• Date: 03/23 - 03/24/13
  • Location: St. Joseph's College - Patchogue, NY
    • ICON KEY:

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Wersan, Brian SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:19.99 - 2(1)  
2. Gallagher, Conor FR-1 Molloy 4:21.55 - 2(2)  
3. culhane, colin   Unattached 4:22.02 - 2(3)  
4. Darnell, Mke FR-1 Molloy 4:23.60 - 2(4)  
5. McShane, Michael SR-4 Molloy 4:23.98 - 2(5)  
6. Mayer, Andrew JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 4:25.41 - 2(6)  
7. Bay, Tyler SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 4:25.44 - 2(7)  
8. McGlone, Austin FR-1 Suffolk CC 4:28.04 - 2(8)  
9. Owens, Stephen SO-2 NYIT 4:28.33 - 2(9)  
10. Lee, Justin SO-2 Hunter 4:29.11 - 2(10)  
11. Haslbauer, Eric SO-2 Molloy 4:30.75 - 2(11)  
12. Aiken, John FR-1 Hunter 4:31.83 - 2(12)  
13. Rojas, Christian SO-2 Hunter 4:32.73 - 2(13)  
14. Dreyer, Thomas FR-1 Molloy 4:44.37 - 2(14)  
15. Sanders, Kevin SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:44.54 - 1(1)  
16. Acosta, Shane FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:45.76 - 1(2)  
17. Cyrille, Nathan SO-2 Queensborough CC 4:46.81 - 2(15)  
18. Rodriguez, Walter FR-1 Hunter 4:49.16 - 1(3)  
19. Rivera, Travis FR-1 Queensborough CC 4:49.86 - 1(4)  
20. Feliz, Gene FR-1 CCNY 4:50.30 - 1(5)  
21. Martins, David   NYIT 4:53.71 - 1(6)  
22. Wagner-Oshima, kai FR-1 Hunter 4:56.87 - 1(7)  
23. James, Kadeem JR-3 Medgar Evers 4:57.39 - 1(8)  
24. Anglade, Shem   Farmingdale St. 5:01.71 - 1(9)  
25. Richards, Chris FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:02.10 - 1(10)  
26. Spionjak, Luka FR-1 Hunter 5:06.30 - 1(11)  
27. Chirico, Matthew SO-2 CCNY 5:10.20 - 1(12)  
28. DiMaria, Patick   Farmingdale St. 5:10.61 - 1(13)  
29. McKeon, John SO-2 Nassau CC 5:19.98 - 1(14)  
30. Mccormack, Brian   Farmingdale St. 5:43.35 - 1(15)  
1500 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sanders, Kevin SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:44.54  
2. Acosta, Shane FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:45.76  
3. Rodriguez, Walter FR-1 Hunter 4:49.16  
4. Rivera, Travis FR-1 Queensborough CC 4:49.86  
5. Feliz, Gene FR-1 CCNY 4:50.30  
6. Martins, David   NYIT 4:53.71  
7. Wagner-Oshima, kai FR-1 Hunter 4:56.87  
8. James, Kadeem JR-3 Medgar Evers 4:57.39  
9. Anglade, Shem   Farmingdale St. 5:01.71  
10. Richards, Chris FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:02.10  
11. Spionjak, Luka FR-1 Hunter 5:06.30  
12. Chirico, Matthew SO-2 CCNY 5:10.20  
13. DiMaria, Patick   Farmingdale St. 5:10.61  
14. McKeon, John SO-2 Nassau CC 5:19.98  
15. Mccormack, Brian   Farmingdale St. 5:43.35  
1500 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wersan, Brian SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:19.99  
2. Gallagher, Conor FR-1 Molloy 4:21.55  
3. culhane, colin   Unattached 4:22.02  
4. Darnell, Mke FR-1 Molloy 4:23.60  
5. McShane, Michael SR-4 Molloy 4:23.98  
6. Mayer, Andrew JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 4:25.41  
7. Bay, Tyler SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 4:25.44  
8. McGlone, Austin FR-1 Suffolk CC 4:28.04  
9. Owens, Stephen SO-2 NYIT 4:28.33  
10. Lee, Justin SO-2 Hunter 4:29.11  
11. Haslbauer, Eric SO-2 Molloy 4:30.75  
12. Aiken, John FR-1 Hunter 4:31.83  
13. Rojas, Christian SO-2 Hunter 4:32.73  
14. Dreyer, Thomas FR-1 Molloy 4:44.37  
15. Cyrille, Nathan SO-2 Queensborough CC 4:46.81