• Date: 2/23 - 02/24/13
  • Location: Harvard-Gordon Track and Tennis - Cambridge, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • Mets
    • NEICAAA
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
800 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Veidis, Erika SO-2 Harvard 2:13.20 10
2. Feldman, Greta SR-4 Princeton 2:14.97 8  
3. Bills, Trina JR-3 Columbia 2:15.19 6
4. McDonnell, Shannon FR-1 Yale 2:15.64 4
5. Smoot, Kristin SR-4 Princeton 2:15.77 2  
6. O'Neil, Kacie JR-3 Princeton 2:15.93 1  
7. Berghoff, Tess SO-2 Cornell 2:17.04 -  
8. Renfer, Molly SO-2 Harvard 2:17.73 -
800 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Bills, Trina JR-3 Columbia 2:09.94 1(1)
2. Veidis, Erika SO-2 Harvard 2:10.59 3(1)
3. Feldman, Greta SR-4 Princeton 2:11.73 2(1)
4. Smoot, Kristin SR-4 Princeton 2:09.99 1(2)
5. Berghoff, Tess SO-2 Cornell 2:12.87 2(2)
6. O'Neil, Kacie JR-3 Princeton 2:12.94 3(2)
7. Renfer, Molly SO-2 Harvard 2:11.48 1(3)
8. McDonnell, Shannon FR-1 Yale 2:12.22 1(4)
9. Buck, Caroline SR-4 Dartmouth 2:12.30 1(5)
10. Kouba, Paige FR-1 Harvard 2:13.65 2(3)
11. Krumpoch, Megan JR-3 Dartmouth 2:13.70 2(4)
12. Wilkinson, Elyse SO-2 Cornell 2:13.79 2(5)
13. Zajdel, Melissa SR-4 Princeton 2:14.36 3(3)
14. Rathbun, Madeline SO-2 Columbia 2:14.42 2(6)
15. Markowitz, Elizabeth FR-1 Dartmouth 2:14.69 3(4)
16. Cuccia, Gabby FR-1 Penn 2:15.04 1(6)  
17. Krasinski, Emily FR-1 Columbia 2:15.41 3(5)
18. Tabatabaie, Arianna JR-3 Penn 2:15.60 3(6)  
19. Teninty, Sasha JR-3 Brown 2:15.98 1(7)
20. McCarthy, Shannon FR-1 Penn 2:16.28 3(7)  
21. Lloyd, Lauren JR-3 Cornell 2:16.49 3(8)  
22. Bauer, Nicole SO-2 Columbia 2:22.28 2(7)  
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bills, Trina JR-3 Columbia 2:09.94
2. Smoot, Kristin SR-4 Princeton 2:09.99
3. Renfer, Molly SO-2 Harvard 2:11.48
4. McDonnell, Shannon FR-1 Yale 2:12.22
5. Buck, Caroline SR-4 Dartmouth 2:12.30
6. Cuccia, Gabby FR-1 Penn 2:15.04  
7. Teninty, Sasha JR-3 Brown 2:15.98
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Feldman, Greta SR-4 Princeton 2:11.73
2. Berghoff, Tess SO-2 Cornell 2:12.87
3. Kouba, Paige FR-1 Harvard 2:13.65
4. Krumpoch, Megan JR-3 Dartmouth 2:13.70
5. Wilkinson, Elyse SO-2 Cornell 2:13.79
6. Rathbun, Madeline SO-2 Columbia 2:14.42
7. Bauer, Nicole SO-2 Columbia 2:22.28  
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Veidis, Erika SO-2 Harvard 2:10.59
2. O'Neil, Kacie JR-3 Princeton 2:12.94
3. Zajdel, Melissa SR-4 Princeton 2:14.36
4. Markowitz, Elizabeth FR-1 Dartmouth 2:14.69
5. Krasinski, Emily FR-1 Columbia 2:15.41
6. Tabatabaie, Arianna JR-3 Penn 2:15.60  
7. McCarthy, Shannon FR-1 Penn 2:16.28  
8. Lloyd, Lauren JR-3 Cornell 2:16.49