• Date: 02/07 - 02/09/13
  • Location: Iowa State-Leid Rec Center - Ames, IA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCAA DII Prov (Flat)
    • NCAA DII Prov

Women's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Smith, Marissa SR-4 Drake 8.52 -  
2. James, Anna-Kay SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.54 -
3. STEWART, Chastity SO-2 North Texas 8.56 -  
4. Yeager, Sarah SR-4 Drake 8.60 -  
5. Flax, Jessica SR-4 Wisconsin 8.62 -  
6. Sharplin, Zoe JR-3 Central Missouri 8.70 -
7. Wetstein, Nikki JR-3 Emporia St. 8.76 -
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Latham, Deanna SO-2 Wisconsin 8.39 1(1)  
2. Yeager, Sarah SR-4 Drake 8.60 5(1)  
3. Flax, Jessica SR-4 Wisconsin 8.63 4(1)  
4. Smith, Marissa SR-4 Drake 8.64 3(1)  
5. Wetstein, Nikki JR-3 Emporia St. 8.68 7(1)
6. James, Anna-Kay SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.69 2(1)
7. Sharplin, Zoe JR-3 Central Missouri 8.70 1(2)
8. STEWART, Chastity SO-2 North Texas 8.71 7(2)  
9. Rolle, Kryshell SO-2 Nicholls State 8.77 2(2)  
10. SAVOIE, Kayla SO-2 North Texas 8.78 1(3)  
11. Williams, Shanelle JR-3 UMKC 8.81 4(2)  
12. Isom Brummer, Briana SR-4 Drake 8.83 4(3)  
13. Welch, Destani FR-1 Drake 8.85 2(3)  
14. Moore, Toni-Ann SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.88 5(2)
15. Miller, Shakeisha JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.89 3(2)
16. Gierke, Lindsay SR-4 Northern Iowa 8.91 2(4)  
16. McIver, Bria FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8.91 5(3)  
18. Duling, Alexa   UNAT-South Dakota 8.94 4(4)  
19. Ring, Kelsi JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8.98 4(5)  
20. Johnson, Janet JR-3 U-Mary 8.99 6(1)  
21. Mosby, Ashli SR-4 NW Missouri 9.00 5(4)  
22. Barker, Juneille FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 9.01 7(3)  
23. Campbell, Sheri Kaye SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 9.02 2(5)  
24. Boraas, Sarah JR-3 Wartburg 9.06 6(2)  
25. Watson, Talisa JR-3 Western Illinois 9.08 1(4)  
26. Bashir, Anilah JR-3 Central Arkansas 9.09 2(6)  
27. Heidelberg, Kayla FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 9.10 6(3)  
28. Andreassen, Jordon SR-4 Iowa State 9.11 1(5)  
29. Ervin, Molly FR-1 South Dakota 9.12 1(6)  
29. Laidley, Kathie-Lee JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 9.12 3(3)  
31. McAllister, Tashina JR-3 Wartburg 9.14 6(4)  
32. Malcore, Katelyn SO-2 Wisconsin 9.15 7(4)  
33. Douglas, Nikki FR-1 Central Missouri 9.20 7(5)  
34. Kolmer, Sarah SO-2 Kansas State 9.24 5(5)  
35. Smith, Madison SO-2 Central Missouri 9.26 4(6)  
35. White, Stephanie SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 9.26 7(6)  
37. Rowland, Brooke FR-1 Kansas State 9.28 3(4)  
38. Barnes, Joslyn SO-2 Kansas State 9.34 6(5)  
39. Ryan, Sarah SO-2 Iowa 9.40 6(6)  
40. Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda FR-1 Wisconsin 9.42 3(5)  
41. Foreman, Brooke FR-1 Drake 9.51 1(7)  
41. Woods, Shambrail FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9.51 2(7)  
43. Goods, Camesha JR-3 Wartburg 9.63 6(7)  
44. Miller, Patricia FR-1 UMKC 9.91 4(7)  
45. Markech, Dana SO-2 Bradley 10.12 7(7)  
46. Borders, Amani FR-1 UMKC 11.41 7(8)  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Latham, Deanna SO-2 Wisconsin 8.39  
2. Sharplin, Zoe JR-3 Central Missouri 8.70
3. SAVOIE, Kayla SO-2 North Texas 8.78  
4. Watson, Talisa JR-3 Western Illinois 9.08  
5. Andreassen, Jordon SR-4 Iowa State 9.11  
6. Ervin, Molly FR-1 South Dakota 9.12  
7. Foreman, Brooke FR-1 Drake 9.51  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. James, Anna-Kay SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.69
2. Rolle, Kryshell SO-2 Nicholls State 8.77  
3. Welch, Destani FR-1 Drake 8.85  
4. Gierke, Lindsay SR-4 Northern Iowa 8.91  
5. Campbell, Sheri Kaye SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 9.02  
6. Bashir, Anilah JR-3 Central Arkansas 9.09  
7. Woods, Shambrail FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9.51  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smith, Marissa SR-4 Drake 8.64  
2. Miller, Shakeisha JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.89
3. Laidley, Kathie-Lee JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 9.12  
4. Rowland, Brooke FR-1 Kansas State 9.28  
5. Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda FR-1 Wisconsin 9.42  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Flax, Jessica SR-4 Wisconsin 8.63  
2. Williams, Shanelle JR-3 UMKC 8.81  
3. Isom Brummer, Briana SR-4 Drake 8.83  
4. Duling, Alexa   UNAT-South Dakota 8.94  
5. Ring, Kelsi JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8.98  
6. Smith, Madison SO-2 Central Missouri 9.26  
7. Miller, Patricia FR-1 UMKC 9.91  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Yeager, Sarah SR-4 Drake 8.60  
2. Moore, Toni-Ann SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.88
3. McIver, Bria FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8.91  
4. Mosby, Ashli SR-4 NW Missouri 9.00  
5. Kolmer, Sarah SO-2 Kansas State 9.24  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Johnson, Janet JR-3 U-Mary 8.99  
2. Boraas, Sarah JR-3 Wartburg 9.06  
3. Heidelberg, Kayla FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 9.10  
4. McAllister, Tashina JR-3 Wartburg 9.14  
5. Barnes, Joslyn SO-2 Kansas State 9.34  
6. Ryan, Sarah SO-2 Iowa 9.40  
7. Goods, Camesha JR-3 Wartburg 9.63  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wetstein, Nikki JR-3 Emporia St. 8.68
2. STEWART, Chastity SO-2 North Texas 8.71  
3. Barker, Juneille FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 9.01  
4. Malcore, Katelyn SO-2 Wisconsin 9.15  
5. Douglas, Nikki FR-1 Central Missouri 9.20  
6. White, Stephanie SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 9.26  
7. Markech, Dana SO-2 Bradley 10.12  
8. Borders, Amani FR-1 UMKC 11.41