• Date: 2/23 - 02/24/13
  • Location: Harvard-Gordon Track and Tennis - Cambridge, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • Mets
    • NEICAAA
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
400 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Scott, Gabrielle SO-2 Harvard 55.13 10 2(1)
2. Barowski, Cecilia SO-2 Princeton 55.35 8 2(2)
3. Airewele, Ebolutalese JR-3 Cornell 55.59 6 1(1)
4. Woolley, Ryan JR-3 Cornell 55.87 4 2(3)
5. Stanton, Alexandra SO-2 Brown 56.07 2 1(2)
6. Cable, Emily SO-2 Yale 56.31 1 2(4)
7. Hand, Joie SR-4 Princeton 56.83 - 1(3)
8. Meech, Jennifer FR-1 Dartmouth 56.86 - 1(4)
400 Meters Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Airewele, Ebolutalese JR-3 Cornell 55.59
2. Stanton, Alexandra SO-2 Brown 56.07
3. Hand, Joie SR-4 Princeton 56.83
4. Meech, Jennifer FR-1 Dartmouth 56.86
400 Meters Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Scott, Gabrielle SO-2 Harvard 55.13
2. Barowski, Cecilia SO-2 Princeton 55.35
3. Woolley, Ryan JR-3 Cornell 55.87
4. Cable, Emily SO-2 Yale 56.31
 
400 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Barowski, Cecilia SO-2 Princeton 55.29 3(1)
2. Woolley, Ryan JR-3 Cornell 55.95 1(1)
3. Scott, Gabrielle SO-2 Harvard 55.96 2(1)
4. Airewele, Ebolutalese JR-3 Cornell 56.02 4(1)
5. Stanton, Alexandra SO-2 Brown 56.42 5(1)
6. Meech, Jennifer FR-1 Dartmouth 56.47 2(2)
7. Cable, Emily SO-2 Yale 57.28 1(2)
8. Hand, Joie SR-4 Princeton 57.29 4(2)  
9. Rue, Allison SR-4 Yale 57.30 2(3)
10. Parker, Jaycee FR-1 Columbia 57.45 3(2)
11. O'Brien, Libby SR-4 Cornell 57.48 3(3)  
12. Kolliesuah, Zena SO-2 Cornell 57.77 5(2)  
13. Rodriguez, Susan SR-4 Columbia 57.87 5(3)
14. McKendrick, Maura JR-3 Columbia 58.32 1(3)
15. Kurkul, Alexandra SR-4 Dartmouth 58.40 5(4)
16. Woodford, Emily SO-2 Cornell 58.53 4(3)  
17. McMullin, Meghan FR-1 Princeton 58.83 1(4)  
18. Hennig, Taylor FR-1 Penn 58.84 3(4)  
19. Seaton, Shakele SO-2 Penn 58.87 2(4)  
20. Poggi, Jenna SR-4 Yale 58.97 4(4)
21. Green , Stephanie JR-3 Penn 59.49 3(5)  
22. Brittan, Grace FR-1 Yale 1:01.27 2(5)  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Woolley, Ryan JR-3 Cornell 55.95
2. Cable, Emily SO-2 Yale 57.28
3. McKendrick, Maura JR-3 Columbia 58.32
4. McMullin, Meghan FR-1 Princeton 58.83  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Scott, Gabrielle SO-2 Harvard 55.96
2. Meech, Jennifer FR-1 Dartmouth 56.47
3. Rue, Allison SR-4 Yale 57.30
4. Seaton, Shakele SO-2 Penn 58.87  
5. Brittan, Grace FR-1 Yale 1:01.27  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Barowski, Cecilia SO-2 Princeton 55.29
2. Parker, Jaycee FR-1 Columbia 57.45
3. O'Brien, Libby SR-4 Cornell 57.48  
4. Hennig, Taylor FR-1 Penn 58.84  
5. Green , Stephanie JR-3 Penn 59.49  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Airewele, Ebolutalese JR-3 Cornell 56.02
2. Hand, Joie SR-4 Princeton 57.29  
3. Woodford, Emily SO-2 Cornell 58.53  
4. Poggi, Jenna SR-4 Yale 58.97
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Stanton, Alexandra SO-2 Brown 56.42
2. Kolliesuah, Zena SO-2 Cornell 57.77  
3. Rodriguez, Susan SR-4 Columbia 57.87
4. Kurkul, Alexandra SR-4 Dartmouth 58.40