• Date: 02/23 - 02/24/13
  • Location: Harvard-Gordon Track and Tennis - Cambridge, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • Mets
    • NEICAAA
    • IC4A/ECAC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Korolev, Maksim JR-3 Harvard 8:04.19 10 2(1)
2. Bendtsen, Chris JR-3 Princeton 8:07.01 8 2(2)
3. Everett, Daniel SO-2 Columbia 8:07.44 6 2(3)
4. Bleday, John JR-3 Dartmouth 8:09.83 4 2(4)
5. Awad, Thomas FR-1 Penn 8:10.20 2 1(1)
6. Franklin, Michael SR-4 Princeton 8:10.60 1 2(5)
7. Kotran, Joe JR-3 Columbia 8:11.33 - 1(2)
8. Hillas, Tim SR-4 Yale 8:14.09 - 1(3)
9. Vitez, Jonathan JR-3 Princeton 8:15.87 - 2(6)
10. Purnell, Tom FR-1 Harvard 8:16.81 - 2(7)
11. Composto, Nico JR-3 Columbia 8:22.99 - 1(4)
12. Sterling, Henry JR-3 Dartmouth 8:24.19 - 1(5)
13. Bush, Jeff JR-3 Brown 8:27.37 - 1(6)
14. Cooper, Kevin SR-4 Brown 8:28.68 - 2(8)
15. Arnold, Andy SR-4 Cornell 8:29.04 - 2(9)  
16. Royer, Phil JR-3 Dartmouth 8:29.05 - 2(10)
17. Udland, Tyler JR-3 Princeton 8:29.14 - 2(11)  
18. King, Curtis FR-1 Dartmouth 8:30.27 - 1(7)
19. Eversole, Ben SO-2 Columbia 8:32.31 - 1(8)
20. Boyle, Brendan JR-3 Brown 8:37.28 - 1(9)  
21. Allen, Chris FR-1 Harvard 8:38.63 - 1(10)  
22. Iglehart, Steve SR-4 Columbia 8:41.01 - 1(11)
23. Allen, Victor JR-3 Penn 8:44.59 - 1(12)  
24. Schilkowsky, John JR-3 Cornell 8:48.17 - 2(12)  
25. Kirtner, Sam SR-4 Yale 8:55.04 - 1(13)  
  Nussbaum, Matt SO-2 Yale NT - 1  
  Richardson, Stewart SR-4 Harvard NT - 1  
3000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Awad, Thomas FR-1 Penn 8:10.20
2. Kotran, Joe JR-3 Columbia 8:11.33
3. Hillas, Tim SR-4 Yale 8:14.09
4. Composto, Nico JR-3 Columbia 8:22.99
5. Sterling, Henry JR-3 Dartmouth 8:24.19
6. Bush, Jeff JR-3 Brown 8:27.37
7. King, Curtis FR-1 Dartmouth 8:30.27
8. Eversole, Ben SO-2 Columbia 8:32.31
9. Boyle, Brendan JR-3 Brown 8:37.28  
10. Allen, Chris FR-1 Harvard 8:38.63  
11. Iglehart, Steve SR-4 Columbia 8:41.01
12. Allen, Victor JR-3 Penn 8:44.59  
13. Kirtner, Sam SR-4 Yale 8:55.04  
  Nussbaum, Matt SO-2 Yale NT  
  Richardson, Stewart SR-4 Harvard NT  
3000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Korolev, Maksim JR-3 Harvard 8:04.19
2. Bendtsen, Chris JR-3 Princeton 8:07.01
3. Everett, Daniel SO-2 Columbia 8:07.44
4. Bleday, John JR-3 Dartmouth 8:09.83
5. Franklin, Michael SR-4 Princeton 8:10.60
6. Vitez, Jonathan JR-3 Princeton 8:15.87
7. Purnell, Tom FR-1 Harvard 8:16.81
8. Cooper, Kevin SR-4 Brown 8:28.68
9. Arnold, Andy SR-4 Cornell 8:29.04  
10. Royer, Phil JR-3 Dartmouth 8:29.05
11. Udland, Tyler JR-3 Princeton 8:29.14  
12. Schilkowsky, John JR-3 Cornell 8:48.17