• ICON KEY:
  • NEICAAA
  • IC4A/ECAC
  • BIG EAST
  • Date: 02/14/13
  • Location: Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA

Women's Results    

Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Walton, Shelby   Unattached 24.61 - 1(1)  
2. Alexander, Victoria SO-2 Northeastern 24.68 - 1(2)
3. Acheampong, Gemma SO-2 Boston U. 25.03 - 1(3)
4. Dunnigan, Jessica SO-2 Northeastern 25.43 - 2(1)
5. Pitts, Ashlee JR-3 Northeastern 25.90 - 1(4)
6. Mellor, Janet JR-3 Boston U. 26.11 - 2(2)  
7. Wood, Christina FR-1 Boston U. 26.28 - 2(3)  
8. Hannon, Jacqueline FR-1 Boston College 26.45 - 2(4)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Walton, Shelby   Unattached 24.61  
2. Alexander, Victoria SO-2 Northeastern 24.68
3. Acheampong, Gemma SO-2 Boston U. 25.03
4. Pitts, Ashlee JR-3 Northeastern 25.90
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dunnigan, Jessica SO-2 Northeastern 25.43
2. Mellor, Janet JR-3 Boston U. 26.11  
3. Wood, Christina FR-1 Boston U. 26.28  
4. Hannon, Jacqueline FR-1 Boston College 26.45  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Stanton, Alexandra SO-2 Brown 56.37 - 1(1)
2. Gooden, Camille FR-1 Northeastern 56.38 - 1(2)
3. Paul, Jade FR-1 Boston U. 57.25 - 1(3)
4. Daniel, Carly FR-1 Boston College 57.31 - 1(4)
5. Brathwaite, Monet SO-2 Northeastern 58.88 - 2(1)
6. O'Dea, Margaret JR-3 Boston College 58.97 - 1(5)
7. Muhammed, Amber SO-2 Boston U. 59.07 - 2(2)
8. Dowd, Meaghan FR-1 Northeastern 59.34 - 2(3)
9. Perez, Victoria SO-2 Boston U. 1:00.09 - 2(4)  
10. Monfre, Ali FR-1 Harvard 1:00.32 - 2(5)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Stanton, Alexandra SO-2 Brown 56.37
2. Gooden, Camille FR-1 Northeastern 56.38
3. Paul, Jade FR-1 Boston U. 57.25
4. Daniel, Carly FR-1 Boston College 57.31
5. O'Dea, Margaret JR-3 Boston College 58.97
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Brathwaite, Monet SO-2 Northeastern 58.88
2. Muhammed, Amber SO-2 Boston U. 59.07
3. Dowd, Meaghan FR-1 Northeastern 59.34
4. Perez, Victoria SO-2 Boston U. 1:00.09  
5. Monfre, Ali FR-1 Harvard 1:00.32  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. McKenna, Erin SR-4 Boston College 2:12.95 -
2. Hubbard, Jocelyn FR-1 Northeastern 2:13.17 -
3. Wheeler, Eryn SR-4 Northeastern 2:14.87 -
4. Plant-Thomas, Tess SR-4 Brown 2:15.26 -
5. Pollack, Jacqueline JR-3 Boston College 2:18.67 -  
6. Brillaud, Ally SR-4 Boston U. 2:19.77 -  
7. Jorgensen, Janelle JR-3 Boston U. 2:20.20 -  
8. Fields, Ashlynn FR-1 Boston College 2:21.15 -  
9. Coyne, Laura SR-4 Northeastern 2:22.12 -  
10. Otieno, Rosa SO-2 Boston U. 2:25.58 -  
11. Knight, Elissa SO-2 Boston College 2:26.52 -  
12. Mercadante, Sophia SR-4 Boston U. 2:28.92 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. King, Jillian SR-4 Boston College 4:34.19 -
2. Adler, Monica   Unattached 4:34.81 -  
3. Shugarts, Bree SR-4 Brown 4:54.68 -
4. Long, Nikki JR-3 Boston U. 4:56.57 -
5. Kuckertz, Elaine SR-4 Brown 4:58.37 -
6. Harrington, Lily FR-1 Brown 4:58.39 -
7. Winslow, Danielle FR-1 Boston College 5:07.99 -  
8. Tagoai, Ashli SO-2 Boston U. 5:09.98 -  
9. Sumner, Michelle FR-1 Boston U. 5:12.22 -  
10. Pierce, Erin FR-1 Boston U. 5:15.41 -  
11. Cloonan, Caitlin FR-1 Northeastern 5:23.20 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Moriello, Rosa   Unattached 9:29.07 -  
2. Mueller, Morgan JR-3 Boston College 9:44.31 -
3. Kenny, Moira SR-4 Boston College 9:54.81 -
4. Winslow, Brittany FR-1 Boston College 9:58.55 -
5. Poretta, Alanna JR-3 Boston College 10:02.08 -
6. O'Brien, Elizabeth JR-3 Boston College 10:20.23 -
7. Stableford, Shelby FR-1 Boston U. 10:21.48 -  
8. Klein, Danielle JR-3 Northeastern 10:26.72 -  
9. Ritchie, Megan FR-1 Boston College 10:47.58 -  
10. Shine, Molly FR-1 Boston College 10:50.44 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Brady, Nikko JR-3 Boston U. 8.78 -
2. MacDonald, Racquel FR-1 Boston College 9.41 -
3. McDonagh, Kimberly SO-2 Boston College 9.51 -  
4. McDonagh, Kristen SO-2 Boston College 9.58 -  
5. Pullen, Annie JR-3 Boston U. 9.74 -  
6. Sampson, Catherine FR-1 Boston U. 9.89 -  
7. Madigan, Kate JR-3 Northeastern 10.03 -  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Barwise, Allison SR-4 Boston U. 1.80m 5' 10.75" -
2. Giebelhaus, Ann SO-2 Harvard 1.65m 5' 5" -  
3. McDonagh, Kristen SO-2 Boston College 1.55m 5' 1" -  
4. Sampson, Catherine FR-1 Boston U. 1.50m 4' 11" -  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Hyter, Lynndsey   Unattached 5.85m 19' 2.5" -  
2. Howard, Nia SR-4 Northeastern 5.84m 19' 2" -
3. Dunnigan, Jessica SO-2 Northeastern 5.12m 16' 9.75" -  
4. Rowe, Kamilah SR-4 Northeastern 4.43m 14' 6.5" -  
  Pingue, Georgia JR-3 Northeastern ND ND -  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Runels, Tessa SO-2 Boston U. 11.50m 37' 8.75" -
2. O'Shay, Willims   Brown 11.35m 37' 3" -  
3. Burke, Gillian FR-1 Boston College 10.83m 35' 6.5" -  
4. Ferguson, Kaeley FR-1 Boston U. 10.83m 35' 6.5" -  
5. Pullen, Annie JR-3 Boston U. 10.32m 33' 10.25" -  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Serunian, Jenna FR-1 Northeastern 12.85m 42' 2" -
2. Dillard, Sarah JR-3 Boston U. 12.78m 41' 11.25" -
3. Huckins, Kelsey SR-4 Boston College 12.68m 41' 7.25" -
4. Rose, Alexandra FR-1 Northeastern 11.82m 38' 9.5" -  
5. McDonagh, Kimberly SO-2 Boston College 9.47m 31' 1" -  
6. McDonagh, Kristen SO-2 Boston College 7.94m 26' 0.75" -  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Huckins, Kelsey SR-4 Boston College 16.27m 53' 4.5" -
2. Dillard, Sarah JR-3 Boston U. 16.18m 53' 1" -
3. Rose, Alexandra FR-1 Northeastern 15.07m 49' 5.5" -
4. Curry, Chelsea JR-3 Boston U. 14.33m 47' 0.25" -  
5. Serunian, Jenna FR-1 Northeastern 13.99m 45' 10.75" -