• Date: 02/08 - 02/09/13
  • Location: SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • MAC Auto
    • BIG EAST

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Spencer, Ashley SO-2 Illinois 23.53 - 1(1)  
2. McNary, Madison   Unattached 23.58 - 2(1)  
3. Cavin, Aisha SO-2 Ohio State 23.63 - 1(2)  
4. Jones, Mahagony JR-3 Penn State 23.67 - 1(3)
5. Akinosun, Morolake FR-1 Illinois 23.72 - 2(2)  
6. Lawrence, Jonnique SR-4 Pittsburgh 23.77 - 2(3)
7. Bingham, Khamica   Toronto 23.87 - 2(4)  
8. Hawkins, Tyshonda JR-3 East Carolina 23.92 - 1(4)
9. Minkins, Tania JR-3 East Carolina 24.04 - 1(5)
10. Montcalm, Noelle   U. of Windsor Alumni 24.13 - 2(5)  
11. Sassine, Nicole   University of Windsor Alu 24.34 - 3(1)  
12. Hoyt, Jordan JR-3 Pittsburgh 24.35 - 3(2)
13. Campbell, Iris SR-4 Western Michigan 24.35 - 3(3)
14. Ofili, Cindy FR-1 Michigan 24.41 - 4(1)  
15. Cahill, Charlotte SR-4 Michigan 24.42 - 2(6)  
16. Thomson, Brenna   Western Ontario 24.45 - 3(4)  
17. Nieuwendam, Kirsten SO-2 Penn State 24.56 - 1(6)
18. Ejesieme, Jesica JR-3 Illinois 24.64 - 4(2)  
19. Hollingsworth, Lauren SR-4 Illinois 24.66 - 4(3)  
20. Brown, Alicia   Toronto 24.74 - 3(5)  
21. Hall, Rebecca SO-2 Western Michigan 24.81 - 4(4)  
22. Jarrett, Ciara JR-3 Youngstown St. 24.83 - 3(6)  
23. Taylor, Taranisha FR-1 Pittsburgh 25.03 - 4(5)
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Spencer, Ashley SO-2 Illinois 23.53  
2. Cavin, Aisha SO-2 Ohio State 23.63  
3. Jones, Mahagony JR-3 Penn State 23.67
4. Hawkins, Tyshonda JR-3 East Carolina 23.92
5. Minkins, Tania JR-3 East Carolina 24.04
6. Nieuwendam, Kirsten SO-2 Penn State 24.56
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McNary, Madison   Unattached 23.58  
2. Akinosun, Morolake FR-1 Illinois 23.72  
3. Lawrence, Jonnique SR-4 Pittsburgh 23.77
4. Bingham, Khamica   Toronto 23.87  
5. Montcalm, Noelle   U. of Windsor Alumni 24.13  
6. Cahill, Charlotte SR-4 Michigan 24.42  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sassine, Nicole   University of Windsor Alu 24.34  
2. Hoyt, Jordan JR-3 Pittsburgh 24.35
3. Campbell, Iris SR-4 Western Michigan 24.35
4. Thomson, Brenna   Western Ontario 24.45  
5. Brown, Alicia   Toronto 24.74  
6. Jarrett, Ciara JR-3 Youngstown St. 24.83  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ofili, Cindy FR-1 Michigan 24.41  
2. Ejesieme, Jesica JR-3 Illinois 24.64  
3. Hollingsworth, Lauren SR-4 Illinois 24.66  
4. Hall, Rebecca SO-2 Western Michigan 24.81  
5. Taylor, Taranisha FR-1 Pittsburgh 25.03