• Date: 02/23 - 02/24/13
  • Location: Harvard-Gordon Track and Tennis - Cambridge, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • Mets
    • NEICAAA
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Meters

Top↑
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Iheukwumere, Marvellous JR-3 Columbia 7.51 10
2. Barbian, Danielle SO-2 Harvard 7.53 8
3. Collinsworth, Ashley SO-2 Harvard 7.61 6
4. Gribbin, Mollie FR-1 Dartmouth 7.64 4
5. Ali, Lydia SO-2 Penn 7.68 2
6. Bong , Heather SO-2 Penn 7.70 1  
7. Suchland, Emmaline FR-1 Brown 7.71 -
8. Cunningham, Ashley FR-1 Columbia 7.77 -
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Iheukwumere, Marvellous JR-3 Columbia 7.60 1(1)
2. Barbian, Danielle SO-2 Harvard 7.61 2(1)
3. Ali, Lydia SO-2 Penn 7.68 3(1)
4. Collinsworth, Ashley SO-2 Harvard 7.68 1(2)
5. Gribbin, Mollie FR-1 Dartmouth 7.70 2(2)
6. Suchland, Emmaline FR-1 Brown 7.71 3(2)
7. Bong , Heather SO-2 Penn 7.73 2(3)  
8. Cunningham, Ashley FR-1 Columbia 7.74 3(3)
9. Onyeador , Nonyerem SR-4 Penn 7.76 3(4)  
9. Salander, Martina FR-1 Harvard 7.76 2(4)
11. Guty, Erin SR-4 Princeton 7.77 2(5)  
12. Adenikinju, Abidemi SR-4 Princeton 7.77 1(3)  
13. Piper , Gabrielle JR-3 Penn 7.82 1(4)  
14. Gbenjo, Mercy SR-4 Cornell 7.85 2(6)  
15. Aguiar, Toni FR-1 Dartmouth 7.88 3(5)
16. Cureton, Sydney FR-1 Yale 7.89 1(5)
17. Estella, Kristel SO-2 Dartmouth 8.06 2(7)  
18. Woodford, Katie SO-2 Cornell 8.08 3(6)  
19. Berry, Amara FR-1 Brown 8.10 1(6)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Iheukwumere, Marvellous JR-3 Columbia 7.60
2. Collinsworth, Ashley SO-2 Harvard 7.68
3. Adenikinju, Abidemi SR-4 Princeton 7.77  
4. Piper , Gabrielle JR-3 Penn 7.82  
5. Cureton, Sydney FR-1 Yale 7.89
6. Berry, Amara FR-1 Brown 8.10  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Barbian, Danielle SO-2 Harvard 7.61
2. Gribbin, Mollie FR-1 Dartmouth 7.70
3. Bong , Heather SO-2 Penn 7.73  
4. Salander, Martina FR-1 Harvard 7.76
5. Guty, Erin SR-4 Princeton 7.77  
6. Gbenjo, Mercy SR-4 Cornell 7.85  
7. Estella, Kristel SO-2 Dartmouth 8.06  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ali, Lydia SO-2 Penn 7.68
2. Suchland, Emmaline FR-1 Brown 7.71
3. Cunningham, Ashley FR-1 Columbia 7.74
4. Onyeador , Nonyerem SR-4 Penn 7.76  
5. Aguiar, Toni FR-1 Dartmouth 7.88
6. Woodford, Katie SO-2 Cornell 8.08