb JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 7.17  
5. Dunson, Raphael FR-1 Siena Heights 7.24  
6. Stump, Josh SO-2 Siena Heights 7.33  
7. Trogun, Dominic JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 7.50  
8. Grimm, Timothy SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 7.79  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Palmer, Austin JR-3 Aquinas 7.15  
2. Lintz, Isaiah FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.15  
3. Walton, Ryan SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 7.18  
4. White, Damacious SR-4 Davenport 7.23  
5. Brinks, Jon FR-1 Cornerstone 7.24  
6. Hazen, Austin FR-1 Cornerstone 7.62  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Paige, Dontaey JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.83
2. Carroll, Derrius SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.17  
3. Hughs, Demetris FR-1 Siena Heights 7.19  
4. Fondern, Deon FR-1 Siena Heights 7.24  
5. Johnson, Stefon JR-3 Siena Heights 7.29  
6. Dudley, Erik JR-3 Davenport 7.32  
7. Kubik, Tyler FR-1 Cornerstone 7.36  
8. Beauregard, Franz SO-2 Marygrove 8.15  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Broaden, John FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.98  
2. Army, David SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.10  
3. Gorman, Darryn FR-1 Siena Heights 7.17  
4. Makinen, Ryan FR-1 Aquinas 7.18  
5. Sowle III, Willis SO-2 Siena Heights 7.33  
6. Taylor, Julius SO-2 Siena Heights 7.34  
7. Duff, Robert SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 7.90  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Dawson, Doug SR-4 Siena Heights 21.97 10 6(1)
2. Broaden, John FR-1 Indiana Tech 21.99 8 6(2)
3. Paige, Dontaey JR-3 Indiana Tech 22.07 6 6(3)
4. Army, David SR-4 Indiana Tech 22.34 4 6(4)
5. Person, Dareyus FR-1 Indiana Tech 22.45 2 5(1)  
6. Edwards III, Harris FR-1 Indiana Tech 22.48 1 5(2)  
7. Blehm, Alex JR-3 Davenport 22.50 - 3(1)  
8. Versen, Ryan JR-3 Cornerstone 22.59 - 6(5)  
9. Parnell, Jason SO-2 Aquinas 22.70 - 4(1)  
9. White, Damacious SR-4 Davenport 22.70 - 5(3)  
10. Schroeder, Eric SR-4 Cornerstone 22.70 - 4(2)  
12. Mims, Caleb JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 22.98 - 3(2)  
13. Reed, Eric FR-1 Aquinas 23.12 - 4(3)  
14. Carroll, Derrius SR-4 Indiana Tech 23.23 - 2(1)  
15. Eggenberger, Chris FR-1 Aquinas 23.24 - 4(4)  
16. Johnson, Stefon JR-3 Siena Heights 23.28 - 3(3)  
16. Hughs, Demetris FR-1 Siena Heights 23.28 - 2(2)  
18. Fondern, Deon FR-1 Siena Heights 23.32 - 2(3)  
19. Ruth, D'Quan SO-2 Indiana Tech 23.38 - 5(4)  
20. Stump, Josh SO-2 Siena Heights 23.41 - 3(4)  
21. Brinks, Jon FR-1 Cornerstone 23.53 - 2(4)  
22. Kubik, Tyler FR-1 Cornerstone 23.60 - 1(1)  
23. Frey, Chas JR-3 Siena Heights 23.80 - 1(2)  
24. Hazen, Austin FR-1 Cornerstone 23.94 - 1(3)  
25. Hayes, Nicholas SO-2 Cornerstone 24.36 - 4(5)  
26. Barnes, Jessie SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 24.69 - 4(6)  
27. Jenkins, Joshua FR-1 Siena Heights 24.70 - 6(6)  
28. Trogun, Dominic JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 24.94 - 5(5)  
29. Wilson, Jalen FR-1 Marygrove 25.88 - 5(6)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kubik, Tyler FR-1 Cornerstone 23.60  
2. Frey, Chas JR-3 Siena Heights 23.80  
3. Hazen, Austin FR-1 Cornerstone 23.94  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Carroll, Derrius SR-4 Indiana Tech 23.23  
2. Hughs, Demetris FR-1 Siena Heights 23.28  
3. Fondern, Deon FR-1 Siena Heights 23.32  
4. Brinks, Jon FR-1 Cornerstone 23.53  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Blehm, Alex JR-3 Davenport 22.50  
2. Mims, Caleb JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 22.98  
3. Johnson, Stefon JR-3 Siena Heights 23.28  
4. Stump, Josh SO-2 Siena Heights 23.41  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Parnell, Jason SO-2 Aquinas 22.70  
2. Schroeder, Eric SR-4 Cornerstone 22.70  
3. Reed, Eric FR-1 Aquinas 23.12  
4. Eggenberger, Chris FR-1 Aquinas 23.24  
5. Hayes, Nicholas SO-2 Cornerstone 24.36  
6. Barnes, Jessie SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 24.69  
200 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Person, Dareyus FR-1 Indiana Tech 22.45  
2. Edwards III, Harris FR-1 Indiana Tech 22.48  
3. White, Damacious SR-4 Davenport 22.70  
4. Ruth, D'Quan SO-2 Indiana Tech 23.38  
5. Trogun, Dominic JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 24.94  
6. Wilson, Jalen FR-1 Marygrove 25.88  
200 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dawson, Doug SR-4 Siena Heights 21.97
2. Broaden, John FR-1 Indiana Tech 21.99
3. Paige, Dontaey JR-3 Indiana Tech 22.07
4. Army, David SR-4 Indiana Tech 22.34
5. Versen, Ryan JR-3 Cornerstone 22.59  
6. Jenkins, Joshua FR-1 Siena Heights 24.70  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Dawson, Doug SR-4 Siena Heights 48.82 10 4(1)
2. Blehm, Alex JR-3 Davenport 48.83 8 4(2)
3. Versen, Ryan JR-3 Cornerstone 49.61 6 4(3)
4. Barnes, Austen JR-3 Indiana Tech 49.86 4 4(4)  
5. Person, Dareyus FR-1 Indiana Tech 50.09 2 4(5)  
6. Bordeaux, Ray SO-2 Aquinas 50.74 1 3(1)  
7. Haines, Zakary FR-1 Siena Heights 50.82 - 3(2)  
8. Parnell, Jason SO-2 Aquinas 51.32 - 3(3)  
9. Rose, Robert FR-1 Indiana Tech 51.91 - 4(6)  
10. Ruth, D'Quan SO-2 Indiana Tech 52.47 - 3(4)  
11. Leu, Creig FR-1 Indiana Tech 53.29 - 3(5)  
12. Sansom, DeVonte' SO-2 Siena Heights 53.39 - 2(1)  
13. Walton, Ryan SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 53.46 - 3(6)  
14. Macias, Alex SO-2 Cornerstone 53.75 - 2(2)  
15. Hayes, Nicholas SO-2 Cornerstone 53.84 - 2(3)  
16. Frey, Chas JR-3 Siena Heights 54.02 - 2(4)  
17. Fox, Deon FR-1 Cornerstone 54.46 - 1(1)  
18. White, Bryant FR-1 Siena Heights 56.11 - 2(5)  
19. Barnes, Jessie SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 57.60 - 1(2)  
20. Ford , Jalen FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 58.03 - 1(3)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Fox, Deon FR-1 Cornerstone 54.46  
2. Barnes, Jessie SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 57.60  
3. Ford , Jalen FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 58.03  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sansom, DeVonte' SO-2 Siena Heights 53.39  
2. Macias, Alex SO-2 Cornerstone 53.75  
3. Hayes, Nicholas SO-2 Cornerstone 53.84  
4. Frey, Chas JR-3 Siena Heights 54.02  
5. White, Bryant FR-1 Siena Heights 56.11  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bordeaux, Ray SO-2 Aquinas 50.74  
2. Haines, Zakary FR-1 Siena Heights 50.82  
3. Parnell, Jason SO-2 Aquinas 51.32  
4. Ruth, D'Quan SO-2 Indiana Tech 52.47  
5. Leu, Creig FR-1 Indiana Tech 53.29  
6. Walton, Ryan SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 53.46  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dawson, Doug SR-4 Siena Heights 48.82
2. Blehm, Alex JR-3 Davenport 48.83
3. Versen, Ryan JR-3 Cornerstone 49.61
4. Barnes, Austen JR-3 Indiana Tech 49.86  
5. Person, Dareyus FR-1 Indiana Tech 50.09  
6. Rose, Robert FR-1 Indiana Tech 51.91  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Teachout, Caleb SO-2 Aquinas 1:21.10 10 2(1)
2. Perry, Spencer JR-3 Cornerstone 1:22.63 8 2(2)
3. Jackson, George SO-2 Marygrove 1:23.08 6 2(3)  
4. Reynard, Brandon SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:23.75 4 2(4)  
5. Darby, Anton JR-3 Siena Heights 1:23.95 2 2(5)  
6. Marshall, Deshawn FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:25.32 1 1(1)  
7. Zolman, Alex FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:25.39 - 1(2)  
8. Mutatu, Rangariro SO-2 Siena Heights 1:25.72 - 1(3)  
9. Robinet, Matt FR-1 Siena Heights 1:26.72 - 1(4)  
10. Carey, Mike FR-1 Davenport 1:27.60 - 1(5)  
11. Spangler, Seth JR-3 Indiana Tech 1:28.75 - 2(6)  
12. Reiber, Zach FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:31.85 - 1(6)  
600 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Marshall, Deshawn FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:25.32  
2. Zolman, Alex FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:25.39  
3. Mutatu, Rangariro SO-2 Siena Heights 1:25.72  
4. Robinet, Matt FR-1 Siena Heights 1:26.72  
5. Carey, Mike FR-1 Davenport 1:27.60  
6. Reiber, Zach FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:31.85  
600 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Teachout, Caleb SO-2 Aquinas 1:21.10
2. Perry, Spencer JR-3 Cornerstone 1:22.63
3. Jackson, George SO-2 Marygrove 1:23.08  
4. Reynard, Brandon SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:23.75  
5. Darby, Anton JR-3 Siena Heights 1:23.95  
6. Spangler, Seth JR-3 Indiana Tech 1:28.75  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Radionoff, Nick SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:57.69 10 2(1)  
2. Yeo, Zach SR-4 Cornerstone 1:58.48 8 2(2)  
3. Jackson, George SO-2 Marygrove 1:59.69 6 2(3)  
4. Holmberg, Jared SO-2 Cornerstone 1:59.93 4 2(4)  
5. Robinson, Zach JR-3 Davenport 2:00.07 2 2(5)  
6. Willet, Thomas FR-1 Aquinas 2:00.85 1 2(6)  
7. Vojtko, Andrew JR-3 Aquinas 2:01.42 - 1(1)  
8. Potgeter, Zack JR-3 Aquinas 2:02.51 - 1(2)  
9. Huizing, Stephen JR-3 Aquinas 2:03.46 - 2(7)  
10. Bourdon, Zach SR-4 Cornerstone 2:05.56 - 2(8)  
11. Darling, Michael SO-2 Cornerstone 2:06.66 - 1(3)  
12. Alvarado, Jesus SO-2 Aquinas 2:07.44 - 2(9)  
13. Monton, Max FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 2:09.61 - 1(4)  
14. Jones, Rick FR-1 Siena Heights 2:10.90 - 1(5)  
15. Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 2:12.14 - 1(6)  
16. Jewell, Justin SO-2 Davenport 2:27.10 - 1(7)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Vojtko, Andrew JR-3 Aquinas 2:01.42  
2. Potgeter, Zack JR-3 Aquinas 2:02.51  
3. Darling, Michael SO-2 Cornerstone 2:06.66  
4. Monton, Max FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 2:09.61  
5. Jones, Rick FR-1 Siena Heights 2:10.90  
6. Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 2:12.14  
7. Jewell, Justin SO-2 Davenport 2:27.10  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Radionoff, Nick SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:57.69  
2. Yeo, Zach SR-4 Cornerstone 1:58.48  
3. Jackson, George SO-2 Marygrove 1:59.69  
4. Holmberg, Jared SO-2 Cornerstone 1:59.93  
5. Robinson, Zach JR-3 Davenport 2:00.07  
6. Willet, Thomas FR-1 Aquinas 2:00.85  
7. Huizing, Stephen JR-3 Aquinas 2:03.46  
8. Bourdon, Zach SR-4 Cornerstone 2:05.56  
9. Alvarado, Jesus SO-2 Aquinas 2:07.44  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Falland, Louis JR-3 Cornerstone 2:34.51 10  
2. Gunneson, Grant JR-3 Aquinas 2:35.80 8  
3. Adair, Matt FR-1 Indiana Tech 2:35.83 6  
4. Widner, Zaccheaus JR-3 Siena Heights 2:35.97 4  
5. Rouwhorst, Matt FR-1 Indiana Tech 2:38.66 2  
6. McGee, Terrell FR-1 Siena Heights 2:39.14 1  
7. Teachout, Caleb SO-2 Aquinas 2:39.55 -  
8. Grey, Tyler JR-3 Cornerstone 2:40.03 -  
9. Brummel, Dustin FR-1 Davenport 2:42.94 -  
10. Johnson, Zack FR-1 Indiana Tech 2:43.95 -  
11. Grimm, Timothy SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 2:52.28 -  
12. Withrow, Isaac SO-2 Cornerstone 3:13.08 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Falland, Louis JR-3 Cornerstone 4:30.26 10  
2. Gunneson, Grant JR-3 Aquinas 4:31.88 8  
3. Widner, Zaccheaus JR-3 Siena Heights 4:33.56 6  
4. Mueller, Drew FR-1 Indiana Tech 4:33.68 4  
5. Adair, Matt FR-1 Indiana Tech 4:34.22 2  
6. Brummel, Dustin FR-1 Davenport 4:40.77 1  
7. Joslin, Devon SO-2 Aquinas 4:54.97 -  
8. Crockett, Robert SO-2 Marygrove 4:59.89 -  
9. Kitchin, Alex SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 5:02.41 -  
10. Vanderwall, Nathan SO-2 Cornerstone 5:14.21 -  
11. Withrow, Isaac SO-2 Cornerstone 5:25.82 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Falland, Louis JR-3 Cornerstone 8:49.92 10 1(1)  
2. Towne, Jacob FR-1 Aquinas 8:54.54 8 2(1)  
3. Albaugh, Geoff JR-3 Aquinas 8:56.62 6 2(2)  
4. Bateson, Justin JR-3 Siena Heights 8:56.99 4 2(3)  
5. Perschbacher, Brad SO-2 Aquinas 9:02.37 2 2(4)  
6. Widner, Zaccheaus JR-3 Siena Heights 9:04.32 1 2(5)  
7. Johnson, Zack FR-1 Indiana Tech 9:05.92 - 1(2)  
8. Mabe, Travis SR-4 Cornerstone 9:06.71 - 2(6)  
9. Cherry, Jeff FR-1 Aquinas 9:08.75 - 1(3)  
10. Watts, Paul FR-1 Indiana Tech 9:09.59 - 1(4)  
11. Cook, Grant FR-1 Aquinas 9:10.42 - 1(5)  
12. Courtright, Jared SR-4 Cornerstone 9:11.05 - 2(7)  
13. Risch, Cody SR-4 Cornerstone 9:11.76 - 2(8)  
14. Ostyn, Shay FR-1 Aquinas 9:15.49 - 1(6)  
15. Haukereid, Mark JR-3 Siena Heights 9:18.74 - 2(9)  
16. Mueller, Drew FR-1 Indiana Tech 9:20.61 - 2(10)  
17. Mahar, Kevin SR-4 Aquinas 9:24.30 - 1(7)  
18. Kimbrell, Aaron SO-2 Indiana Tech 9:27.62 - 1(8)  
19. Prescott, Dusty JR-3 Davenport 9:30.03 - 2(11)  
20. Kring, Mathew SO-2 Aquinas 9:34.84 - 1(9)  
21. Libs, Andrew SR-4 Aquinas 9:35.58 - 1(10)  
22. Hobbs, Marcus FR-1 Indiana Tech 9:39.87 - 1(11)  
23. Zoltek, Brenden FR-1 Indiana Tech 9:39.94 - 2(12)  
24. Kitchin, Alex SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 9:58.28 - 1(12)  
25. Prowell, Akil SO-2 Marygrove 10:24.09 - 1(13)  
3000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Falland, Louis JR-3 Cornerstone 8:49.92  
2. Johnson, Zack FR-1 Indiana Tech 9:05.92  
3. Cherry, Jeff FR-1 Aquinas 9:08.75  
4. Watts, Paul FR-1 Indiana Tech 9:09.59  
5. Cook, Grant FR-1 Aquinas 9:10.42  
6. Ostyn, Shay FR-1 Aquinas 9:15.49  
7. Mahar, Kevin SR-4 Aquinas 9:24.30  
8. Kimbrell, Aaron SO-2 Indiana Tech 9:27.62  
9. Kring, Mathew SO-2 Aquinas 9:34.84  
10. Libs, Andrew SR-4 Aquinas 9:35.58  
11. Hobbs, Marcus FR-1 Indiana Tech 9:39.87  
12. Kitchin, Alex SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 9:58.28  
13. Prowell, Akil SO-2 Marygrove 10:24.09  
3000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Towne, Jacob FR-1 Aquinas 8:54.54  
2. Albaugh, Geoff JR-3 Aquinas 8:56.62  
3. Bateson, Justin JR-3 Siena Heights 8:56.99  
4. Perschbacher, Brad SO-2 Aquinas 9:02.37  
5. Widner, Zaccheaus JR-3 Siena Heights 9:04.32  
6. Mabe, Travis SR-4 Cornerstone 9:06.71  
7. Courtright, Jared SR-4 Cornerstone 9:11.05  
8. Risch, Cody SR-4 Cornerstone 9:11.76  
9. Haukereid, Mark JR-3 Siena Heights 9:18.74  
10. Mueller, Drew FR-1 Indiana Tech 9:20.61  
11. Prescott, Dusty JR-3 Davenport 9:30.03  
12. Zoltek, Brenden FR-1 Indiana Tech 9:39.94  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Courtright, Jared SR-4 Cornerstone 15:11.77 10
2. Belcher, Aaron JR-3 Indiana Tech 15:13.59 8
3. Molony, Brendon JR-3 Aquinas 15:17.97 6
4. Smith, Brett JR-3 Siena Heights 15:22.78 4  
5. Bitner, Blake SO-2 Aquinas 15:29.26 2  
6. Foley, Dan JR-3 Aquinas 15:32.48 1  
7. Magro, Cam FR-1 Davenport 15:56.62 -  
8. Hobbs, Marcus FR-1 Indiana Tech 16:01.69 -  
9. George, Brandon FR-1 Davenport 16:23.98 -  
10. Mabe, Travis SR-4 Cornerstone 16:33.20 -  
11. Larabel, Brian FR-1 Indiana Tech 17:12.95 -  
12. Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 17:18.27 -  
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Rose, Robert FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.14 10
2. Sullins , Calvin JR-3 Siena Heights 8.19 8
3. Cavender, Ryan FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.40 6
4. Leu, Creig FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.44 4  
5. Frens, Sam SO-2 Davenport 8.45 2  
6. Farley, Brad SR-4 Aquinas 8.56 1  
7. Derscheid, Travis SR-4 Siena Heights 8.61 -  
  Moore, Logan JR-3 Siena Heights NT -  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Rose, Robert FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.15 2(1)
2. Sullins , Calvin JR-3 Siena Heights 8.37 1(1)
3. Leu, Creig FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.45 2(2)  
4. Moore, Logan JR-3 Siena Heights 8.55 1(2)  
5. Frens, Sam SO-2 Davenport 8.59 1(3)  
6. Cavender, Ryan FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.60 2(3)  
7. Farley, Brad SR-4 Aquinas 8.61 1(4)  
8. Derscheid, Travis SR-4 Siena Heights 8.65 1(5)  
9. Jenkins, Joshua FR-1 Siena Heights 8.80 1(6)  
10. Cookenmaster, Alex FR-1 Aquinas 8.96 2(4)  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sullins , Calvin JR-3 Siena Heights 8.37
2. Moore, Logan JR-3 Siena Heights 8.55  
3. Frens, Sam SO-2 Davenport 8.59  
4. Farley, Brad SR-4 Aquinas 8.61  
5. Derscheid, Travis SR-4 Siena Heights 8.65  
6. Jenkins, Joshua FR-1 Siena Heights 8.80  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rose, Robert FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.15
2. Leu, Creig FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.45  
3. Cavender, Ryan FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.60  
4. Cookenmaster, Alex FR-1 Aquinas 8.96  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Gary, Herb SO-2 Indiana Tech 2.15m 7' 0.5" 10
 
1.90 1.95 2.15 2.00 1.80 2.05 1.85 2.20 2.10 1.75
P O O O P XO P XXX XO P
2. Army, David SR-4 Indiana Tech 2.05m 6' 8.75" 7
 
2.10 1.80 1.95 1.90 2.05 1.75 2.00 1.85
XXX P O O XXO P O P
3. Brooks, Tori FR-1 Davenport 2.05m 6' 8.75" 7
 
1.85 2.10 1.75 2.00 2.05 1.80 1.90 1.95
P XXX P O XXO P O O
4. Rowe, Alex FR-1 Indiana Tech 2.00m 6' 6.75" 4
 
1.85 1.80 2.00 2.05 1.90 1.75 1.95
P P O XXX O P XO
5. Goynes, Tre' FR-1 Siena Heights 2.00m 6' 6.75" 2
 
1.90 2.00 1.85 1.75 2.05 1.80 1.95
O XO P P XXX P O
6. McCann, Christopher FR-1 Siena Heights 1.95m 6' 4.75" 1  
 
1.75 1.85 1.90 2.00 1.80 1.95
P O O XXX P XO
7. Sullins , Calvin JR-3 Siena Heights 1.90m 6' 2.75" -  
 
1.80 1.75 1.90 1.85 1.95
P P O O XXX
8. Helminiak, Ryan SR-4 Aquinas 1.90m 6' 2.75" -  
 
1.75 1.85 1.80 1.90 1.95
P P P O XXX
9. Edwards III, Harris FR-1 Indiana Tech 1.90m 6' 2.75" -  
 
1.95 1.80 1.85 1.75 1.90
XXX P P P XO
10. Ford, Chris FR-1 Aquinas 1.90m 6' 2.75" -  
 
1.75 1.80 1.95 1.85 1.90
O O XXX O XO
11. Daffin Jr., Elroy FR-1 Siena Heights 1.85m 6' 0.75" -  
 
1.85 1.90 1.80 1.75
O XXX P P
12. Shearon, Michael SO-2 Aquinas 1.85m 6' 0.75" -  
 
1.85 1.75 1.80 1.90
O P P XXX
13. Ford , Jalen FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 1.85m 6' 0.75" -  
 
1.90 1.85 1.80 1.75
XXX O XO O
14. Dunson, Raphael FR-1 Siena Heights 1.85m 6' 0.75" -  
 
1.90 1.75 1.80 1.85
XXX P P XXO
15. Swain, Garrett SR-4 Aquinas 1.80m 5' 10.75" -  
 
1.85 1.75 1.80
XXX P XXO
16. Leal, Aaron FR-1 Davenport 1.80m 5' 10.75" -  
 
1.80 1.85 1.75
XXO XXX XO
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Depalma, Richard SO-2 Siena Heights 5.11m 16' 9.25" 10
 
3.95 3.80 4.10 4.55 4.25 5.20 5.11 4.70 5.00 4.75 4.40
P P P P P XXX O P O O P
2. Schurr, Chris JR-3 Siena Heights 4.75m 15' 7" 8
 
4.70 3.95 4.10 3.80 4.75 4.40 4.25 5.00 4.55
O P P P O P P XXX O
3. Clore, Jonathan SO-2 Siena Heights 4.70m 15' 5" 6
 
3.95 4.25 4.55 4.10 4.75 4.70 4.40 3.80
P O O P XXX XXO O P
4. Leaders, Matt JR-3 Siena Heights 4.55m 14' 11" 4  
 
3.80 4.10 4.40 4.70 4.25 3.95 4.55
P P O XXX P P O
5. Derscheid, Travis SR-4 Siena Heights 4.55m 14' 11" 2  
 
4.10 3.80 4.25 4.40 4.75 3.95 4.55
P P XXO P XXX P O
6. Lucas, Ryan JR-3 Siena Heights 4.55m 14' 11" 0.5  
 
4.55 3.80 4.10 4.70 4.40 4.25 3.95
XO P P XXX P P P
7. Lohner, Adam SO-2 Aquinas 4.55m 14' 11" 0.5  
 
4.10 4.40 4.70 3.95 3.80 4.25 4.55
P P XXX P P P XO
8. Norton, Logan SO-2 Cornerstone 4.40m 14' 5.25" -  
 
3.95 4.25 4.10 4.40 3.80 4.70
P P P O P XXX
9. Herrington, Benjamin SO-2 Siena Heights 4.25m 13' 11.25" -  
 
4.25 4.10 4.40 3.95 3.80
XO O XXX O P
10. Fox, Deon FR-1 Cornerstone 4.10m 13' 5.25" -  
 
4.10 4.25 3.80 3.95
O XXX XXO O
11. Grimm, Timothy SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 3.80m 12' 5.5" -  
 
3.80 3.95
O XXX
  Whiting, Christopher SO-2 Siena Heights NH NH -  
 
4.40
XXX
  Morales, Igor SR-4 Indiana Tech NH NH -  
 
4.70
XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Marlow, Darryl JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.36m 24' 1.75" 10
 
  • FOUL
  • 6.88m
  • 7.05m
  • 6.87m
  • 7.27m
  • 7.36m
2. Romero, Alvaro FR-1 Aquinas 7.28m 23' 10.75" 8
 
  • 6.49m
  • 7.13m
  • 7.00m
  • FOUL
  • 7.28m
  • 7.23m
3. Sullins , Calvin JR-3 Siena Heights 7.07m 23' 2.5" 6
 
  • 6.96m
  • 6.81m
  • 6.87m
  • 7.07m
  • 6.99m
  • FOUL
4. Hopson, Ryan JR-3 Siena Heights 7.06m 23' 2" 4
 
  • 6.82m
  • 7.03m
  • 7.06m
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
5. Lintz, Isaiah FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.74m 22' 1.5" 2  
 
  • FOUL
  • 6.74m
  • 6.70m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Dunson, Raphael FR-1 Siena Heights 6.64m 21' 9.5" 1  
 
  • 6.41m
  • FOUL
  • 6.33m
  • 5.79m
  • 6.52m
  • 6.64m
7. Daffin Jr., Elroy FR-1 Siena Heights 6.55m 21' 6" -  
 
  • 6.26m
  • 6.55m
  • 6.31m
  • 6.20m
  • 6.39m
  • FOUL
8. Schroeder, Eric SR-4 Cornerstone 6.43m 21' 1.25" -  
 
  • 6.36m
  • 6.09m
  • 6.18m
  • FOUL
  • 6.43m
  • FOUL
9. Norton, Logan SO-2 Cornerstone 6.25m 20' 6.25" -  
 
  • 6.21m
  • FOUL
  • 6.25m
10. Taylor, Julius SO-2 Siena Heights 6.23m 20' 5.25" -  
 
  • 6.17m
  • 6.23m
  • FOUL
11. Zedler, Ben SR-4 Siena Heights 6.21m 20' 4.5" -  
 
  • 6.13m
  • 6.21m
  • 6.00m
12. Schurr, Chris JR-3 Siena Heights 6.15m 20' 2.25" -  
 
  • 6.01m
  • 6.15m
  • 5.93m
13. Swain, Garrett SR-4 Aquinas 5.95m 19' 6.25" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 5.95m
  • 4.82m
14. Duff, Robert SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 5.64m 18' 6" -  
 
  • 5.64m
  • FOUL
  • 5.37m
15. Williams, TJ FR-1 Indiana Tech 5.47m 17' 11.5" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 5.47m
  • FOUL
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Marlow, Darryl JR-3 Indiana Tech 14.88m 48' 10" 10
 
  • 14.58m
  • 14.47m
  • 14.33m
  • 14.88m
  • 14.63m
  • 14.71m
2. Romero, Alvaro FR-1 Aquinas 14.77m 48' 5.5" 8
 
  • FOUL
  • 14.56m
  • 14.68m
  • 14.58m
  • 13.15m
  • 14.77m
3. Williams, TJ FR-1 Indiana Tech 14.09m 46' 2.75" 6
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.09m
  • 13.74m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Zedler, Ben SR-4 Siena Heights 13.83m 45' 4.5" 4  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.76m
  • FOUL
  • 13.83m
  • FOUL
5. Lintz, Isaiah FR-1 Indiana Tech 13.78m 45' 2.5" 2  
 
  • FOUL
  • 12.02m
  • 13.40m
  • 13.78m
  • 13.35m
  • FOUL
6. Sullins , Calvin JR-3 Siena Heights 13.27m 43' 6.5" 1  
 
  • 13.20m
  • 13.27m
  • 13.07m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS
7. Norton, Logan SO-2 Cornerstone 12.74m 41' 9.75" -  
 
  • 12.43m
  • 12.43m
  • FOUL
  • 12.21m
  • 12.74m
  • 12.71m
8. Daffin Jr., Elroy FR-1 Siena Heights 12.36m 40' 6.75" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 11.77m
  • 12.36m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Aebersold, Gauge JR-3 Siena Heights 16.68m 54' 8.75" 10 2(1)
 
  • 14.66m
  • 15.44m
  • 15.92m
  • 16.16m
  • 15.81m
  • 16.68m
2. Baker, Aaron SR-4 Indiana Tech 15.36m 50' 4.75" 8 2(2)
 
  • 14.91m
  • 14.61m
  • 15.19m
  • 14.98m
  • 15.36m
  • FOUL
3. Weidenhamer, Clay FR-1 Aquinas 14.65m 48' 0.75" 6 2(3)  
 
  • 14.65m
  • 13.73m
  • 14.52m
  • 13.61m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Dozier, Jonathan SO-2 Siena Heights 14.31m 46' 11.5" 4 2(4)  
 
  • 14.02m
  • 12.95m
  • 13.87m
  • 14.31m
  • 14.29m
  • 14.19m
5. Colbert, Tim FR-1 Indiana Tech 14.29m 46' 10.75" 2 2(5)  
 
  • 13.47m
  • 13.72m
  • 13.99m
  • 13.31m
  • 13.67m
  • 14.29m
6. Wright, Trevor FR-1 Indiana Tech 14.24m 46' 8.75" 1 2(6)  
 
  • 13.05m
  • 12.91m
  • 14.18m
  • 13.85m
  • 12.92m
  • 14.24m
7. Gray, Logan FR-1 Siena Heights 14.04m 46' 0.75" - 2(7)  
 
  • 13.51m
  • 13.73m
  • 14.01m
  • FOUL
  • 13.96m
  • 14.04m
8. Diarrassouba, Ninlo SO-2 Indiana Tech 13.97m 45' 10" - 2(8)  
 
  • 13.97m
  • FOUL
  • 13.95m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.84m
9. Stachowicz, Joe SR-4 Aquinas 13.95m 45' 9.25" - 2(9)  
 
  • 13.68m
  • 13.95m
  • FOUL
10. Madden, Joshua SR-4 Siena Heights 13.86m 45' 5.75" - 2(10)  
 
  • 13.41m
  • 13.08m
  • 13.86m
11. Hinton, Will SR-4 Siena Heights 13.59m 44' 7" - 1(1)  
 
  • 12.44m
  • 12.72m
  • 13.59m
12. Stasa, Jake JR-3 Siena Heights 13.46m 44' 2" - 2(11)  
 
  • 13.00m
  • 13.22m
  • 13.46m
13. Stuckert, Adam FR-1 Siena Heights 12.91m 42' 4.25" - 1(2)  
 
  • 12.14m
  • 12.91m
  • 12.82m
14. Raymond, Ross SO-2 Cornerstone 12.83m 42' 1.25" - 2(12)  
 
  • 12.83m
  • 12.78m
  • FOUL
15. Frisco, Eric JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 12.79m 41' 11.5" - 1(3)  
 
  • 12.32m
  • 12.79m
  • 11.44m
16. Sweet, Zachary FR-1 Siena Heights 12.72m 41' 8.75" - 1(4)  
 
  • 12.72m
  • 12.41m
  • 10.92m
17. Alderson, Nathan JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 12.39m 40' 7.75" - 1(5)  
 
  • 11.65m
  • 12.09m
  • 12.39m
18. Koch, Adam FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 12.03m 39' 5.75" - 1(6)  
 
  • 12.02m
  • 12.03m
  • FOUL
19. Wininger, Cody FR-1 Aquinas 11.96m 39' 3" - 1(7)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 11.96m
  • 11.79m
20. Langdon, Bryant SR-4 Cornerstone 11.17m 36' 7.75" - 1(8)  
 
  • 11.17m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
21. Door, Daniel FR-1 Cornerstone 11.14m 36' 6.75" - 1(9)  
 
  • 10.75m
  • 11.14m
  • FOUL
22. Mahon, Mike FR-1 Cornerstone 10.96m 35' 11.5" - 1(10)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 10.71m
  • 10.96m
23. Foster, Jordan SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 10.56m 34' 7.75" - 1(11)  
 
  • 9.59m
  • 10.56m
  • FOUL
24. Hand , Jacob FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 8.97m 29' 5.25" - 1(12)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 8.97m
  • FOUL
Shot Put Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Hinton, Will SR-4 Siena Heights 13.59m 44' 7"  
 
  • 12.44m
  • 12.72m
  • 13.59m
2. Stuckert, Adam FR-1 Siena Heights 12.91m 42' 4.25"  
 
  • 12.14m
  • 12.91m
  • 12.82m
3. Frisco, Eric JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 12.79m 41' 11.5"  
 
  • 12.32m
  • 12.79m
  • 11.44m
4. Sweet, Zachary FR-1 Siena Heights 12.72m 41' 8.75"  
 
  • 12.72m
  • 12.41m
  • 10.92m
5. Alderson, Nathan JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 12.39m 40' 7.75"  
 
  • 11.65m
  • 12.09m
  • 12.39m
6. Koch, Adam FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 12.03m 39' 5.75"  
 
  • 12.02m
  • 12.03m
  • FOUL
7. Wininger, Cody FR-1 Aquinas 11.96m 39' 3"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 11.96m
  • 11.79m
8. Langdon, Bryant SR-4 Cornerstone 11.17m 36' 7.75"  
 
  • 11.17m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Door, Daniel FR-1 Cornerstone 11.14m 36' 6.75"  
 
  • 10.75m
  • 11.14m
  • FOUL
10. Mahon, Mike FR-1 Cornerstone 10.96m 35' 11.5"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 10.71m
  • 10.96m
11. Foster, Jordan SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 10.56m 34' 7.75"  
 
  • 9.59m
  • 10.56m
  • FOUL
12. Hand , Jacob FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 8.97m 29' 5.25"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 8.97m
  • FOUL
Shot Put Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Aebersold, Gauge JR-3 Siena Heights 16.68m 54' 8.75"
 
  • 14.66m
  • 15.44m
  • 15.92m
  • 16.16m
  • 15.81m
  • 16.68m
2. Baker, Aaron SR-4 Indiana Tech 15.36m 50' 4.75"
 
  • 14.91m
  • 14.61m
  • 15.19m
  • 14.98m
  • 15.36m
  • FOUL
3. Weidenhamer, Clay FR-1 Aquinas 14.65m 48' 0.75"  
 
  • 14.65m
  • 13.73m
  • 14.52m
  • 13.61m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Dozier, Jonathan SO-2 Siena Heights 14.31m 46' 11.5"  
 
  • 14.02m
  • 12.95m
  • 13.87m
  • 14.31m
  • 14.29m
  • 14.19m
5. Colbert, Tim FR-1 Indiana Tech 14.29m 46' 10.75"  
 
  • 13.47m
  • 13.72m
  • 13.99m
  • 13.31m
  • 13.67m
  • 14.29m
6. Wright, Trevor FR-1 Indiana Tech 14.24m 46' 8.75"  
 
  • 13.05m
  • 12.91m
  • 14.18m
  • 13.85m
  • 12.92m
  • 14.24m
7. Gray, Logan FR-1 Siena Heights 14.04m 46' 0.75"  
 
  • 13.51m
  • 13.73m
  • 14.01m
  • FOUL
  • 13.96m
  • 14.04m
8. Diarrassouba, Ninlo SO-2 Indiana Tech 13.97m 45' 10"  
 
  • 13.97m
  • FOUL
  • 13.95m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.84m
9. Stachowicz, Joe SR-4 Aquinas 13.95m 45' 9.25"  
 
  • 13.68m
  • 13.95m
  • FOUL
10. Madden, Joshua SR-4 Siena Heights 13.86m 45' 5.75"  
 
  • 13.41m
  • 13.08m
  • 13.86m
11. Stasa, Jake JR-3 Siena Heights 13.46m 44' 2"  
 
  • 13.00m
  • 13.22m
  • 13.46m
12. Raymond, Ross SO-2 Cornerstone 12.83m 42' 1.25"  
 
  • 12.83m
  • 12.78m
  • FOUL
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Carney, Raymond SR-4 Siena Heights 19.97m 65' 6.25" 10 2(1)
 
  • 19.86m
  • 19.22m
  • 17.95m
  • 19.97m
  • FOUL
  • 17.34m
2. Baker, Aaron SR-4 Indiana Tech 16.93m 55' 6.5" 8 2(2)
 
  • 15.86m
  • 16.93m
  • 16.34m
  • 16.48m
  • 16.23m
  • 16.44m
3. Stachowicz, Joe SR-4 Aquinas 16.64m 54' 7.25" 6 2(3)
 
  • FOUL
  • 15.83m
  • 16.50m
  • 15.22m
  • 16.64m
  • FOUL
4. Langdon, Bryant SR-4 Cornerstone 16.59m 54' 5.25" 4 2(4)
 
  • 15.93m
  • 16.49m
  • 16.59m
  • 16.12m
  • 16.49m
  • 16.51m
5. Mahon, Mike FR-1 Cornerstone 15.34m 50' 4" 2 2(5)  
 
  • 14.84m
  • 14.84m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.69m
  • 15.34m
6. Stasa, Jake JR-3 Siena Heights 15.29m 50' 2" 1 2(6)  
 
  • 15.29m
  • FOUL
  • 14.46m
  • 15.16m
  • 13.79m
  • 15.18m
7. Wininger, Cody FR-1 Aquinas 15.17m 49' 9.25" - 2(7)  
 
  • 14.26m
  • 14.32m
  • 15.17m
  • 14.26m
  • 14.65m
  • 14.16m
8. Aebersold, Gauge JR-3 Siena Heights 14.63m 48' 0" - 2(8)  
 
  • 14.35m
  • 14.63m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.85m
  • 14.15m
9. Raymond, Ross SO-2 Cornerstone 13.49m 44' 3.25" - 2(9)  
 
  • 13.34m
  • 13.49m
  • 13.27m
10. Hinton, Will SR-4 Siena Heights 13.39m 43' 11.25" - 1(1)  
 
  • 12.43m
  • 12.86m
  • 13.39m
11. Door, Daniel FR-1 Cornerstone 13.17m 43' 2.5" - 2(10)  
 
  • 13.17m
  • 12.67m
  • FOUL
12. Miles, Jarrett FR-1 Siena Heights 12.80m 42' 0" - 1(2)  
 
  • 12.80m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
13. Wright, Trevor FR-1 Indiana Tech 12.50m 41' 0.25" - 1(3)  
 
  • 12.50m
  • 11.30m
  • 11.78m
14. Madden, Joshua SR-4 Siena Heights 12.39m 40' 7.75" - 1(4)  
 
  • 10.62m
  • FOUL
  • 12.39m
15. Gonzalez, Xavier SO-2 Siena Heights 11.81m 38' 9" - 1(5)  
 
  • 11.10m
  • 11.81m
  • FOUL
16. Gray, Logan FR-1 Siena Heights 11.79m 38' 8.25" - 1(6)  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.79m
17. Stuckert, Adam FR-1 Siena Heights 11.67m 38' 3.5" - 1(7)  
 
  • 11.42m
  • FOUL
  • 11.67m
18. Frisco, Eric JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 11.61m 38' 1.25" - 1(8)  
 
  • 11.61m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
19. Koch, Adam FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 10.86m 35' 7.75" - 1(9)  
 
  • 10.21m
  • 10.71m
  • 10.86m
Weight Throw Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Hinton, Will SR-4 Siena Heights 13.39m 43' 11.25"  
 
  • 12.43m
  • 12.86m
  • 13.39m
2. Miles, Jarrett FR-1 Siena Heights 12.80m 42' 0"  
 
  • 12.80m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Wright, Trevor FR-1 Indiana Tech 12.50m 41' 0.25"  
 
  • 12.50m
  • 11.30m
  • 11.78m
4. Madden, Joshua SR-4 Siena Heights 12.39m 40' 7.75"  
 
  • 10.62m
  • FOUL
  • 12.39m
5. Gonzalez, Xavier SO-2 Siena Heights 11.81m 38' 9"  
 
  • 11.10m
  • 11.81m
  • FOUL
6. Gray, Logan FR-1 Siena Heights 11.79m 38' 8.25"  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.79m
7. Stuckert, Adam FR-1 Siena Heights 11.67m 38' 3.5"  
 
  • 11.42m
  • FOUL
  • 11.67m
8. Frisco, Eric JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 11.61m 38' 1.25"  
 
  • 11.61m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Koch, Adam FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 10.86m 35' 7.75"  
 
  • 10.21m
  • 10.71m
  • 10.86m
Weight Throw Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Carney, Raymond SR-4 Siena Heights 19.97m 65' 6.25"
 
  • 19.86m
  • 19.22m
  • 17.95m
  • 19.97m
  • FOUL
  • 17.34m
2. Baker, Aaron SR-4 Indiana Tech 16.93m 55' 6.5"
 
  • 15.86m
  • 16.93m
  • 16.34m
  • 16.48m
  • 16.23m
  • 16.44m
3. Stachowicz, Joe SR-4 Aquinas 16.64m 54' 7.25"
 
  • FOUL
  • 15.83m
  • 16.50m
  • 15.22m
  • 16.64m
  • FOUL
4. Langdon, Bryant SR-4 Cornerstone 16.59m 54' 5.25"
 
  • 15.93m
  • 16.49m
  • 16.59m
  • 16.12m
  • 16.49m
  • 16.51m
5. Mahon, Mike FR-1 Cornerstone 15.34m 50' 4"  
 
  • 14.84m
  • 14.84m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.69m
  • 15.34m
6. Stasa, Jake JR-3 Siena Heights 15.29m 50' 2"  
 
  • 15.29m
  • FOUL
  • 14.46m
  • 15.16m
  • 13.79m
  • 15.18m
7. Wininger, Cody FR-1 Aquinas 15.17m 49' 9.25"  
 
  • 14.26m
  • 14.32m
  • 15.17m
  • 14.26m
  • 14.65m
  • 14.16m
8. Aebersold, Gauge JR-3 Siena Heights 14.63m 48' 0"  
 
  • 14.35m
  • 14.63m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.85m
  • 14.15m
9. Raymond, Ross SO-2 Cornerstone 13.49m 44' 3.25"  
 
  • 13.34m
  • 13.49m
  • 13.27m
10. Door, Daniel FR-1 Cornerstone 13.17m 43' 2.5"  
 
  • 13.17m
  • 12.67m
  • FOUL