• Date: 02/01 - 02/02/13
  • Location: Nebraska-Devaney Center - Lincoln, NE
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCAA DII Prov (Flat)
    • NAIA 'B'
    • NCAA DII Prov

Women's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Coleman, Breeana JR-3 Illinois 8.30 -  
2. Bowen, Lutisha SR-4 UCF 8.36 -  
3. Ejesieme, Jesica JR-3 Illinois 8.41 -  
4. Ndu, Ugonna SR-4 Florida 8.44 -  
5. Holland, Christina SR-4 Baylor 8.45 -  
6. James, Anna-Kay SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.50 -
7. Smith, Marissa SR-4 Drake 8.51 -  
  Andric, Mila JR-3 Nebraska NT -  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Bowen, Lutisha SR-4 UCF 8.22 3(1)  
2. Ejesieme, Jesica JR-3 Illinois 8.40 2(1)  
3. Coleman, Breeana JR-3 Illinois 8.43 1(1)  
4. Ndu, Ugonna SR-4 Florida 8.43 4(1)  
5. James, Anna-Kay SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.55 3(2)
6. Smith, Marissa SR-4 Drake 8.57 2(2)  
7. Holland, Christina SR-4 Baylor 8.62 1(2)  
8. Andric, Mila JR-3 Nebraska 8.63 3(3)  
9. Graham, Lorraine JR-3 Florida 8.63 2(3)  
10. Parker, Kayla JR-3 Kentucky 8.69 4(2)  
11. Jordan, Taije FR-1 Baylor 8.72 3(4)  
12. Scarlett, Samantha FR-1 Auburn 8.72 1(3)  
13. Kirk, Kalie SR-4 Colorado St. 8.75 4(3)  
14. Duling, Alexa   Unattached 8.76 1(4)  
15. Wetstein, Nikki JR-3 Emporia St. 8.78 4(4)
16. Yeager, Sarah SR-4 Drake 8.79 3(5)  
17. Hall, Katy SR-4 Wyoming 8.82 4(5)  
18. Miller, Shakeisha JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.86 2(4)
19. Moore, Toni-Ann SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.87 4(6)
20. Gerber, Stephanie SO-2 Colorado St. 8.89 2(5)  
21. Mosby, Ashli SR-4 NW Missouri 8.91 3(6)
22. Kerekes, Greta SO-2 Nebraska 8.91 4(7)  
23. Dekrey, Katrina SO-2 Florida 8.94 1(5)  
24. Sampley, Danielle SR-4 Kentucky 8.95 3(7)  
25. Morrison, Kristin SR-4 Illinois 9.00 3(8)  
26. Isom Brummer, Briana SR-4 Drake 9.02 1(6)  
27. Hyde, Kara FR-1 Colorado St. 9.13 1(7)  
28. Marical, Aspen SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 9.17 2(6)
29. Welch, Destani FR-1 Drake 9.18 4(8)  
30. Clarke, Tansha JR-3 South Dakota 9.19 2(7)  
31. Bigby, Latesha SO-2 Butler County CC 10.14 2(8)  
  Cartwright, Devinn SO-2 Kentucky NT 1  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Coleman, Breeana JR-3 Illinois 8.43  
2. Holland, Christina SR-4 Baylor 8.62  
3. Scarlett, Samantha FR-1 Auburn 8.72  
4. Duling, Alexa   Unattached 8.76  
5. Dekrey, Katrina SO-2 Florida 8.94  
6. Isom Brummer, Briana SR-4 Drake 9.02  
7. Hyde, Kara FR-1 Colorado St. 9.13  
  Cartwright, Devinn SO-2 Kentucky NT  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ejesieme, Jesica JR-3 Illinois 8.40  
2. Smith, Marissa SR-4 Drake 8.57  
3. Graham, Lorraine JR-3 Florida 8.63  
4. Miller, Shakeisha JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.86
5. Gerber, Stephanie SO-2 Colorado St. 8.89  
6. Marical, Aspen SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 9.17
7. Clarke, Tansha JR-3 South Dakota 9.19  
8. Bigby, Latesha SO-2 Butler County CC 10.14  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bowen, Lutisha SR-4 UCF 8.22  
2. James, Anna-Kay SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.55
3. Andric, Mila JR-3 Nebraska 8.63  
4. Jordan, Taije FR-1 Baylor 8.72  
5. Yeager, Sarah SR-4 Drake 8.79  
6. Mosby, Ashli SR-4 NW Missouri 8.91
7. Sampley, Danielle SR-4 Kentucky 8.95  
8. Morrison, Kristin SR-4 Illinois 9.00  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ndu, Ugonna SR-4 Florida 8.43  
2. Parker, Kayla JR-3 Kentucky 8.69  
3. Kirk, Kalie SR-4 Colorado St. 8.75  
4. Wetstein, Nikki JR-3 Emporia St. 8.78
5. Hall, Katy SR-4 Wyoming 8.82  
6. Moore, Toni-Ann SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.87
7. Kerekes, Greta SO-2 Nebraska 8.91  
8. Welch, Destani FR-1 Drake 9.18